-
RACE 1PAUA RACING KENNELSWatch Video
- Type:Maiden
- Distance:400
- Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 2 2WHY NOT DAN Gregory Carter 23.014 2.4 2 7 7ROCK ME GORGEOUS Robert Crawford 23.066 2.4 3 6 6MODERN HERO Des Douch 23.333 8.9 4 3 3PAMMA Ronald Wood 23.373 27.2 5 4 4MAGIC SUE Tina Womann 23.703 5 S - 1RENEWED Bradley Keel 0 S - 8ZIPPING SHERMAN Steven Collins 0
-
RACE 2PARNASSUS STEAKHOUSE FINALWatch Video
- Type:Maiden Final
- Distance:400
- Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 2 2MISS NEVER MIND Kaylah Thorburn 23.135 8.6 2 6 9RENEWED Bradley Keel 23.292 9.5 3 7 7ZIPPING MARTHA Heather Collins 23.301 7.9 4 3 3BLAZIN' BAZZA Graeme Jose 23.628 19.5 5 5 5OLIVE'S BRANCH Peter Dedes 23.712 11.4 6 1 1MAD EYE MADAM Raymond Floyd 23.783 5.2 7 4 4XALYNN BALE Steven Collins 23.798 2.1 8 8 8SHE'LL BE WHITE Mark Busuttil 24.049 35 S - 6WHAT A KICKER Tony Tufo 0 R - 10QUEENS Tanya Jose 0
-
RACE 3GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIAWatch Video
- Type:Mixed 6/7
- Distance:460
- Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 1 1SUBMISSION Bradley Keel 25.942 2.1 2 2 2SPRIGHTLY BRO Andrea Dailly 26.14 7.7 3 8 8ASTON MEILLEUR Des Douch 26.292 4.6 4 7 7PACQUIAO BALE Andrea Dailly 26.36 4.6 5 6 6TAMOU BALE Heather Collins 26.383 42 6 3 3THREADIN' MIKADO Maria Barber 26.529 30.4 7 5 5DYNA WINK Andrea Dailly 26.542 25.1 8 4 10MAJOR PURSUIT Robert Crawford 26.555 24.6 S - 4KAT'S HUGHY Andrea Dailly 0 R - 9DUNDEE SPECTRE Geoffrey Scott-smith 0
-
RACE 4WARRAGUL TOYOTAWatch Video
- Type:Mixed 4/5
- Distance:460
- Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 8 8CAVATRON Paul Abela 25.86 1.8 2 3 3SHANLYN MAGIC Stanley Ralph 25.978 12.2 3 4 4DYNA ZAYLEE Andrea Dailly 25.992 11.8 4 1 1LEKTRA RAINBOW Andrea Dailly 26.08 7.7 5 6 6INTER PHILLIP Steven Collins 26.211 4 6 7 7DIVYA BALE Andrea Dailly 26.245 22.2 7 5 5BRAYDEN LENNOX Steve Kaltsis 26.552 48.7 8 2 2MAY HAZE Gail Saunders 26.954 75.3 R - 9BOMBER'S RETURN Geoffrey Green 0 R - 10HOT FIASCO Peter Schofield 0
-
RACE 5WARRAGUL ST LEGER HEAT 1Watch Video
- Type:S/E Heat
- Distance:460
- Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 3 3SHIMA SHINE Andrea Dailly 25.679 2.8 2 8 8GET IT GIZMO Harry Manolitsis 25.69 2.2 3 5 5SPEARHEAD Jeffrey Britton 25.9 23.5 4 1 1ORIGAMI ANGEL Angela Langton 26.097 9.9 5 2 2MEPUNGA PEGASUS Jeffrey Britton 26.159 16.6 6 4 4MAX DYNAMO Mark Mcclelland 26.257 46.1 7 7 7ASTON POKER Jason Thompson 26.463 7.2 8 6 9GALLOPING EDDIE Robert Conway 26.605 88.5 S - 6SEAL THE DEAL Anthony Azzopardi 0 R - 10REAP THE REWARDS Brian Selleck 0
-
RACE 6WARRAGUL ST LEGER HEAT 2Watch Video
- Type:S/E Heat
- Distance:460
- Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 6 6WEBLEC ACE Jeffrey Britton 25.658 3.6 2 8 8TALULAH BALE Heather Collins 25.996 40.5 3 7 7TOO EASY JACK Tony Duncan 26.048 20.6 4 5 5MEPUNGA DOYLE Jeffrey Britton 26.054 22.2 5 4 4RAMPAGING Jason Thompson 26.122 2.8 6 2 2ALL CONSUMING Jacqueline Greenough 26.565 2.7 7 1 9GALLOPING COXY Robert Conway 26.976 44.6 F 3 3NO TALKING Brian Selleck 25 S - 1WESTERN ENVOY Angela Langton 0 S - 10ABSOLUTE MADNESS Braden Finn 0
-
RACE 7WARRAGUL ST LEGER HEAT 3Watch Video
