Sign up to newsletter
X

Bendigo

Friday, 10th Aug 2018


RACE 1
SOUTHERN CROSS AUSTEREO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5GALACTIC CAT Stephen Elsum 28.637 22.5
2 6 6TAMPICO Michael Carter 28.655 2.5
3 4 4SODA GEOFF Raymond Matthews 29.058 12.8
4 8 8PINGIN' BEE Peter Dapiran 29.067 11
5 1 1SHARK TANK Garry George 29.18 2.1
6 7 7MAJOR AMOR Wayne Boreland 29.263 12.5
7 3 3CHOOK RICHARDS Colin Newman 29.287 44.3
S - 2PANDORA'S PROOF Jason Wickham 0
RACE 2
GOLDEN CITY CONCRETE PUMPING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7STACEY KEEPING Barry Marshall 23.944 1.7
2 3 3SWOOP AND PECK Pia Triaca 24.215 9.8
3 8 8BLACKPOOL SHAZ Leslie Kenyon 24.223 8.9
4 4 4QUANDO QUANDO Aaron Debattista 24.472 10.1
5 2 2BUSHMAN'S BILLY Arron Rocke 24.747 37.2
6 5 5QUICK COLLISION Colin Newman 24.799 45.2
7 1 9TOOK MY MONEY James Shaw 24.829 24.5
8 6 6OCEAN REALM Gregory Couldridge 25.2 4.7
S - 1SEABROOK DILL Chris Stanton 0
R - 10DYNA IANTO Gregory Couldridge 0
RACE 3
GO! BENDIGO (3-6 WINS) FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Final
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3NATURAL RHYTHM Tracey Salter 23.944 5.5
2 6 6BASE CAMP Daniel Pell 23.958 3.1
3 1 1ON THE BONNET Brett Bravo 24.157 2.9
4 4 4MAGIC JET Michael Carter 24.216 7.1
5 7 7EMINENCE Tracey Salter 24.36 12.3
6 5 9SEABROOK DILL Chris Stanton 24.453 51.9
7 2 2BEES ON FIRE Jeffrey Britton 24.556 12
8 8 8MISS CRAZY Jason Nibbs 24.598 59.7
S - 5NEW ECHO Brett Bravo 0
R - 10BANJO MILNE Barry Milne 0
RACE 4
AUSSIE INFRARED @ STUD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2STARFACE Michael Davison 28.685 6.8
2 3 3FRED'S MY NAME Pia Triaca 28.772 20.7
3 5 5SEABROOK EB Chris Stanton 28.786 2.7
4 7 7SHE'S A REBEL Raymond Matthews 29.036 8.2
5 8 8BUNDARRA MAGIC Gregory Couldridge 29.113 8.7
6 1 1IT'S MAGIC Michael Chilcott 29.135 5.1
7 6 6HONESTLY BOB Frank Meyer 29.16 10.6
8 4 4OLEG Barry Hiscock 29.171 11.6
R - 9KRAKEN AYE KAY Barry Hall 0
R - 10SEVEN TWO Craig Webb 0
RACE 5
GRV VIC BRED (0-6 WINS) HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Heat
  • Distance:660
  • Stake money:$1,620 - $460 - $230
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6EQUILIBRIUM Ian Garland 38.038 1.1
2 2 2MY GIRL BELENA Neville Partridge 38.444 9.1
3 8 8NAREEN Diane Ireland 38.487 15.4
4 5 5ROYAL SOLO Derek Faulknall 38.794 52.4
5 4 4AIR COMMANDER Gregory Couldridge 39.084 24.9
6 1 9SEVEN TWO Craig Webb 39.135 31
7 7 7MISS COTTON SOX William Donlon 39.201 35.5
8 3 3CHILL OUT AL Michael Chilcott 39.335 37.1
S - 1ANNIE LAVA Dustin Drew 0
RACE 6
JARROD LARKIN CONCRETING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5AZALEA Jessica Sharp 23.918 8.7
2 7 7MEPUNGA BILLY Gary Webb 24.13 5.4
3 8 8DREAM FUTURE Raymond Drew 24.206 7.9
4 4 10MICKY RADS Paul Radstock 24.26 61
5 6 6HODGE'S LANE Robert Douglas 24.302 6.1
6 3 3PROPERTY POWER Raymond Shiells 24.391 1.9
7 1 1FAIR RIDE Noel Jarvis 24.559 37.2
8 2 2MY LILLY Barry Hiscock 24.943 55.9
S - 4DAT DAT DATY Ricky Coleman 0
R - 9TAMILE LASS Colin Rose 0
