Sign up to newsletter
X

Bendigo

Friday, 14th Sep 2018


RACE 1
TRIPLE M BENDIGO 93.5
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5FLYING JAMAICA Dawn Trickey 24.528 6.1
2 8 8LITTLE RED HOT Robin Ellis 24.642 7.1
3 7 7LILY THE WEAPON Deidre O'mara 24.649 32.4
4 3 3STILL SINGLE Lloyd Fitzgerald 24.663 27
5 4 4GOLDEN SHIRAZ Shane Drummond 24.909 2.4
6 1 1CRUISE CONTROL William Donlon 25.006 3.2
7 6 6FAKE IT Beverley Pell 25.018 33.7
8 2 2WAYNE'S WAY David Hills 25.335 19.1
R - 9NOBLE WEETBIX Barbara Breen 0
R - 10KRAKEN PENNYS Kevin Eyles 0
RACE 2
ACCELL THERAPY (1-4 WINS) HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Heat
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3PRIMED ENGINE Mario Briganti 24.207 3.5
2 8 8RYTHYM TABOO Michael Chilcott 24.386 3.3
3 1 1LIGHTNING BEN Craig Treherne 24.481 3.8
4 7 7GIANT JARVIS Stewart Smith 24.555 24.9
5 4 4SASSY SLYDER Jess Fothergill 24.675 13.8
6 6 6ASTON SULTAN Paul Abela 24.687 4.6
S - 2BOUND TWO AFFAIR Martin Hanke 0
RACE 3
CHASERS FUNCTION CENTRE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2EXTREME JUSTICE Maxwell Auld 28.37 1.3
2 6 6COME ON CHARLIZE Joe Borg 28.498 6.7
3 3 3LIBERAL NUNNIO Dallan Klemke 28.62 18.6
4 1 1MISS HEART Donald Jarvis 28.777 18.3
5 5 5BROADWAY POLKA John Coburn 28.835 7.1
6 4 4EMERLEY INDIGO Judy O'neill 29.018 34.3
7 7 7BUDDIE'S AL Tim Noy 29.443 77.8
T 8 8PREMIER BACK Brent Merton 77.4
RACE 4
ACCELL THERAPY (1-4 WINS) HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Heat
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2MYRNIONG AND ALL Anthony Azzopardi 24.218 1.3
2 1 1OFF THE BIT Daniel Pell 24.395 9.7
3 4 4DYNAMIC STREET Clive Mclennan 24.414 13
4 8 8LETHAL LEVI David Hills 24.436 36.4
5 6 6AUGGIE Mathew Wright 24.468 4.9
6 7 7BUDDY'S ENTITY Jess Fothergill 24.617 36.9
S - 3SHAMROCK VALLEY Ronald Rowe 0
S - 5TIGER CABANG Yvonne Carter 0
RACE 5
MCIVOR ROAD VETERINARY CLINIC GDR
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Special Event
  • Distance:660
  • Stake money:$3,300 - $945 - $470 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3LIEBIG STREET Jessica Sharp 38.354 3
2 2 2BLUSAIN BOLT Robert Colpoys 38.472 2.9
3 8 8OK JAKE Ronald Fisher 38.486 8.8
4 7 7KRAKEN ROSE Helen Eyles 38.544 3.9
5 5 5ATOMIC KITTEN Thomas Boehmke 38.712 11.5
6 6 6OLEG Jordan Formosa 38.875 27.8
7 4 4BRO WIZARD Deidre O'mara 39.041 46.2
S - 1THREE SCOOPS Michael Pirani 0
RACE 6
MANNINGS GREYHOUND COMPLEX
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1WEEONA JIMMY Stephen Whyte 23.907 1.9
2 2 2CHRISSY PEE Bruno Panetta 24.187 40.7
3 4 4TWO PHILS COOL Raymond Fisher 24.196 7.1
4 3 3BEAR CABANG Gregory Berry 24.357 14.4
5= 5 10RUN IT STRAIGHT Gregory Couldridge 24.507 32.7
5= 7 7RUBE'S ABLAZE John Donnelly 24.507 29.6
7 8 8MONKEY MITE Kristie Collyer 24.633 5.9
