Sign up to newsletter
* = required field

Sale

Sunday, 13th Sep 2020


RACE 1
DUART HOMESTEAD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:440
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4ASTON SHINE Tanya Sincock 25.245 2.2
2 1 1SHOWTIME BOOMER Matthew Clark 25.336 3.9
3 8 8PEARL'S ENTITY Lyn Smith 25.489 3.9
4 5 5OMEGA SIERRA Barry Harper 25.597 7.4
5 6 6BLACKJACK RUSLIE Russell Edwards 25.732 19
6 2 2DR. TOURMALINE Phillip Rowley 25.761 33.1
S - 3CHASE THE MAGIC Kate Gorman 0
S - 7MARCO Jennifer Gill 0
RACE 2
BLOKES DON'T TALK FINAL (VICGREYS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Final
  • Distance:440
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 9CHASE THE MAGIC Kate Gorman 25.298 20
2 6 6WHISTLING BULLET Ben Joske 25.35 7.2
3 7 7DR. SANTIAGO Judith Mcmahon 25.391 7.2
4 5 5TROUT Elaine Johannsen 25.577 10
5 1 1SCORCHING SUN Ben Joske 25.643 1.7
6 3 3EL REY LEON Carolyn Jones 25.653 7.7
7 4 4DR. TOPAZ William Mcmahon 25.788 69.7
8 2 2DR. FRANCISCO Judith Mcmahon 25.833 61
S - 8BIDGEE BOY Justin Bowman 0
R - 10GERRY'S LARA Dawn Johnston 0
RACE 3
DERMOTT PROUT CARPENTRY (0-1 WIN)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:440
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1END GAME Kate Gorman 25.483 1.7
2 5 5LUCERO Damian Meade 25.494 16.8
3 3 3KUTCHER'S RUSLIE Russell Edwards 25.542 2.6
4 8 8CLASSIC PAWS Chris Johannsen 25.557 7.9
5 2 2DOUBLE ECLIPSE Kellie Morrison 25.647 38.3
6 7 7AKINA BEAR Samantha Mckay 25.95 39.7
S - 4INTO THE RIVER Gary Mcmillan 0
S - 6ASTROLITHOLOGY 0
RACE 4
MARLEY STREET COMMUNITY HUB (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:440
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8HA HA MACGYVER Des Douch 24.903 1.6
2 6 6CLAYDON William Mcmahon 25.368 3
3 7 7SHANLYN SPOT Donald Hill 25.372 37
4 4 4MISS DEMONICA Kate Gorman 25.386 6.3
5 2 2IT'S A DATE Andrew Gieschen 25.637 23.4
S - 1MONTARO Damian Meade 0
S - 3FLOSSY JO Damian Meade 0
RACE 5
SHAUN BATES PLUMBING (250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 No Penalty
  • Distance:520
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8MADALIA MICK Robert Cook 29.666 2.4
2 7 7RAZOR ROY Elaine Johannsen 30.166 10.4
3 6 6DISCO RIOT Paul Mathieson 30.183 6.4
4 3 3DISSOCIATIVE Deborah Coleman 30.326 6.6
5 5 5WHODAT DARE Davide Fasoli 30.513 6
6 4 4SCORCHING EMBER Stephanie Tyler 30.58 15.9
7 1 10ROCKET STRIKE Robert Cook 30.595 16.8
8 2 2SPLINTER Lindsay Fulford 30.76 14.3
S - 1FINANCIAL TARRA Corey Fulford 0
R - 9DIAMOND CARTEL Corey Fulford 0
RACE 6
G&T SHARP PLASTERING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:520
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8LARA TARA Paul Mathieson 29.689 9.5
2 7 7LOCKED IN Yvonne Andrews 29.697 11.5
3 2 2RAFAEL FEVER Rocky Crisafi 29.787 4.8
4 3 3AKINA HARLEY Phillip Rowley 29.908 34.5
5 4 4INCOGNITO Lyn Smith 30.011 2.3
6 6 6SPEEDY BELLA Leslie Hughes 30.067 3.4
7 1 1AKINA IVY Phillip Rowley 30.243 45.5
RACE 7
No.1 CAR WASH - SALE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:440
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8MADALIA KEN John Connor 24.99 1.4
2 4 4DANI THRILLS Matthew Clark 25.044 4.1
3 2 2DR. ROZZIE William Mcmahon 25.57 5.2
4 6 6CEE JAY ACE Loren Dalziel 25.582 38
5 3 3JEDA'S GIRL Jennifer Gieschen 26.097 45.9
S - 1ZAMBORA BEAR Lee Rowe 0
S - 7ESPECIAL ONE Elise Knott 0
RACE 8
GIPPSLANDS GOLD 98.3
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:520
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7WILD CARD Jason Thompson 29.78 3.1
2 3 3ZIPPING SAMARA Carolyn Jones 29.836 13
3 6 6STEAMY JACK Billy Stockdale 30.032 22.2
4 2 2LEO ROSE Sharon-lee Chignell 30.113 24.7
5 8 8ZIPPING PINK Robert Camilleri 30.206 2.6
6 1 1NERA ENOUGH Gavin Burke 30.251 4
7 4 4JUDGE HOOK Charlie Galea 30.463 13.9
RACE 9
ROTTI SECURITY (2-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:440
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1CHUNK OF LOVE Ben Joske 25.307 2.1
2 7 7BLACK PANDA Kate Gorman 25.561 16.7
3 3 3AKINA ARCHER Samantha Mckay 25.622 66.4
4 2 2GOT GIRL Terry Proctor 25.79 5.6
5 6 6BIG COIN BUDDY Pasqualino Romagnino 25.833 40.1
6 8 8POP ROCK Billy Stockdale 25.845 2.4
7 4 4SOMERTON OSPREY Corey Fulford 26.144 45.2
RACE 10
TAB MULTIPLIER (3-6 WINS) HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Heat
  • Distance:440
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8WILLIAM ROSE Sharon-lee Chignell 24.83 1.5
2 1 1SLICK PAWS Susan Northway 25.076 6.3
3 3 3ESPECIAL ENVY Peter Knott 25.093 9.5
4 4 4MAD MCENROE Samuel Tyler 25.286 22.8
5 2 2CALABRESE GINO John Paterson 25.582 42.4
6 6 6STAY AT HOME Chris Johannsen 25.663 7.7
7 7 7ASTON VUITTON Tanya Sincock 25.841 15.6
RACE 11
MONACELLARS (3-6 WINS) HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Heat
  • Distance:440
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8EILISH Des Douch 25.121 2.5
2 1 1SUSPENSE RULES Brian Alford 25.14 7
3 2 2ZIPPING LACH Chris Johannsen 25.284 17.9
4 7 7STICKER STINGER Paul Anderton 25.293 2.1
5 4 4GENERAL COLLINDA Stephanie Tyler 25.41 12.6
6 5 5ASTON KENJI Gary Mcmillan 25.594 39.5
RACE 12
JAMES YEATES PRINTING & DESIGN
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:440
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4ZIPPING TRENT Robert Camilleri 24.953 20.8
2 7 7SIZZLE FLY Dominic Crisafi 25.087 1.04
3 8 8SKITTLE Justin Booker 25.185 57
4 2 2DUSTY FEVER Rocky Crisafi 25.685 18.8
5 3 3CHARGING YAALA Ricky Coleman 26.46 11.3
S - 1SANDY GEM John Connor 0
S - 6LOOKS LIKE TURBO Ricky Lane 0
Click here for more detailed results