Sign up to newsletter
X

Bendigo

Wednesday, 16th May 2018


RACE 1
TRIPLE M BENDIGO 93.5 (300+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8UNIQUE HONOUR Ronald Gilliland 24.408 12
2 1 1BLAZIN' BULLA Gavin Gledhill 24.719 4.5
3 6 6MILITANT MACK Ken Hunt 24.828 3.4
4 5 5GYPSY RULES Kerry Houlahan 25.031 7.4
5 7 7IRISH SWAGGER Cooper Hayes 25.086 3.6
6 3 10PERPLEXING Joshua Formosa 25.128 12.8
7 2 2MIA MAESTRO Murray Hehir 25.148 20.8
8 4 4HELLO BERYL David Graham 25.428 21.9
S - 3BIG CAM Frank Meyer 0
R - 9MURRABIT SAMMY Craig Webb 0
RACE 2
BENDIGO ADVERTISER (300+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1STAYING IN PARIS William Lambert 28.523 1.5
2 2 2MISS MALAYSIA Peter Frost 28.866 7.6
3 8 8IT'S A DIVA Raymond Henness 28.881 5.9
4 5 5APACHE OASIS Scott Stefanos 28.96 8.7
5 3 3HELLO COBBER Scott Melville 29.088 27.5
6 6 6RED OCTANE Aaron Farley 29.331 48.5
7 4 4CULLQUIN BRONN Richard Anchen 29.354 32.5
8 7 7CULLQUIN CERSEI Shara Quinlan 29.416 56.9
R - 9PRINCE MARK Gavin Gledhill 0
R - 10PROVING GROUND Kerry Minne 0
RACE 3
SOUTHERN CROSS AUSTEREO (300+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5TROUBLE BREWING Scott Melville 24.759 3.4
2 6 6KRISBAR WEE WOW Marcus Abey 24.914 5.5
3 4 4MY RAG DOLL Gregory Couldridge 24.942 10.8
4 8 8JUST OVER Noel Carthew 24.947 2.9
5 7 7RUSTIC ROSE Susan Carswell 25.214 7.8
6 2 2AL'S IN TROUBLE David Graham 25.401 17
7 1 9BADELAIDE ROAD Julie Hall 25.485 23
8 3 10SAMIRA'S MAGIC Pieter Smoor 25.85 27.7
S - 1LUCKY LUNA Aaron Farley 0
S - 3AVOIDED CHAOS Gavin Gledhill 0
RACE 4
GO! BENDIGO (300+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8LANCOME LADY Peter Burke 24.402 2.8
2 5 5DANCIN' IN Jennifer Torr 24.627 5.8
3 4 4FLYING ROSE Gayle Lemin 24.758 24
4 6 6COMMUNIQUE Thomas Boehmke 24.773 18.1
5 2 2UNIQUE SPIRIT Ronald Gilliland 24.9 3.2
6 7 9MAC DADDY David Graham 24.976 17.1
7 1 1CRACKERJACK MICK Neil Mason 25.163 7.1
8 3 3BUZZ OFF MUMMA Wade Green 25.702 24.9
S - 7MOLLY'S MONEY Gary Cowcher 0
R - 10SHADRACK Noel Carthew 0
RACE 5
GOLDEN CITY CONCRETE PUMPING (300+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2PINCIOTTI Jordan Formosa 24.194 7.8
2 4 4ALL INN YOUI Tony Duncan 24.419 5.5
3 8 8TOPHAT AND TAILS Gavin Gledhill 24.426 3.4
4 7 7CINNAMON CINDY Gerard Rigg 24.496 11.4
5 5 5TRON'S EMPIRE Wade Green 24.851 13.6
6 1 1TOP ALCOHOL Gavin Gledhill 24.936 3.7
7 3 3BOMBER LANE Jess Fothergill 25.155 8.8
8 6 6ALL INN JOHNSON Tony Duncan 25.4 31.8
R - 9AWESOME FRECKLES David Long 0
RACE 6
AUSSIE INFRARED @ STUD (300+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6OUR FLYING LAURA Brayden Klemke 28.465 4.3
2 4 4ALL INN HOUSTON Tony Duncan 28.768 18.9
3 7 7LAST PRINCESS Kevin Ward 28.939 4.4
4 5 5FRED'S MY NAME Pia Triaca 29.025 16.4
5 8 9PARSNIP Carol Jackson 29.042 5.5
6 3 3GOOD GOLLY WALLY Peter Frost 29.063 17.5
7 2 2STIR FRY SHRIMP Jason Formosa 29.075 3.1
8 1 1EBONY ECLIPSE Ellen Lambert 29.252 18.5
S - 8DEAD EYE DICKSON Gavin Gledhill 0