- Type:S/E Heat
- Distance:460
- Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 5 5WEBLEC JACK Jeffrey Britton 25.761 9.5 2 1 1EIGHT BALL Philip Smith 25.774 3 3 6 6MISTER HARLEWOOD Jeffrey Britton 25.978 4.2 4 3 3SO THEY SAY Christopher Tilley 26.017 7.1 5 4 4VIVATAR Angela Langton 26.073 31.1 6 8 8ASTON PEREGRINE Paul Abela 26.133 4 7 2 2WELSLY BALE Steven Collins 26.267 12.7 8 7 7BREAK THE PLATE Debbie Selleck 26.452 97.6 R - 9GALLOPING EDDIE Robert Conway 0 R - 10GALLOPING COXY Robert Conway 0
-
RACE 8WARRAGUL ST LEGER HEAT 4Watch Video
- Type:S/E Heat
- Distance:460
- Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 8 8CURT LEE Glenn Rounds 25.901 2.4 2 6 6MEPUNGA DANIEL Jeffrey Britton 26.094 5.6 3 7 7VESPER BALE Heather Collins 26.378 40.2 4 1 1BARCIA PRINCE Jeffrey Britton 26.455 3.4 5 2 2DRIFTIN' AWAY Angela Langton 26.502 7.7 6 5 5WHAT PRICE Paul Abela 26.63 24.1 7 3 3CURNOW KEATS Raymond Floyd 26.764 11.4 8 4 9REAP THE REWARDS Brian Selleck 26.904 87.9 S - 4OLD TOWN ROAD Matthew Clark 0 S - 10ABSOLUTE MADNESS Braden Finn 0
-
RACE 9MORLAND'S MEATS (1-3 WINS)Watch Video
- Type:Restricted Win
- Distance:400
- Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 8 8COP A HIT Benjamin Divirgilio 22.668 1.3 2 1 1SKIP A YONNIE Dawn Johnston 23.018 15.7 3 7 7JAXON'S EXPRESS Maureen Brown 23.231 27.9 4 4 4JONATHAN'S ROSE Jeffrey Chignell 23.232 11 5 2 2MAHJONG NICKEL Jodie Selleck 23.362 63.2 6 6 6BLAIR BALE Heather Collins 23.417 22.5 7 3 3PATRICIA MAUREEN Sharon Neocleous 23.681 6.1 S - 5PRIMA MIKADO Paul Jones 0 R - 9FUN TIME MIKADO Paul Jones 0 R - 10ASTON VERVE Tina Womann 0
-
RACE 10BLUE STREAM PICTURESWatch Video
- Type:Grade 5
- Distance:460
- Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 3 3ASTON ASAHI Des Douch 26.225 5.1 2 8 8TECH STOCK Jason Nibbs 26.278 5.2 3 5 5HUNKAPAPA Mario Briganti 26.293 6.7 4 2 2SHOOT TO MISS Harry Manolitsis 26.322 4.3 5 7 7HIGH TALE Peter Schofield 26.512 9.8 6 4 4GO TWENTY TWO Des Douch 26.543 3.9 7 1 1ROMANY GIRL Malcolm Carr 26.832 39.2 8 6 6POISON GAS Leon Lacy 26.845 41.9 R - 9ROCKSTAR MELODY Andrea Dailly 0 R - 10MAHJONG WORLD Jodie Selleck 0
-
RACE 11EAST IVANHOE GROCERSWatch Video
- Type:Mixed 4/5
- Distance:400
- Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 3 3SUPERIOR BONT David Condon 22.57 11 2 8 8SPEED STAR Andrea Dailly 22.75 1.5 3 4 4ROSE ROSE Sharon-lee Chignell 22.758 12.8 4 5 5TYPHOON TESSIE Bernard Seymour 22.957 8.2 5 6 6SHANLYN GEORGIE Amy Lauterboom 22.982 14.5 6 7 7APACHE FLAME David Crawford 23.05 15.7 7 2 2ROSIE COTTON Bronwyn Pulis 23.242 54.9 8 1 1DYNA HINKLEY Tina Womann 23.288 11.6 S - 9ASTON RUM Steve Kaltsis 0 R - 10FLOPPY JOE Tina Womann 0
-
RACE 12TAB MULTIPLIERWatch Video
- Type:Grade 5
- Distance:400
- Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 8 10HOT FIASCO Peter Schofield 22.58 5.7 2 2 2INTER SANTINA Heather Collins 22.862 9.9 3 3 3BAD APPLE Philip Smith 22.935 9.1 4 1 1JETSON PRINCESS Nicholas Kosky 23.089 5.7 5 4 4CROUCHER Ronald Wood 23.142 37.5 6 6 6TELL NOBODY Jacqueline Greenough 23.185 1.9 7 5 5SOOKY JOOKY Dennis Langley 23.434 12.2 S - 7EBONIQUE Jeanette Imlach 0 S - 8INTER JOE Joe Interligi 0 S - 9ALL INN CHRISTY Tony Duncan 0