-
RACE 1VALE SANDY PATTERSON (1-4 WINS)Watch Video
- Type:Restricted Win
- Distance:515
- Stake money:$5,000 - $1,430 - $720
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 3 3PAGAN DANCER Shona Crawford 29.943 3 2 2 2SHANLYN GEORGIE Amy Lauterboom 29.955 3.2 3 8 8BECKHAM Seona Thompson 30.038 5 4 6 9SAVANNAH ASH Karen Leek 30.046 7.5 5 4 10SISCO BELLA John Galea 30.334 29.9 6 5 5KULU LIGHTNING Anthony Azzopardi 31.003 10 7 7 7SPECTRA STYLE Robert Crawford 31.192 15 S - 1STAYING IN PARIS William Lambert 0 S - 4WEETBIX BITES Barbara Breen 0 S - 6CALLUM'S SON Craig Treherne 0
-
RACE 2ADOPTION DAY HERE 6/10 (1-4 WINS)Watch Video
- Type:Restricted Win
- Distance:515
- Stake money:$5,000 - $1,430 - $720
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 4 4MOLLY COASTER Simon Payne 29.928 5 2 6 6SOOKI LA RICO Luckie Karabitsakos 30.087 7.6 3 1 1AEROPLANE TIPPA Ken Bailey 30.18 3.1 4 5 5SAPPHIRE POWER Chris Johannsen 30.322 57 5 2 2ASTON TOBIN Lee Rowe 30.404 7.3 6 8 8SUPERIOR FAITH David Condon 30.418 3.4 7 7 7WHY NOT GRACE Wayne Gray 30.437 50 8 3 3NINETY PROOF Lindsay Morshead 30.543 19.2 R - 9BUDDY'S ENTITY Jess Fothergill 0 R - 10MAHONEY MISS Lindsay Morshead 0
-
RACE 3TAB.COM.AU FINAL (1-4 WINS)Watch Video
- Type:Restricted Win Final
- Distance:515
- Stake money:$6,260 - $1,790 - $890
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 2 2KULU OZZIE Anthony Azzopardi 29.972 3.5 2 6 6DYNA XEROX Heather Collins 30.29 12.5 3 8 8FEIKUAI DONNA Xiao Cheng 30.337 4.5 4 1 1YUKO Jessica Sharp 30.459 9.4 5 5 5SISCO DUN Michael Cimarosti 30.519 28.9 6 4 4CAPTAIN JACKIE Eddie Lieshout 30.583 7.8 7 7 7WHY NOT PETER Wayne Gray 30.656 30.1 8 3 3FEDERAL IMPACT 30.881 3.4 R - 9OPAL HEIST Craig Treherne 0 R - 10NANGAR JILL Robert Britton 0
-
RACE 4GEELONG TO SANDOWN FINAL (NO CITY WINS)Watch Video
- Type:Grade 5 Final
- Distance:515
- Stake money:$6,260 - $1,790 - $890
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 3 3HAYLEY'S STYLE Jeffrey Britton 29.703 5 2 1 1REGAZZONI Angela Langton 29.895 1.4 3 2 2PANDORA'S PROOF Jason Wickham 30.044 25.4 4 7 7ALPHA MIDAS Jeffrey Britton 30.194 6.5 5 4 4DYNA PENNY Sean Cachia 30.214 45.2 6 6 6TANKALICIOUS Renee Kenyon 30.644 41.6 7 8 8BAGEERA Glenn Campbell 30.789 18.7 S - 5LITTLE BIG TOWN Robert Britton 0 S - 9LOROUPE Anita Gibbons 0 S - 10PATTAYA PAUL Elizabeth Lloyd 0
-
RACE 5RSN927 - RACING & SPORT FINALWatch Video
- Type:Grade 5 Final
- Distance:595
- Stake money:$7,200 - $2,060 - $1,025
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 3 3SISCO RIDE Diane Galea 34.555 15.6 2 2 2ALONSO MORNAY Robert Britton 34.696 6.6 3 7 7ZIPPING BOMBER Carolyn Jones 34.79 8.4 4 5 5KING COLT Geoffrey Scott-smith 34.794 6.1 5 1 1RAJASTHAN Gary Joske 34.836 3.4 6 4 4BLACK IMPALA Glenn Dainton 34.881 3.6 7 8 8HAZELWOOD FLYER Robert Neocleous 35.065 30 8 6 6DYNA CARMEN Steven Collins 35.096 14 R - 9SODA KING Lisa Davis 0 R - 10FOLDING GREEN Shane Jack 0
-
RACE 6HAPPY 20TH BARNEY SPRINTWatch Video
- Type:Mixed 4/5
- Distance:515
- Stake money:$5,320 - $1,520 - $760
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 2 2BLACKJACK NEO Robert Neocleous 29.759 4.8 2 8 8HONE IN Brett Bravo 29.806 10.4 3 1 1STIRLING DEFENCE Paul Anderton 29.96 8.1 4 4 4MY BRO REGIS Robert Britton 30.447 3.6 5 7 7WATER COLOUR Jane Reynolds 30.504 31.1 6 3 3WHY NOT GINGER Gregory Carter 30.584 42.8 7 6 6NYMPHADORA TONKS Ian Cockerell 30.636 37.7 8 5 5DR. MINO Judith Mcmahon 30.671 2.5 R - 9MISS LEGALITY Dylan Bate 0 R - 10TREY SMIDGE Chris Johannsen 0
