Sign up to newsletter
* = required field

Cranbourne

Monday, 3rd May 2021


RACE 1
RAPIDVITE ANIMAL PRODUCTS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2CALLUM'S CAPERS Debbie Selleck 18.211 3
2 7 7ZIPPING FINCH Heather Collins 18.3 9
3 8 8JACKIE SPEEDY Steven Spoljaric 18.379 2.4
4 5 5TOTALLY BELLA Julie Belsham 18.883 12.2
5 4 4BLAZING BURGER Jason Sharp 18.949 11.1
6 6 6HICKORY PANDORA Jason Sharp 19.037 8.8
F 1 1CELTIC DEED Malcolm Carr 48.9
F 3 3ALKONOST Corry Kas 50.4
RACE 2
RAM LOCKSMITH
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1ASTON TRISTRAM Jason Sharp 18.239 2.3
2 5 5STARLIGHT BLAZE Jason Sharp 18.406 3.6
3 4 4KIP YOUR STAR Stavros Kipirtidis 18.518 33
4 2 2ZIPPING RANDY Heather Collins 18.589 8.2
5 8 8AUSSIE ONYX Julie Belsham 18.911 16.5
6 6 6RUN FAST ONESIE Michael Niele 18.971 56.7
7 3 3MINI HIGGINS Julie Belsham 19.142 41.6
8 7 7REALITY WHO Michael Tharle 19.241 4.4
RACE 3
AT CRANBOURNE - GREYHOUNDS ARE OUR LIFE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6MARIO BALE Tammy Kennedy - Harris 17.974 9.1
2 1 1EXPRESS LOAD John Carr 18.137 2.4
3 8 8BLAZING POP Jason Sharp 18.274 2.8
4 4 4GET AROUND HER Julie Belsham 18.561 20.2
5 3 3VICTORY MIA Anthony Clarke-bruce 18.597 16.1
6 2 2LUNAR HALO Robert Conway 18.766 5.4
S - 7TROUBLED OASIS David Kerr 0
RACE 4
TAB.COM.AU
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1RIPPLEBROOK MACK Ronald Wood 18.344 4.2
2 8 8BLUE TICK ERIN Gregory Graham 18.422 15.6
3 4 4TINKER CHINA Constance Mcmillan 18.951 6.7
4 3 3TIFFY'S EXPRESS Robert Colpoys 18.963 5.7
5 2 2INTER VINCE Joe Interligi 19.133 1.8
F 6 6BIG TANGO Tony Cortese 61
S - 7MISS ANGEL DI Leigh Carter 0
RACE 5
Cranbournegreyhounds.com.au
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7MIDNIGHT STORM Robert Ferris 17.946 4.2
2 5 5HALF A DOUBLE Leon Lacy 18.547 5.4
3 4 4FREE KICK HAWKS John Paterson 18.589 12.9
4 1 1SHAUN JOHN John Carr 18.689 8.1
5 2 2PACIFIC BAR Frederick Bickerton 18.781 1.8
S - 8TAKE A ROSE Shane Jack 0
RACE 6
TOP CAT VIDEO (1-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:520
  • Stake money:$950 - $275 - $140
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1RUNNIN' RIOT Lewis Smith 30.84 6.1
2 7 7ALL TO MAC Andrew Wood 30.911 25.9
3 6 6OUR BLUE SPOLLY Steven Spoljaric 30.959 4.9
4 2 2ADDY'S EVIE Christine Haigh 31.035 2.7
5 4 4GALLOPING RUN Robert Conway 31.058 3.4
6 3 3JAFAR BALE Luke Harris 31.104 8.7
S - 8KUTA COWBOY Clint Leviston 0
RACE 7
CHECK OUR FACEBOOK PAGE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8DASHING DANTE Danny Cortese 17.863 2.8
2 2 2LIVVY'S PRINCESS Jodie Selleck 17.905 3.1
3 1 1IRWIN BALE Tammy Kennedy - Harris 18.1 6
4 7 7CLONCURRY GIRL John Carr 18.244 6.5
5 5 5NAGA VIPER David Jensen 18.258 7
6 4 4LADY ELEGANCE John Brown 18.596 26.5
RACE 8
BACKMANS PET FOODS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:520
  • Stake money:$950 - $275 - $140
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7COOPED UP Ian Dann 30.614 7.9
2 8 8BEJARANO Stephen Toner 30.699 26.3
3 6 6ORYA BALE Tammy Kennedy - Harris 31.018 2.7
4 4 4MAX BLACK Michael Italia 31.207 5.8
5 3 3ROMEO LAD John Carr 31.432 79.4
6 1 1VALLETTA SKY John Nicholls 31.603 3.1
7 2 2DUNDEE PRINCE James Pay 31.841 6.6
S - 5SON OF INDY David Jensen 0
RACE 9
WINNING POST SUPPLIES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4ANT MAN Susan Richards 18.152 1.6
2 1 1POTATO SUNRISE David Plumridge 18.344 17.1
3 5 5HEAVEN'S TOWER Gerry Orr 18.456 9.9
4 7 7WILL'S BELLA Colin Baker 18.547 9.4
5 8 8WARRIOR ARMO Chris Armstrong 18.601 28.8
6 2 2GIZMO OSTI Michael Niele 18.675 3.6
RACE 10
TAB VENUE MODE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2URANA VIERI Colin Baker 18.039 13.9
2 5 5BINDI GIRL Ronald Wood 18.154 3.4
3 7 7WALK ON BETTY John Rennie 18.295 19.1
4 4 4AKINA BEAR Samantha Mckay 18.392 8.4
5 1 1ONE DOUBLE BEAT Ronald Dunne 18.447 3.7
6 8 8THERE I GO Robert Colpoys 19.323 2.6
RACE 11
GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4SHANGHAI AVATAR Linda Desmond 17.914 3.7
2 1 1TAKE A DAISY Shane Jack 18.033 5.2
3 5 5FLASH SPOLLY Steven Spoljaric 18.08 6.9
4 2 2SO JOE MAC Andrew Wood 18.136 4
5 7 7FAST TALKER Debbie Selleck 18.31 5.5
6 8 8BELLA PORSCHA Dylan Cortese 18.404 7
RACE 12
hookedonscotch.com.au
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5BARELLEN ROCKET Robert Colpoys 18.03 7.5
2 8 8ART PRIZE Uta Bickerton 18.065 6
3 7 7BREAK THE PLATE Debbie Selleck 18.187 3.7
4 4 4AKINA COSMO Samantha Mckay 18.188 5.5
5 2 2MOUNTAIN GOAT Max Cameron 18.29 10.6
6 1 1WHY NOT POCKETS Leigh Carter 18.452 2.9
Click here for more detailed results
Best CBD for Dogs with Arthritis