-
RACE 1READY 2 RACE CHAMPIONSHIPWatch Video
- Type:Special Event
- Distance:515
- Stake money:$12,000 - $4,000 - $2,000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 5 5JOHNNY WISHBONE David Condon 29.746 3.2 2 3 3ALON William Mcmahon 30.051 61.8 3 1 1SALE GRAZE BINDI Chris Johannsen 30.058 13.9 4 2 2STINGA'S MATE Lisa Delbridge 30.252 9 5 7 7SHADY TEX Jennifer Gill 30.265 3.6 6 6 10NINETY PROOF Lindsay Morshead 30.329 72.1 7 4 4MY HARDAWAY HANA Glenn Campbell 30.536 79.8 8 8 8EXTRA GEAR Raymond Henness 31.026 2.7 S - 6PINCIOTTI Jordan Formosa 0 S - 9OVER AND AWAY John Callus 0
-
RACE 2TAB MELBOURNE CUP PRELUDE 12Watch Video
- Type:Special Event
- Distance:515
- Stake money:$6,260 - $1,790 - $890
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 6 6MISS SPLENDAMIRO David Geall 29.378 2.2 2 1 1NOTORIOUS MAC Des Douch 29.719 4.2 3 2 2ZIPPING FALCON Jason Magri 29.747 8 4 7 7DYNA CARNIE Andrea Dailly 29.807 32.2 5 5 5GO SEEK FERNANDO Angela Langton 29.852 34.4 6 4 4MIDNIGHT STARLET Seona Thompson 29.901 7.3 7= 3 3DYNA YEZZA Andrea Dailly 30.024 13.8 7= 8 8MEPUNGA BELLA Jeffrey Britton 30.024 10.6 R - 9AUDACIOUS POPPY Kenneth Holland 0 R - 10MOSSY OAK Gerry Orr 0
-
RACE 3TAB MELBOURNE CUP PRELUDE 13Watch Video
- Type:Special Event
- Distance:515
- Stake money:$6,260 - $1,790 - $890
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 1 1CRACKERJACK SKIP Jeffrey Britton 29.647 2.9 2 5 5KOUTA MAYHEM Jason Sharp 29.747 4.3 3 3 3PRINCESS POUT Gavin Clifton 29.812 11.3 4 8 8DYNA ZESTY Andrea Dailly 29.87 6.2 5 6 6FAB REIKO Seona Thompson 29.874 6.3 6 4 4LYKA SKYWALKER David Mckenzie 29.964 23.1 T 2 2CHAMPAGNE LUXE Dale Chapman 15 T 7 7MY BRO LEWIS Peter Dapiran 12.5 R - 9OCEAN VIEW Peter Martinovic 0 R - 10SILLY MILLY Andrea Dailly 0
-
RACE 4TAB MELBOURNE CUP PRELUDE 14Watch Video
- Type:Special Event
- Distance:515
- Stake money:$6,260 - $1,790 - $890
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 5 5BAROOGA BRETT Brooke Ennis 29.078 2.6 2 1 1ZIPPING MONTY Glenn Rounds 29.398 6.4 3 4 4TRUE TALENT Jason Mackay 29.77 3.2 4 8 8MEPUNGA PRUE Jeffrey Britton 30.085 12 5 6 10GIVE ME WINGS Peter Martinovic 30.133 45.3 6 2 2BOURBSKI BAR Andrea Dailly 30.134 43.6 7 3 3FEIKUAI DONNA Xiao Cheng 30.154 6.9 8 7 7VERNE ALLEN Andrea Dailly 30.235 18.8 S - 6HUXLEY Paul Abela 0 R - 9CIRCUS OASIS Peter Dapiran 0
-
RACE 5TAB MELBOURNE CUP PRELUDE 15Watch Video
- Type:Special Event
- Distance:515
- Stake money:$6,260 - $1,790 - $890
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 6 6MYSTIC RIOT Jodie Lagogiane 29.388 2.3 2 7 7ZIPPING CAPTAIN Steven Collins 29.495 11.5 3 8 8DYNA FABRICE Andrea Dailly 29.669 35.3 4 1 1DYNA ARTIST Andrea Dailly 29.775 17 5 4 4ASTON IT IS Paul Abela 29.976 14.6 6 5 5WISE PIQUET Jeffrey Britton 29.992 14.7 7 3 3KINLOCH MOSS Joy Mcdowall 30.041 3.2 8 2 2ALL INN BAZ Tony Duncan 30.127 7.3 R - 9OCEAN VIEW Peter Martinovic 0 R - 10FEIKUAI GEORGE Xiao Cheng 0
-
RACE 6SHOOTOUTWatch Video
- Type:S/E Group 3
- Distance:515
- Stake money:$25,000 - $0 - $0
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 3 3ORSON ALLEN Correy Grenfell 29.191 2.5 2 1 1MAURICE MINOR Tom Tzouvelis 29.235 3.7 3 7 7SHE'S GIFTED Deborah Coleman 29.387 6.1 4 5 5ASTON KIMETTO Seona Thompson 29.454 2.8 R - 9BLUE STRIKER Peter Akathiotis 0 R - 10HECTON BALE Andrea Dailly 0
-
RACE 7TAB MELBOURNE CUP PRELUDE 16Watch Video
- Type:Special Event
- Distance:515
