Sign up to newsletter
X

Horsham

Saturday, 10th Mar 2018


RACE 1
CRYMELON KENNELS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4MEPUNGA KYRAN Jeffrey Britton 23.417 1.3
2 8 8BLUE BERTY Julie Chilcott 23.737 11.1
3 7 7DARK HOMBRE Dennis Trewin 23.824 15.5
4 6 6ZULU BARNEY Helen Hartigan 24.021 24.2
5 2 2AROUND THE BACK John Weir-smith 24.189 4.6
S - 1PSYCHO MILLIE Bruce Wellington 0
S - 3JUDGE JUDY Alfred Debattista 0
RACE 2
WILKIE COURIERS PTY LTD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7AFIRE LOVE Rodney Clark 23.385 4.6
2 8 8BRILLIANT BAILS Lisa Rasmussen 23.543 3.7
3 5 5AVATAR MAXIMUS Helen Hartigan 23.666 28.2
4 4 10NELLIE SHAN Robert Tolson 23.669 36.1
5 1 1SHAMROCK VALLEY Ronald Rowe 23.711 3.3
6 3 3GOLDEN GEM Paul Matthews 23.795 23.9
7 2 2DIRECT FLIGHT Patricia Smith 23.823 3.6
8 6 6VECTIS CAMPINAE Judy O'neill 24.153 71.9
S - 4SLIPPERETTE Troy Scott 0
R - 9WEEONA BONNIE Graeme Jose 0
RACE 3
CEC HOPPER & SONS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:485
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3EMINENCE Greg Turnbull 27.745 10.6
2 8 9DOUBLE YA BACK Michael Chilcott 27.994 15.6
3 1 1ZIPPING DIVA Lisa Cockerell 28.068 1.8
4 2 2ARK LIGHTNING Andrea Gurry 28.123 19.5
5 5 5NIMBLE FOOT Mark Morrissey 28.137 30.5
6 4 4LONNIE KNIGHT Phillip Thomson 28.241 4.8
7 7 7MISS TERINDAH Angela Langton 28.295 6.7
8 6 10ZULU FRED William Hartigan 28.361 37.8
S - 6GREYSYND SOFI Julie Chilcott 0
S - 8CHARITY WISH Jeffrey Britton 0
RACE 4
THE WEEKLY ADVERTISER
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:485
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1DYNA JERRY Tina Womann 27.517 25.9
2 5 5NYMPHADORA TONKS Ian Cockerell 27.568 16.2
3 8 8FLYING SPARKLES Seona Thompson 27.594 2.3
4 6 6LARRIKIN LOCKY Lisa Rasmussen 28.135 4.4
5 3 3VENS REVENGE Vicki Wisener 28.219 5.3
6 2 2GREYSYND EBONY Lisa Rasmussen 28.431 5.1
F 7 7ZOE THE PEST Rodney Clark 28.4
S - 4SCARLET BLU BOY Ronald Rowe 0
S - 9KEEP UP Julie Chilcott 0
S - 10SHINING OPAL John Martinovic 0
RACE 5
JAN WILSON OAM MEMORIAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Special Event
  • Distance:485
  • Stake money:$5,000 - $1,335 - $665 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2RIG FIFTY FIVE Angela Langton 27.306 5.2
2 7 7HUKANUI Tony Rasmussen 27.457 4.8
3 5 5OUR TURBO BOY Jeffrey Britton 27.463 3.8
4 1 1CLOONA LASS Kevin Mugavin 27.573 3.3
5 3 3CRACKERJACK NATH Jordan Cooper 27.938 5.5
6 8 9TOO FLY MAN Greg Turnbull 28.289 30.3
S - 4EL GRAND KNOCKA Roselyn Nicholls 0
S - 6RUMBLE DRIVE Stephen Whyte 0
S - 8WEEONA PAUL Stephen Whyte 0
RACE 6
CHS GROUP CUP CONSOLATION
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Special Event
  • Distance:485
  • Stake money:$7,000 - $2,000 - $1,000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1TROUPER Karen Leek 27.173 2.1
2 7 7IN A SPIN Vicki Wisener 27.289 7.3
3 8 8RIVETING Karen Leek 27.314 6
4 3 3BLUE GUM HILL Robert Britton 27.443 8.9
5 4 10RUMBLE DRIVE Stephen Whyte 27.462 5.2
6 2 2ZUDACTYL MONELLI Tony Rasmussen 27.604 38.2
7 6 9EL GRAND KNOCKA Roselyn Nicholls 28.203 43.5
8 5 5NANGAR BEAR Lisa Rasmussen 28.214 19.3