RACE 7
GRV VIC BRED (0-6 WINS) HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Heat
  • Distance:660
  • Stake money:$1,620 - $460 - $230
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3UNMISTAKABLE Michelle Mallia-magri 38.028 2.9
2 7 7BLUE ESPEARANCE Gary Hansen 38.419 31
3 8 8BRO'S LITTLE GEM Peter Dapiran 38.503 3.9
4 5 5CHILL OUT JULIE Michael Chilcott 38.541 9.9
5 1 1PEPPER SHANNON Paul Ellis 38.599 22.5
6 2 2ATOMIC KITTEN Thomas Boehmke 38.72 27.6
7 4 4HAYLEY'S STYLE Jeffrey Britton 38.773 4.4
8 6 6ALOTTA WEETBIX Barbara Breen 38.784 7.4
R - 9SEVEN TWO Craig Webb 0
RACE 8
CHASERS FUNCTION CENTRE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8RUMBLING BAJOOKS Graham Glass 28.152 9.6
2 3 3ZIPPING NITRO Ian Garland 28.215 5.1
3 6 6OSAKALAKA Jessica Sharp 28.249 6.5
4 1 1SHE'S GIFTED Deborah Coleman 28.457 1.6
5 5 5ANGEL DASH Jason Sharp 28.461 26.6
6 7 7BOLTON BLUE Aaron Debattista 28.51 30.7
7 4 9KRAKEN AYE KAY Barry Hall 28.92 39.2
8 2 2VIOLET BLUE Colin Newman 29.684 102
S - 4GO NATALIE GO Frank Meyer 0
R - 10SEVEN TWO Craig Webb 0
RACE 9
TRIPLE M BENDIGO 93.5
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6GO JOTTO Jeffrey Britton 24.057 4.8
2 1 1KNOCKA FELLER Joshua Formosa 24.063 4
3 7 7INSIDE GAME Robert Camilleri 24.141 3.6
4 4 10RIVER CROSSING Jason Nibbs 24.181 24.3
5 3 3KOUTA AND CREAM Jason Sharp 24.194 5.3
6 5 9OH SO ROWDY Garry George 24.276 13.2
7 8 8SNIPPYLISS Michael Meyer 24.465 10.3
8 2 2CASS' CASS Gregory Berry 24.547 26.9
S - 4SPUD'S MATE Leonard Holmes 0
S - 5GOLD ODESSA Jason Formosa 0
RACE 10
MCIVOR RD VETERINARY CLINIC
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5HEAD LOCH Rodney Clark 28.464 2.5
2 6 6GO BARNY GO Garry George 28.626 7.6
3 7 7JIMMY GOT STYLE Peter Frost 28.697 11.1
4 3 3PRITIL MANILA Aaron Debattista 28.82 9.1
5 8 8UNFAKEABLE Barry Marshall 28.938 6.9
6 2 2TIZA FABIO Julie Chilcott 28.966 13.6
7 4 4SPEEDY RYDER Jordan Formosa 29.045 4.8
8 1 10CALEN Colin Newman 29.136 33.4
S - 1TRICKSTER'S SON Gregory Berry 0
R - 9KRAKEN AYE KAY Barry Hall 0
RACE 11
GOLDFIELDS CATERING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5AGENT VOILET Michael Meyer 24.234 9.9
2 8 8COSMIC MOMENTS Jessica Sharp 24.238 4.8
3 2 2OUR TURBO GIRL Judith Worsfold 24.372 5.7
4 4 4CARSON COUNTY Joshua Formosa 24.378 3.6
5 1 1JACKIE JAI Alfred Debattista 24.382 8
6 3 3FAST TRAPPER Stephen Elsum 24.443 6.7
7 6 6SPEED ALERT Raymond Matthews 24.445 13.2
8 7 7HILUX Michael Bowerman 24.544 14.1
R - 9DRAGONSTONE Raymond Henness 0
R - 10SUPER STOKED Paul Radstock 0
RACE 12
BENDIGO ADVERTISER
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8FANCY HOPE Peter Acers 28.38 8.3
2 5 5BIG COLD BURST Raymond Matthews 28.712 8.1
3 1 1BANJO MILNE Barry Milne 28.738 1.7
4 4 4UNDENIABLY Peter Frost 28.82 10.2
5 3 3LONESOME SPRING Sheila Donlon 28.825 28.1
6 2 2KRAKEN DAISY Helen Eyles 28.84 17.8
7 6 6MISS BEA Gary Robinson 28.957 16.7
8 7 7ROCKET RUBY Alan Inglis 28.972 11
R - 9CALEN Colin Newman 0
R - 10SEVEN TWO Craig Webb 0
Click here for more detailed results