- Stake money:$6,260 - $1,790 - $890
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 7 7FULLY LOADED Neville Wakefield 29.418 4.7 2 5 5SHADALE Robert Redenbach 29.427 3.6 3 1 1TROUPER MONELLI David Hobby 29.513 2.8 4 2 2LAGOON RHETT Terrence Reid 29.615 5.3 5 6 6DYNA HADRIA Andrea Dailly 29.674 38.4 6 8 8LOCH TIGHT Correy Grenfell 29.882 39.7 7 3 3ORAZZI OHH Andrea Dailly 30.167 17.8 F 4 9MEPUNGA ZEUS Jeffrey Britton 21.9 S - 4ZIPPING BAILEY Jason Mackay 0 R - 10FEIKUAI GEORGE Xiao Cheng 0
-
RACE 8TAB MELBOURNE CUP PRELUDE 17Watch Video
- Type:Special Event
- Distance:515
- Stake money:$6,260 - $1,790 - $890
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 7 7WALEONJON Glenn Dainton 29.572 29.3 2 1 1EMERALD RAINBOW David Geall 29.619 5.3 3 6 6OAKVALE WARRIOR Jeffrey Britton 29.735 17.9 4 3 3ITALIAN PLASTIC Harry Manolitsis 29.941 3.7 5 5 5RIXY YA PEST Mathew Wright 30.041 21.6 6 4 4HECTON BALE Andrea Dailly 30.1 2.5 7 2 2FRIDA MONELLI David Hobby 30.877 14.7 D 8 8MYRNIONG CORNER Joe Borg 29.572 8.8 R - 9GIVE ME WINGS Peter Martinovic 0 R - 10WINNIE ALLEN Andrea Dailly 0
-
RACE 9TAB MELBOURNE CUP PRELUDE 18Watch Video
- Type:Special Event
- Distance:515
- Stake money:$6,260 - $1,790 - $890
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 6 6SPRING BRIDGE Seona Thompson 29.449 3.9 2 3 3VANDA MICK Michael Ellis 29.453 10.8 3 2 2OAKVALE MAGIC Jeffrey Britton 29.577 7.9 4 4 4IMMEN BALE Andrea Dailly 29.672 9.6 5 7 7GO SEEK HEIDI Angela Langton 29.847 11.1 6 1 1SQUISHY PEA Rohan Gladman 29.862 7.7 7 5 9WINNIE ALLEN Andrea Dailly 29.914 51.5 8 8 8ASTON DUKE Jason Mackay 30.111 2.8 S - 5GARRIDO Jennifer Gill 0 R - 10MOSSY OAK Gerry Orr 0
-
RACE 10TAB MELBOURNE CUP PRELUDE 19Watch Video
- Type:Special Event
- Distance:515
- Stake money:$6,260 - $1,790 - $890
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 1 1ROCKSTAR TOOVEY Andrea Dailly 29.575 11 2 7 7MOSSIMO BALE Andrea Dailly 29.637 9.4 3 2 2ASH STAR Marcus Lloyd 29.709 13.5 4 6 6BOGAN DOONIE Neil Staines 29.984 4.8 5 4 4ZIPPING MITZY Jason Magri 30.058 2.2 6 3 3GO COMMANDO Jason Sharp 30.062 14.4 7 5 5KIARNI TIGER Brooke Ennis 30.071 9.1 8 8 8ICE COOL KAEDYN Kate Gorman 30.076 13.3 R - 9MEPUNGA ZEUS Jeffrey Britton 0 R - 10URBAN BOURBON Gary Sciortino 0
-
RACE 11TAB MELBOURNE CUP PRELUDE 20Watch Video
- Type:Special Event
- Distance:515
- Stake money:$6,260 - $1,790 - $890
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 5 5BLACK OPIUM Seona Thompson 29.337 2.2 2 7 7DYNA HUNTER Steven Collins 29.548 4.1 3 3 3BLACKJACK NEO Robert Neocleous 29.591 8.6 4 2 2WISE RICCIARDO Jeffrey Britton 29.679 6.7 5 4 4ROWCHESTER MISS Andrea Dailly 29.92 48.5 6 1 1DYNA TERROR Correy Grenfell 30.096 45.2 7 8 8MI BLUE DAY Brian Alford 30.197 14.2 8 6 6DEGANI William Mcmahon 30.217 9.6 R - 9CIRCUS OASIS Peter Dapiran 0 R - 10SILLY MILLY Andrea Dailly 0
-
RACE 12TAB MELBOURNE CUP PRELUDE 21Watch Video
- Type:Special Event
- Distance:515
- Stake money:$6,260 - $1,790 - $890
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 6 6MILKY JONES Jeffrey Britton 29.6 8.2 2 3 3BLUE STRIKER Peter Akathiotis 29.665 1.7 3 2 2SURE TO EXCITE Graham James 29.73 4.3 4 8 9DR. MORTIKYE Judith Mcmahon 29.914 23.8 5 4 4ZIPPING CHASER Steven Collins 29.956 19 6 5 5OSHKOSH UNI CHET Andrea Dailly 30.049 59 7 7 7DYNA HARPA Andrea Dailly 30.086 7 S - 1MODUS OPERANDI Rob Tyler 0 S - 8DESPACITO Seona Thompson 0 S - 10URBAN BOURBON Gary Sciortino 0