R - 10WINEY BAGO Andrew Mooney 0
RACE 7
JARROD LARKIN CONCRETING (300+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1POWERFUL SENOR Katherine Brooks 24.302 3.1
2 8 8STELLAR FLASH Jess Fothergill 24.57 5.4
3 7 7VEETEE MIST Kerry Minne 24.606 5.6
4 2 2MY NAME'S NED Riana Groom 24.634 4.3
5 3 3SON OF STEVE Gayle Lemin 24.752 8.9
6 5 5TEMPUS FUGIT Geoffrey Williamson 24.946 32.6
7 4 9AWESOME FRECKLES David Long 25.097 42.8
8 6 6MYRTLE GRANGE Gregory Couldridge 25.14 10.2
S - 4BRILLIANT LOVE Jess Fothergill 0
RACE 8
CHASERS FUNCTION CENTRE (300+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1GONE RUSTY Colin Rose 24.453 2.4
2 5 5SCARECROW TIGER Brayden Klemke 24.467 8.8
3 4 4NITRO HEROINE Wade Green 24.512 31
4 7 7DON'S JUST UNDER Noel Carthew 24.517 7.3
5 2 2EMILY SKYE Gavin Gledhill 24.706 7.4
6 6 6JUSTA JEZZA Adele Powell 24.833 11.6
7 3 3WILL DAZZLE Jess Fothergill 24.874 11.9
8 8 8RED WINSTON Aaron Debattista 24.883 5.7
R - 9AWESOME FRECKLES David Long 0
RACE 9
MCIVOR RD VETERINARY CLINIC (300+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3DELAWARE COUNTY Judith Worsfold 28.44 2
2 1 1HUA HIN Alfred Debattista 28.517 18
3 7 7MOWGLI Scott Stefanos 28.573 4.3
4 2 2LA VAGABONDE Brendon Jones 28.628 5.3
5 8 8ZIPPING CHIEF Gregory Couldridge 28.819 11.2
6 4 4FAIRLY LEGAL George Kantzidis 29.051 21.4
7 5 5CHOOK RICHARDS Colin Newman 29.078 30.5
8 6 6MEGA MOO Riana Groom 29.119 32
R - 9JUDGE JUDY Alfred Debattista 0
R - 10SERGEANT SCHULTZ Jess Grima 0
RACE 10
TAB MULTIPLIER (300+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4SHORT LEASH Pieter Smoor 24.544 7.3
2 6 6TAT WARBY David Warburton 24.55 2.3
3 1 1YOU BANDIT Shane Dervish 24.714 4.7
4 2 2GUNMETAL LIAM Jason Formosa 24.801 22
5 8 8LAUNCH TIME Robert Hayes 24.859 14.2
6 3 3GREG'S PRINCE Gregory Minne 24.868 6.2
7 5 5MISTY'S BOY Paula Calafiore 24.925 13.3
8 7 10IDAHO BLUE Adam Wilcock 25.324 25.1
S - 7WALTZ ON BYE Kerry Houlahan 0
R - 9BIG TILLY Shaun Baulch 0
RACE 11
GOLDFIELDS CATERING (2-3 WINS 300+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6WHY NOT MAXINE Wayne Gray 28.947 14.4
2 4 4SHE'S FABTASTIC Vivianne Giles 28.949 8.5
3 1 1RUN IT STRAIGHT Raymond Henness 28.992 2.1
4 7 7MAXIMUM JOAN Wade Green 29.122 23.9
5 8 8SNAP LOCH David Torr 29.685 3.1
6 2 9BEER ON TAP Barry Hall 29.862 27.1
7 5 5REVEREND JOHN Barry Hall 30.102 20.6
F 3 3TAT BARBIE David Warburton 13.8
S - 2LORELLA Colin Newman 0
R - 10BEKSUN Neil Mason 0
RACE 12
NINE BENDIGO (2-3 WINS 300+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8LUCKY PAWS Jennifer Thorpe 24.542 4.1
2 5 5JACK'S ON DECK Robert Plunkett 24.607 3.7
3 2 2SUDOKU BABY Alexander Whitehead 24.697 2.4
4 7 7MINI STICKA Gayle Lemin 24.79 10.8
5 4 4BETTER WAY Colin Newman 24.872 18.4
6 6 6EFTPOS JESS Thomas Boehmke 24.957 25.9
7 1 1KILTY JEWEL David Graham 25.291 21.4
T 3 3BEV'S GIRL Neil Mason 45.9
S - 9SPANISH MOON Donald Mcdonald 0
R - 10CLARETOWN HAPPY Neville Tait 0
Click here for more detailed results