Sign up to newsletter
X

Ballarat

Wednesday, 11th Oct 2017


RACE 1
JA CATERING & FUNCTIONS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$990 - $285 - $140
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2KISS ME MARDAY David Burnett 22.696 3.3
2 4 4FARHAR Chloe Dew 22.984 19.6
3 1 1SIENNA'S GIFT Brett Bravo 23.033 1.4
4 3 3CRACKERJACK DES Warren Alley 23.141 7.4
S - 6EMINENCE Greg Turnbull 0
S - 7AVATAR SPARKLE Sandra Elmes 0
S - 8PYRENEES INFERNO Ian Robinson 0
RACE 2
A1 SIGNAGE Q.FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Quali Final
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 9EMINENCE Greg Turnbull 22.641 3.8
2 5 5POISE Geoffrey Johnston 22.649 24.7
3 3 3LOCH MONSTER Samantha Ferguson 22.67 2.2
4 6 6LITTLE WOMEN Nicole Cachia 22.791 8.3
5 7 10PYRENEES INFERNO Ian Robinson 22.867 25.7
6 8 8IMA MALDINI Sindy Colpoys 23.079 48.6
7 4 4MICK MCKENLEY John Bray 23.146 29.6
8 1 1MALLEE BULL Verity Cotton 23.222 4.4
S - 2UNIQUE SERENA Ronald Gilliland 0
S - 7SOHO SILHOUETTE Michael Davison 0
RACE 3
TAB MULTIPLIER
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$990 - $285 - $140
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1YOU BLONDE Richard Boehm 26.364 3.6
2 2 2MISS PEANUT Andrea Dailly 26.536 3.5
3 3 3ZIPPING YODA Steven Collins 26.553 6.5
4 6 6MAHJONG HEAT David Keanelly 26.7 15.7
5 4 4ELSIE JEAN Andrea Dailly 26.866 4.6
6 5 5KURTIS PANDORA Andrea Dailly 26.94 25.2
7 8 8KISS ME TOOTY David Burnett 27.017 8.1
8 7 7AVATAR GRACIE Sandra Elmes 27.021 37
R - 9JUNIOR PANDORA Andrea Dailly 0
R - 10BLUE REGIS Andrea Dailly 0
RACE 4
EUREKA CONCRETE Q.FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Quali Final
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7BOOMING ZULUS Calven Russell 26.068 12.3
2 5 5IMA RUBY Sean Cachia 26.213 7.7
3 4 4IMA REBEL Nicole Cachia 26.38 8.7
4 1 1TRAPEZIUS Mathew Tabb 26.496 8
5 3 10REDHEAD CHEZ Nicole Cachia 26.788 18.7
6 6 6PYRENEES PETRACA Ian Robinson 26.814 1.5
7 2 2TRICEPS BRACHII Kathryne Tabb 26.878 27
S - 3LOCH MAC Correy Grenfell 0
S - 8FEIKUAI SHAZZA Allan Steele 0
S - 9PYRENEES CLASSIC Ian Robinson 0
RACE 5
R & J BATTERIES (0-4 WINS) GDR
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:660
  • Stake money:$2,925 - $830 - $420
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5IRIS ALLEN Clint Capuano 39.222 3
2 1 1GOOD LUCK MICK Alan Bayliss 39.602 10.2
3 2 2FREE AUTO John Higgins 39.662 3.7
4 7 7EUMERALLA ROSIE Ivan Chircop 39.793 11.5
5 8 8DESTINI FORTRESS Emilio Rinaldi 39.855 10
6 3 3MAHAYA Bradley Burns 40.102 4.8
7 4 4TIME SENT Bruce Loft 40.507 27.2
T 6 6BAKALI LOUIS Leland Medcraft 20.8
RACE 6
THE GREAT CHASE HEAT
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Special Event
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8LITTLE TOBY Jeffrey Britton 25.825 6.2
2 5 5ZING ZANG ZENA Daryl Brennan 25.856 6.2
3 1 1OUR MATE WILSON Mathew Wright 25.961 5.9
4 7 7AVATAR OCTANE Richard Boehm 26.019 33.5
