Sign up to newsletter
* = required field

Healesville

Sunday, 3rd Feb 2019


RACE 1
TOP CAT VIDEO PRODUCTIONS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5MUMMA'S BEAR Lina Repici 16.705 1.5
2 8 8TESTA GIRL Simon Mallia 17.045 4.6
3 7 7BANJO PLATO Michael Tharle 17.136 6.6
4 4 4KEEPING GRACIE Derek Faulknall 17.238 37.7
5 1 1NORTHERN BOWLER Neville Tait 17.607 7.9
S - 2GRAND MARINA Michael Tharle 0
RACE 2
STRAIGHTS FUNCTIONS & EVENTS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4KO RAPID JACK Gregory Paez 16.826 6.2
2 1 1MIDDLE CHIC William Robertson 16.841 13.7
3 8 8TIPPA POWER Eric Evans 16.972 15.9
4 5 5ROSTA POWER Margaret Salvatore 16.982 3.4
5 2 2LOST HORIZON Bernie Ender 17.198 15.5
6 6 9RACECOURSE ROAD Jason Whybrow 17.409 44.8
F 7 7TEX KINGDOM Mark Johnson 2
S - 3FRAN KEEPING Gordon Edwards 0
S - 6TRIXIE'S ROCKET Judith Risk 0
RACE 3
SILVER EAGLE OUTFITTERS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6TROPHY TROPHY Kate Gorman 19.178 3.6
2 8 8LADY MAXIMUS Julia Creed 19.28 1.7
3 1 1WHAT'S HIS CAPER Jason Stemmer 19.421 4.2
4 3 3DIRTY STELLA John Spizzirri 19.733 21.8
5 4 4ASTON TYKI Craig Webb 19.791 25.9
S - 2CAWBOURNE MAV Lisa Farquhar 0
S - 7AUNTY CHRIS Jay Robinson 0
RACE 4
GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1ROSACKY THUNDER Darren Archer 19.337 4.3
2 6 6ROCKIN' RICO Vicki Karabitsakos 19.345 2.6
3 7 7NUT AND BOLT Jeffrey Abela 19.561 10.7
4 2 2BRING THE SPRING Jay Robinson 19.86 19.4
5 3 3TAYLA'S BANJO Jay Robinson 20.19 10.8
T 8 8LYKA SKYWALKER David Mckenzie 3.1
S - 4REALITY HAWK Michael Tharle 0
RACE 5
GRV VIC BRED SERIES FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Final
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$4,000 - $1,140 - $570 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2GLOBAL IMPACT Pat Sofra 19.091 1.2
2 3 3TOONANG Raymond Gilmore 19.114 9.2
3 6 6DIRTY MAX John Spizzirri 19.436 25.1
4 8 8BILLY'S MISSILE Stephen Kyriacopoulos 19.445 14.1
5 1 1ROJO OLLIE Darren Archer 19.623 12.6
6 5 5TANJIL ACE Kate Gorman 19.689 31.4
7 7 7BLAZIN' BULLA Jason Whybrow 19.827 49.7
S - 4SUDDEN CALL Michael Niele 0
S - 9PHOEBE'S ANGEL Nicole Bailey 0
S - 10MOKHTAR Mark Johnson 0
RACE 6
TAB.COM.AU (DAMSELS DASH)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1ASTON JOYNER Aaron Debattista 19.349 10
2 8 8TEMPORALIS Mathew Tabb 19.356 1.5
3 2 2AQUALITE Sharon Coburn 19.502 20.8
4 6 6INTER SANTINA Joe Interligi 19.574 11.8
5 5 5TOTAL DIVA Alan Tougher 19.624 33.1
6 4 4LADY MIKADO Paul Jones 19.698 10.8
7 3 3ASTON MILLA Aaron Debattista 19.76 7.5
8 7 7LISCOYLE LASS Benjamin Abela 19.904 36.2
R - 9GOLDEN ROMANCE Russell Edwards 0
