Sign up to newsletter
* = required field

Shepparton

Monday, 23rd Mar 2020


RACE 1
www.victoolshop.com
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:385
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1STATE OF MINE Colleen Downie 22.282 1.2
2 7 7BLACK MISS John Buckley 22.355 10.6
3 2 2VERNE BALE Luke Harris 22.62 12.3
4 5 5CULLQUIN FINN Shara Quinlan 22.662 11
5 4 4HITOMI BALE John Mangion 22.679 26.1
6 8 8XENIA BALE Tammy Kennedy - Harris 22.8 12.9
RACE 2
SHEPPARTON WORKWEAR & SAFETY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:385
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7INFINITE WILL Julie Abela 22.408 2.7
2 4 4GARAGE SALE Sebastiano Gibilisco 22.43 1.6
3 1 1XERICOM BALE Tammy Kennedy - Harris 22.589 14.9
4 5 5YOUR QUEEN John Mangion 22.696 40.1
5 2 2ABALONE FOZZ Brian Fothergill 22.794 9.4
S - 8WICKED ONE Simon Humphries 0
RACE 3
MONEYQUEST.COM.AU/SHEPPARTON
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3SYLVIA'S DELIGHT Vincent Mileto 25.995 3.9
2 6 6LUNARAY Vincent Mileto 26.122 2.3
3 5 5BORN A GURU Aaron Blake 26.313 11.8
4 1 1ISHMY NEECY Kenneth Doidge 26.819 9.4
5 7 7JUST HARRY Christopher Watson 27.051 8.2
6 2 2DIAMOND SOCKS Brent Merton 27.24 17.2
7 4 4ARGYLE LUNA Raymond Morgan 27.37 10.3
8 8 8SPOT ON DOT Glenda Buchanan 27.7 37.8
RACE 4
GOULBURN VALLEY 95.3 TRIPLE M
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7REZZIE'S SHOUT Brian Brown 25.657 4.6
2 2 2CAMO REX Georgia Whiting 25.817 11.1
3 1 1GOTTA EXCEED John Mcclelland 26.028 1.7
4 5 5DUNDEE VULCAN Abraham Formosa 26.085 4.4
5 4 4ZELMA BALE Luke Harris 26.212 24.5
6 8 8ZOE'S ALL Abraham Formosa 26.389 37.3
RACE 5
NETFIND PTY LTD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:385
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6SWEET POTATO Peter Dunlevey 22.27 1.6
2 7 7MIA AMOUR David Grindley 22.391 2.4
3 3 3ANNA VICTOREM Brent Merton 22.691 6
S - 1DYNA KERRO Brenda Kinder 0
S - 2JUMBO BALE Tony Duncan 0
S - 4JACK'S ON DECK Yvonne Carter 0
S - 8ZIPPING JOSETTE Cameron Taylor 0
RACE 6
RACERS FUNCTION CENTRE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:385
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4TIGGA TOY Joshua Formosa 22.015 1.1
2 2 2ZIPPING SPUD Brenda Kinder 22.158 19.6
3 8 8SULTAN BALE Luke Harris 22.188 30.9
4 6 6KRAKEN JESS Graham Glass 22.242 7.2
5 3 3GOTTA JUMP START William Lamb 22.37 34.3
6 7 7ZOE'S INTENTION Darren Petersen 22.67 15.6
S - 1ALL INN CHRISTY Tony Duncan 0
RACE 7
CKH PAINTING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:385
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7LEKTRA SWING Brenda Kinder 21.995 1.8
2 8 8GINNY WOOLF Jason Whybrow 22.374 13
3 4 4JITTERBUG WITCH Colleen Downie 22.525 19.5
4 6 6CULLQUIN ELIJAH Shara Quinlan 22.803 2.4
5 1 1TIGGY BUZZARD Jason Formosa 22.805 13.1
6 2 2MUM'S THE WORD Carol Jackson 22.915 45.5
S - 3MORE WIT Scott Melville 0
RACE 8
SHEPPARTON NEWS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4SELECT PATTERN Hazel Smart 25.68 2.7
2 6 6RESOUNDING Ronald Gilliland 25.7325 3.4
3 1 1JETTA'S SHOUT Brian Brown 26.0125 3.4
4 7 7IVALISE ALLEN Peter Dunlevey 26.135 19.3
5 8 8ROAD SIDE ASSIST Chris Glen 26.555 10.8
6 2 2GOLDEN ROMANCE Russell Edwards 26.7475 25
7 3 3SPYFECTION Brenda Kinder 27.2725 28.4
RACE 9
BYERS ELECTRICAL (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5ARGYLE REBEL Raymond Morgan 25.72 2.2
2 8 8BOMBORA ROCKET Cameron Taylor 26.14 7.3
3 1 1ZANTI MAGIC Christopher Watson 26.1575 4.3
4 7 7BEN DOON Benjamin Abela 26.15925 5.7
5 2 2SAIPAN BALE Luke Harris 26.21175 17.8
6 4 4CULLQUIN MARCEL Shara Quinlan 26.22925 7.2
RACE 10
BRIAN BEARD PLUMBING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:385
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3ZEAL OF APPROVAL Clint Arthur 22.02 1.4
2 1 1ORIENTAL GALE Gregory Berry 22.055 4
3 2 2MADDOX BALE John Mangion 22.475 22.1
4 8 8NOW AND THEN Brian Buchanan 22.6325 5.6
S - 4ALL INN JASON Tony Duncan 0
S - 6ALL INN TILLY Tony Duncan 0
S - 7MANILA MIST Yvonne Carter 0
RACE 11
ELITE COLLARS & LEADS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:385
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7FLYING BELLA John Buckley 22.2 1.3
2 3 3AWESOME ASSET John Mangion 22.2875 8.1
3 4 4HE'S A NATURAL Peter Dunlevey 22.4625 40.7
4 5 5PARROTFISH FOZZ Brian Fothergill 22.5675 5.8
5 6 6DANCING ROSE Mary Blake 22.7075 22.8
6 8 8WALTZ ON BYE Hugh Taylor 22.725 71.3
7 1 1HOREY'S PRINCE Tamara Fernandes 22.76 21.6
8 2 2MISSY MARLUS Frederick Zeinert 22.97 102.4
Click here for more detailed results