Sign up to newsletter
* = required field

Bendigo

Friday, 22nd Oct 2021


RACE 1
BENDIGO ADVERTISER
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,600 - $460 - $230
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2RATHER Garry George 23.949 2.2
2 1 1HALF PINT Greg Middleton 24.314 10.3
3 4 4ELLIE BLISS Michael Chilcott 24.711 23.1
4 6 6JULIETTE Natalie Presutto 24.718 8.5
5 7 7GEM VICTOREM Richard Gray 24.848 72.9
6 5 5LYRICAL DAD Dallan Klemke 24.985 48.9
7 3 3PERFECT LOMAR Tanya Auld 25.217 4.1
F 8 8MIDDA'S MISSILE Joe Borg 5.2
R - 9STARLIGHT PLUTO Janet Cottrell 0
RACE 2
MANNINGS GREYHOUND COMPLEX
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5WHISKEY ROAD Scott Melville 23.969 1.9
2 1 1NIGHT WONDER Kate Gorman 24.135 3.1
3 8 8OSCAR OCTOPUS Darren Fisher 24.295 15.9
4 7 7POISON SKY Darren Fisher 24.369 15.8
5 2 2ASTON BURTON Rebecca Gibbons 24.856 8.3
6 6 6MIRACLE BELLE Melissa Fullerton 25.067 33
7 4 4BIG COHUNA Nathan Mckay 25.099 35.4
8 3 3SLAP FIZZ Shelly-ann Warde 25.102 28.5
R - 9DUNDEE TRIGGER Geoffrey Scott-smith 0
RACE 3
TAB.COM.AU (1-3 WINS)(275+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$2,100 - $620 - $310
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4ARMY'S REMY Jessica Lyons 28.647 4
2 8 8TIGGERLONG CAR Correy Grenfell 28.678 1.7
3 5 5DOLLHOUSE AGOGO Scott Levett 28.802 3.8
4 2 2FLORENTINO Richard Gray 29.248 19.7
5 7 7KRAKEN LATTE Laura Barnes 29.451 17.8
S - 1RATIFIED Peter Presutto 0
RACE 4
HIP POCKET BENDIGO HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$2,100 - $620 - $310
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4DREAM WIZARD Sean Lithgow 28.161 1.3
2 8 8MASTER AVENGER Joe Borg 28.174 4.2
3 2 2MALLEE SWAN Peter Frost 28.18 8.6
4 5 5MOHINGA CHASE Walter Methven 28.371 26.2
5 1 1REZZIE'S CHOICE Brian Brown 28.771 28.5
6 7 7ASTON REMI Josh Duncan 28.825 54
RACE 5
GRAY'S BENDIGO FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Final
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$2,500 - $700 - $350 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8DAYLEN BALE Daniel Gibbons 28.129 2.3
2 2 2TIGGERLONG GAS Samantha Grenfell 28.196 3.4
3 5 10RATIFIED Peter Presutto 28.637 10.8
4 1 1DUNDEE COTTON Geoffrey Scott-smith 28.656 7.2
5 7 7PANDORICA Darren Fisher 28.796 62.1
6 6 6FLAMING PEPPER Shane Drummond 28.851 14.9
7 3 3TRENZALORE Darren Fisher 28.853 24.4
8 4 4ERTUGRUL BEY John Caulfield 28.895 10.5
S - 5MAJOR CYCLONE Jason Nibbs 0
S - 9ROCKY HORROR Andrew Xerri 0
RACE 6
JARROD LARKIN CONCRETING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1JEN JUMBO PRAWN Darren Fisher 23.915 1.9
2 2 2CORNHILL TIGER Scott Gibson 24.03 33.4
3 6 6SCOTT HUE Michael Bewley 24.056 13.1
4 5 5ONE'S OBSESSION Kate Gorman 24.245 3.7
5 3 3AXEDALE PIRATE Scott Melville 24.259 5.5
6 8 8DRAKENSBERG DOT Darren Fisher 24.335 24.2
7 4 4ZYLON BALE Samantha Grenfell 24.669 22.3
8 7 9PALMISTRY Steven Hetherton 24.808 47.4
S - 7SMOKIN' ZIGGY Billy Stockdale 0
R - 10CYBER CRIME John Martinovic 0
RACE 7