R - 10CHLOE CRUMPET Maria Barber 0
RACE 7
YARRA VALLEY TRAVEL CENTRE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6CLOVER LAD John Donnelly 19.431 8.2
2 8 8IMA REBEL Derek Faulknall 19.491 32.6
3 7 7HAMMER HEAD Aaron Debattista 19.495 2.3
4 4 4WHERE'S LOLA Fred Vassallo 19.606 5.3
5 2 2SAMBA KING Adele Powell 19.71 5.9
6 3 3VANDEBAY Gregory Paez 19.781 11.1
7 1 1WHY NOT SENOR Gordon Edwards 19.965 15.7
8 5 5PICCOLO PRINCESS Adele Powell 20.052 11.4
RACE 8
FAST FREDDIE'S TYRE SERVICE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Free For All
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1BOURBON AN KAHN Gregory Paez 19.08 2.6
2 2 2TWO SEASONS Cheryl Paez 19.2375 10.7
3= 5 5PA'S GIRL William Robertson 19.4125 4.2
3= 8 8DESTINI FLORIDA Geoff Smith 19.4125 19.2
5 6 6LOCHINVAR DEUS 19.4825 4.5
6 7 7PRINCESS MARJEN David Jensen 19.675 5.2
S - 3BLACK MUMBO Anthony Karabitsakos 0
S - 4INGA TOM Douglas Burge 0
RACE 9
99.1 YARRA VALLEY FM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3SHE'S MY BLAST Brian Knight 19.191 1.3
2 1 1ROYAL SOLO Derek Faulknall 19.493 18
3 8 8KOITSENKO Simon Mallia 19.617 5.6
4 6 6BLUEHAWK ROBERT Graeme Campbell 19.685 8.2
5 4 4MISTY'S BOY Paula Calafiore 19.71 15
S - 2QUANDO QUANDO Julie Abela 0
S - 7LOVE LAUGHING Mark Strahan 0
RACE 10
JASON McKEOWN PHOTOGRAPHY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Free For All
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5LEICA CALI KING Andrew Paraskevas 16.368 1.1
2 1 1SUPRASPINATUS Kathryne Tabb 16.601 14.5
3 2 2BUGS BOLONEY Jeff Gorgioski 16.643 17.3
4 4 4MAGGIE MIKADO Paul Jones 16.656 25.3
5 8 8KNOCKA FELLER Joshua Formosa 16.743 6.1
S - 7WAIT THERE Joshua Formosa 0
RACE 11
PROUDLY SUPPORTING GOOD FRIDAY APPEAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4MISS LEGALITY Dylan Bate 16.554 7.3
2 1 1UNEXPLAINABLE Mark Filomeno 16.627 3.6
3 6 6ZADE'S MAGIC Margaret Salvatore 16.761 14.9
4 7 7LORD DAVINCI Tony Salpigtidis 16.799 25.6
5 5 5FULL TILT Brad Sands 16.866 3
6 3 3SUBSCAPULARIS Stephen Tabb 16.935 6.8
7 2 2BROADWAY POLKA John Coburn 16.964 6.6
8 8 9DORAN'S GROVE Peter Acers 17.185 43.5
S - 8LATINIZE Simon Mallia 0
RACE 12
FOLLOW @GRV_NEWS ON TWITTER
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2MAGIC TRAP Tony Salpigtidis 16.62 2.1
2 3 3UNDETECTABLE Mark Filomeno 16.69 3.3
3 6 6LEKTRA ELSA Neil Kelly 16.708 9.1
4 1 1EGGEB MAI Dale Dawson 16.858 7.6
5 5 5BLAZIN' RUBY Jason Whybrow 16.959 46.8
6 8 8CLARETOWN BORIS Neville Tait 16.972 8.8
7 7 7MUSTANG BAY Julie Abela 17.045 31.1
S - 4SENNI RICHARD Neville Tait 0
R - 9DORAN'S GROVE Peter Acers 0
Click here for more detailed results