-
RACE 7#MELBCUP PRELUDES START NEXT THURSWatch Video
- Type:Grade 5
- Distance:595
- Stake money:$5,750 - $1,645 - $830
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 8 8KADALEX KID Graeme Jose 34.517 4 2 3 3WINNIE ALLEN Andrea Dailly 34.527 2.9 3 2 2QUEST FOR GLORY Bradley Debono 34.558 4.8 4 6 6DYNA FABRICE Andrea Dailly 34.579 7.8 5 7 7DOC'S REWARD Chris Johannsen 34.967 9.1 6 4 4SOUTH OF EDEN Dylan Bate 34.972 17.8 7 5 5COME ON COLOUR Jane Reynolds 35.044 18 8 1 1FOLDING GREEN Shane Jack 35.111 39
-
RACE 8MANS NIGHT NEXT THURSDAY!Watch Video
- Type:Mixed 3/4
- Distance:515
- Stake money:$6,260 - $1,790 - $890
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 8 8DEGANI William Mcmahon 29.645 3 2 1 1ASTON UTAH Des Douch 29.81 18.3 3 7 7SHANLYN MAGIC Stanley Ralph 29.869 45.6 4 6 6ALABAR Dawn Johnston 29.875 5.2 5 2 2PANHANDLE SLIM Seona Thompson 29.888 5.7 6 5 5TITO MOJITO Michael Giles 29.903 13.2 7 3 3NOTORIOUS MAC Des Douch 29.92 10 8 4 4MIRIAM William Mcmahon 29.973 4.5
-
RACE 9ACELL THERAPYWatch Video
- Type:Mixed 4/5
- Distance:595
- Stake money:$6,120 - $1,750 - $875
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 8 8MEPUNGA ZEUS Jeffrey Britton 34.57 17 2 3 3IDABELLE BALE Andrea Dailly 34.744 25.9 3 7 7UNDISPUTED Mario Briganti 34.75 14.8 4 1 1AZKABAN Seona Thompson 34.788 2.1 5 2 2DYNA ALISTAIR Andrea Dailly 34.822 35.6 6 4 4BIG BANG TEARS Robert Britton 34.863 3.4 7 6 6DYNA WAZZA Mark Delbridge 34.911 4.6
-
RACE 10SECURE RACING LOGISTICSWatch Video
- Type:Grade 5
- Distance:515
- Stake money:$5,000 - $1,430 - $720
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 8 8REAL SIMPLE Seona Thompson 29.612 5 2 7 9VENS REVENGE Joseph Clarke 29.631 7.4 3 4 4APACHE FLAME Robert Crawford 29.785 5.2 4 3 3GEHRING BALE Steven Collins 29.994 31.4 5 2 2NO EXCUSE Heath Mcadam 30.106 14.3 6 6 6DESTINI CAVALIER Robert Britton 30.111 9 7 5 5JACLYN BALE Andrea Dailly 30.23 17.5 8 1 1DYNA MAPLE Melissa Elliott 30.357 2.6 S - 7VIXSTAR Joe Palma 0 R - 10SISCO BELLA John Galea 0
-
RACE 11GIDDY-UPWatch Video
- Type:Grade 5
- Distance:515
- Stake money:$5,000 - $1,430 - $720
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 6 6REIKO ABLETT Andrea Dailly 29.695 21.6 2 4 4BOURBSKI BAR Andrea Dailly 29.929 15.1 3 7 7WEEONA DINO Joshua Formosa 29.934 42.3 4 5 5NICKY NEO Robert Neocleous 30.069 15.2 5 8 8CARIBBEAN RED Brett Bravo 30.27 3.4 6 3 3STRIKING WEETBIX Barbara Breen 30.458 2.9 7 2 2DUKE OF BURNLEY Dawn Johnston 30.542 5.1 8 1 1CIBULKOVA Craig Treherne 30.635 6.6 R - 9MISS LEGALITY Dylan Bate 0 R - 10TREY SMIDGE Chris Johannsen 0
-
RACE 12sandowngreyhounds.com.auWatch Video
- Type:Grade 5
- Distance:515
- Stake money:$5,000 - $1,430 - $720
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 2 2MCNEO Robert Neocleous 30.324 1.8 2 5 5SEE YA MATE John Mangion 30.632 31.1 3 3 3TOM RIDDLE Lisa Cockerell 30.683 8.3 4 8 8VARUCHI PASS Jason Sharp 30.75 17.9 5 7 7SCORCHING LUCY Aaron Debattista 30.793 31.8 6 1 1STICKY NICKY Bradley Keel 30.852 6 7 6 6NOAKI COLOUR Jane Reynolds 30.86 6.1 8 4 4BUDDY BLINX Peter Grice 30.962 19.5 R - 9VENS REVENGE Joseph Clarke 0 R - 10SISCO BELLA John Galea 0