8 6 6HOW GOODESY Craig Treherne 25.149 5.2
S - 5BLACKJACK CRUISE Ann Panetta 0
R - 9PATCHIE THIEF Noel Carthew 0
RACE 7
GOLDFIELDS CATERING GDR
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Special Event
  • Distance:660
  • Stake money:$3,300 - $945 - $470 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8HOT TIP Mario Briganti 37.847 2
2 7 7SIR JAY JAY Karen Leek 37.998 5.3
3 6 6MCIVOR VERNA Robert Douglas 38.111 10.3
4 1 1GOOD LUCK MARK Alan Bayliss 38.247 14.9
5 3 3CARDAMOM Andrew Stewart 38.263 3.1
6 2 2ALEZAN Andrew Mooney 38.605 37.3
S - 4PROPHETESS Jamie Quinlivian 0
RACE 8
GF EVE CHARITY LUNCH SEPT 28
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4MIDNITE STARLING Craig Treherne 23.912 24.7
2 7 7AWESOME SHEP Vivianne Giles 23.97 8.5
3 1 1TIME LEE MONEY Michael Carter 23.985 1.8
4 5 5WEEONA RAPH Stephen Whyte 24.248 7
5 2 2YENDERRA BLUE Gregory Couldridge 24.27 60.7
6 6 6LOST LOVE Jason Sharp 24.511 36.9
7 3 3LADY AVENGER Joe Borg 24.618 6.2
8 8 8FABSTAR Ronald Fisher 24.845 8.5
R - 9OUR TURBO GIRL Judith Worsfold 0
R - 10COSMIC MOMENTS Jessica Sharp 0
RACE 9
GOLDEN CITY CONCRETE PUMPING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2BARRY BOMBER Chris Stanton 28.389 5.3
2 8 8ZIPPING NITRO Ian Garland 28.533 1.6
3 1 1PINCIOTTI Jordan Formosa 28.666 26.4
4 6 6VARUCHI PASS Jason Sharp 28.736 24.5
5 7 7WEETBIX BITES Barbara Breen 28.765 8.4
6= 3 3WEEONA BONT Michael Whyte 28.826 6.8
6= 4 4JACKIE JAI Alfred Debattista 28.826 41.4
RACE 10
ACCELL THERAPY (1-4 WINS) HT3
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Heat
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8LONNIE MACH Phillip Thomson 24.229 3.2
2= 4 4ASTON LAGONDA Paul Abela 24.421 2.6
2= 6 6DAYTONA FERNANDO Jason Sharp 24.421 14.2
4 1 1SOAP Robert Colpoys 24.741 15.2
5 3 3VINCERO Daniel Pell 24.743 6.6
6 2 2THURLES PRINCESS Stephen Whyte 24.838 6.1
7 7 7SANDY LAGOON Kevin Ward 24.844 29.2
S - 5FERAL SWIPER Anthony Azzopardi 0
RACE 11
ACCELL THERAPY (1-4 WINS) HT4
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Heat
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6SIMPLY SMARTER Jeff Gorgioski 24.069 3.2
2 1 1BOQUILLA Michael Carter 24.198 1.6
3 3 3WEETBIX MINI Barbara Breen 24.238 12.6
4 8 8TALITHA CUMI Jamie Quinlivian 24.379 10.2
5 7 7BIG DANCE Craig Treherne 24.673 13.7
6 4 4YANDI Alfred Debattista 25.313 39
S - 2DEEP CREEK GIRL Paul Radstock 0
S - 5PICK UP LINE David Torr 0
RACE 12
MANNINGS GREYHOUND COMPLEX
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1LADY CHRISTINA Gerard Rigg 28.76 3.8
2 6 6JORADDI Nicole Mcrae 28.84 5.1
3 3 3ONYA GROVER Robert Hodgson 28.874 3.2
4 8 8AMIGO James Arthur 28.99 3.7
5 7 7SURF IN VANE Peter Frost 28.993 26.5
6 4 4FAWN NOVA Jason Stemmer 29.19 9.5
S - 2LAST PRINCESS Kevin Ward 0
Click here for more detailed results