S - 4CALENDAR BOY Brooke Ennis 0
S - 6GREGOROVITCH Ian Cockerell 0
RACE 7
SYLVIA PENNY MEMORIAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Special Event
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$7,000 - $1,935 - $965 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2SEARCHING Dennis Trewin 23.294 5.2
2 3 3SO FINE Mark Grima 23.328 5.6
3 4 4NASH ROAD BETTY Stephen Whyte 23.348 7.3
4 1 1SILENT BOLONEY Graeme Jose 23.389 2.7
5 7 7TOP WEIGHT Lisa Rasmussen 23.511 16.7
6 6 6MINT BOY Rodney Clark 23.517 19.9
7 8 8CLOONA MAGIC Kevin Mugavin 23.632 6.9
8 5 5THANKS CHERYL Clifford Smith 24.128 22.7
R - 9KUNG FU HUSTLE Alfred Debattista 0
R - 10ALANNAH'S GEM Steven Collyer 0
RACE 8
CHS GROUP HORSHAM CUP FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Group 2
  • Distance:485
  • Stake money:$47,000 - $13,350 - $6,650
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1JIMMY NEWOB Kelvyn Greenough 27.072 4.9
2 8 8ASTON DEE BEE Seona Thompson 27.381 1.8
3 6 9GREGOROVITCH Ian Cockerell 27.386 57
4 7 7ALPHA GEORGIOU Jeffrey Britton 27.437 30.9
5 2 2OUT OF RANGE Seona Thompson 27.482 6.3
6 5 5SOLITARY GIRL Raymond Drew 27.497 13
7 4 4TIEMPO DINERO Michael Carter 27.639 7.9
8 3 3SUPER SOOK Vicki Wisener 27.777 52.6
S - 6ALPHA LUCKY Jeffrey Britton 0
S - 10CALENDAR BOY Brooke Ennis 0
RACE 9
3WM/MIXX FM (2-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1WEEONA RAPH Stephen Whyte 23.131 2.8
2 2 2WISE ROSBERG Jeffrey Britton 23.365 6.2
3 8 8WITCH KILTY Charmaine Fisher 23.51 16.4
4 4 4ALDRICH Angela Langton 23.641 6.9
5 6 6WEEONA PEARL Stephen Whyte 23.961 2.5
6 3 9EL GRAND RICHO Shayne Fisher 23.97 37.7
7 7 7RISQUE BUSINESS Bruce Wellington 24.874 25.3
S - 3UNI ALLEN Tina Womann 0
S - 5PLACID MURPHY Michael Chilcott 0
RACE 10
TAB MULTIPLIER
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:485
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2GARICK OLIVANDER Ian Cockerell 27.541 1.8
2 3 3NOT LOITERING Graeme Jose 27.587 7.7
3 4 4BELISARIUS Cheryl Pirani 27.686 9.4
4 6 6WEEONA DINO Stephen Whyte 27.754 6.6
5 5 10VECTIS SEYARDA Judy O'neill 27.856 74.7
6 1 1SHAKEY SHADOW Renee New 28.302 8.5
F 7 7KODA BLUE Mark Morrissey 9.5
S - 5BILLY MORAN Douglas Hammerstein 0
S - 8RURIK Vicki Wisener 0
R - 9TOO FLY MAN Greg Turnbull 0
RACE 11
TOPCAT VIDEO PRODUCTIONS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5NAIQAMA Ian Barbour 23.35 2.2
2 8 8BANK ROGUE Robyn Barbour 23.545 5.6
3 2 2OZZI OSCAR Vicki Wisener 23.573 3
4 7 7WEEONA ANNIE Stephen Whyte 23.628 13.6
T 1 1SUDOKU FLASH Renee New 6.5
S - 3BLACK MARKET John Martinovic 0
S - 4LEKTRA GUISEPPE Peter Byrne 0
S - 6COOL BOOTS Robyn Barbour 0
RACE 12
ON-SITE ENGINEERING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:410
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6VON MAGIC Rodney Clark 23.602 2.9
2 5 5WINTERSTEIN Andrea Gurry 23.687 7.5
3 7 7FULL OF BOLONEY David Gehan 23.737 12.6
4 1 1TUBARK Rodney Clark 23.79 1.9
5 8 8JUST TOOIE David Gehan 24.044 32
6 2 2CLAVASH David Gehan 24.17 60.2
7 4 4SNAP HOOK Judy O'neill 24.204 15.9
S - 3MEGA SECRET Peter Martinovic 0
Click here for more detailed results