EASCOM ELECTRICAL BENDIGO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8STRICT LIABILITY Paul Anderton 23.982 3.8
2 4 4LET'S SEND IT Peter Frost 24.013 4.5
3 5 5SMOKIN' ZAG Billy Stockdale 24.158 5.7
4 3 3LIKE A LIBRARIAN Garry George 24.281 3.6
5 2 2MATILDA FLYER Billy Stockdale 24.544 24.2
6 7 7ISLAND CHIEF Peter Dunlevey 24.555 54.3
7 6 6BALLARA BULLET Peter Frost 24.566 7.9
8 1 1MEATBALL SOUP Benjamin Abela 24.589 16.8
R - 9PALMISTRY Steven Hetherton 0
R - 10CYBER CRIME John Martinovic 0
RACE 8
PETER BROWN CUSTOM HOMES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Free For All
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$2,100 - $620 - $310
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8FERDINAND BOY David Geall 23.552 1.1
2 1 1HACKER John Martinovic 23.973 38.2
3 7 7MANIA Natalie Presutto 24.015 13.2
4 2 2GLEESON Nicole Mcrae 24.476 17.3
5 5 5EAST STREET Michael Chilcott 24.617 51.6
6 6 6MCIVOR BLUEY Julie Priest 24.77 46.9
7 3 3MAYHEM LASS Simon Humphries 24.804 11.1
8 4 4JETTA'S SHOUT Brian Brown 24.811 27.9
RACE 9
SHIMA SHINE AT STUD HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$2,100 - $620 - $310
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2STARLIGHT TYSON Janet Cottrell 27.898 1.6
2 1 1TALTARNI BLACK Patrick Bull 28.355 9.2
3 8 8SILVER COMPASS Brian Brown 28.363 35.8
4 7 7PARZIVAL Steven Curtain 28.394 9.4
5 5 5MIDNIGHT SNOOZE Jake Loverso 28.435 3.4
6 4 4MCIVOR JILL Barry Hiscock 28.718 24.8
RACE 10
AG TYRES & WHEELS HT3
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$2,100 - $620 - $310
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5MONEY OWES Gregory Berry 28.049 4.1
2 2 2GOTHAM DUKE Melanie Lithgow 28.085 2.4
3 1 1COOL CUSTOMER Peter Martinovic 28.139 4.5
4 8 8CLASSY STRINGER Nicole Mcrae 28.317 12.7
5 4 4ALL INN BILLY Tony Duncan 28.521 5.3
6 7 7CRACKERJACK PHIL Gary Hansen 28.538 36.4
RACE 11
CANINE TRANSPORT SERVICES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5ALL OVER MAX Wendy Hansen 24.183 2.6
2 6 6TIGGERLONG REBEL Ken Hunt 24.252 12.5
3 8 8COOL LADY John Caulfield 24.502 6.8
4 1 1WHERE'S LESLEY Peter Dunlevey 24.515 9.3
5 7 7BATMAN'S DREAMS Aaron Debattista 24.538 5.7
6 2 2YEAH SEND IT Peter Frost 24.61 5.4
7 3 3ASTON SHOGUN Samuel Webb 24.632 19.4
8 4 4GOLD GISELLE Shelly-ann Warde 24.664 23.6
R - 9PALMISTRY Steven Hetherton 0
R - 10CYBER CRIME John Martinovic 0
RACE 12
TAB VENUE MODE (275+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 No Penalty
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,850 - $530 - $265
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1SHAKA BIG TONKS Debbie Bewley 24.022 1.8
2 8 8SIX AND OUT Patrick Newell 24.094 8.5
3 6 6NITRO TOMMY Garry George 24.136 4.3
4 5 5STUNNING ONE Peter Martinovic 24.286 21.8
5 2 2MAN CAVE Peter Martinovic 24.385 21.3
6 7 7MOUTHY BOOF Pieter Smoor 24.416 32.4
7 4 4GOLD LUMINESCE Shelly-ann Warde 24.53 18.5
8 3 3ASTON ROXY Josh Duncan 24.609 9.4
R - 9WAY TO STAND Darren Geyer 0
R - 10CORNHILL REBEL Scott Gibson 0
Click here for more detailed results
Best CBD for Dogs with Arthritis