5 4 4KALAHARI SANDS Craig Treherne 26.127 2.8
6 2 2JIMMARINGLE Gary Paull 26.13 10.4
7 3 3QUICK SESSION John Maple 26.132 8.2
8 6 6MEPUNGA BONNIE Jeffrey Britton 26.301 12.8
R - 9GORDETTE Adrian Kenyon 0
R - 10NOT ONYA OWN John Maple 0
RACE 7
ENERGIS SMART ENERGY SOLUTIONS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:545
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4BOOZETOWN HOUND Raymond Brittain 31.497 6
2 5 5SAINT FLYNN Robert Walsh 31.542 2.8
3 2 2DESTINI SEAHORSE Ann Panetta 31.591 7.4
4 8 8FLAMING ELITE Alan Bayliss 31.767 5
5 7 7MISS LAVA Peter Byrne 31.792 5
6 6 6RUBY'S WILLOW Robert Walsh 31.965 7.9
S - 1FLAWLESS BLING John Westerlo 0
S - 3DRAFTED Calven Russell 0
RACE 8
STRIDES FUNCTION CENTRE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7ZIPPING BRONZE Steven Collins 25.588 3.7
2 1 1NITRO SWAGGER Wayne Vassallo 25.628 1.5
3 4 4DON LESTA John Magri 25.854 11
4 8 8ZIPPING MAISY Steven Collins 25.874 14.6
5 6 9MAGIC BUDDIE Calven Russell 26.008 17.1
6 5 10TRICKSTER'S SON Gregory Berry 26.024 26.5
S - 2ALLEN EAMON Raymond Drew 0
S - 3ALLEN SHARPIE Jake Collins 0
S - 5GEHRING BALE Steven Collins 0
S - 6MR. UGGBOOT Ivan Chircop 0
RACE 9
MEGA MERCH RURAL & PET
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$990 - $285 - $140
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3DESTINI PEGASUS Bruno Panetta 22.567 3.3
2 7 7ON THE RUNWAY Katrina Jordan 22.58 2
3 4 4TAKE MY MONEY James Shaw 23.035 24
4 1 1MAHJONG PRINCE David Keanelly 23.058 4.3
5 6 6AWESOME KATE Kate Jackson 23.139 37.2
6 2 2HILLBILLY JUNE Michael Hendy 23.246 13
S - 8DOUBLE TALKIN' Brett Bravo 0
RACE 10
SINCLAIR MEATS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 10BURNOUT Michelle Mallia-magri 25.593 12.2
2 7 7HILLBILLY BOY Michael Hendy 25.977 17.4
3 1 1DORRIGO BALE Jake Collins 26.04 32.1
4 8 8LEKTRA GUISEPPE Andrea Dailly 26.099 7.4
5 3 3TEARS I'M NOT Tracey Salter 26.121 2.2
6 2 2ISEN ALLEN Jake Collins 26.158 2.9
7 6 6MIA BRAE Samantha Ferguson 26.292 20.8
8 5 5HARD LUCK STORY Brian Hodgson 26.419 30.8
S - 4HUGE ALLEN Steven Collins 0
R - 9LEKTRA ELSA Andrea Dailly 0
RACE 11
LYNETTE'S FLORIST (1-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8KALANI AMY Chloe Dew 22.588 3.1
2 7 7MAHJONG PRINCESS Wendy Hansen 22.622 7.7
3 6 6AVATAR DODGE Richard Boehm 23.094 41.9
4 3 3SEABROOK INDI Chris Stanton 23.132 6.9
5 5 5DESTINI TRUCKER Ann Panetta 23.227 12.3
6 2 2KISS ME BOSS David Burnett 23.367 3.2
7 4 4DYNA BOBBI Samantha Ferguson 23.375 7
8 1 1WHIPSTICK CHLOE Kate Jackson 23.455 38.5
S - 9CHAIN SMOKER Neil Parsons 0
R - 10CYRUS RUMBLE Gregory Berry 0
RACE 12
BOTTLE-O
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3RELETHOR BALE Steven Collins 22.502 19.7
2 1 1UNMID BALE Steven Collins 22.548 4.6
3 6 6BLACKPOOL CHUCK Adrian Kenyon 22.698 2.2
4 2 2ALLEN QUINTUS Andrea Dailly 22.724 5
5 4 4SECRET BUSINESS Cooper Hayes 22.779 11.3
6 7 7TIGGERLONG ROCK Samantha Ferguson 22.878 11.7
7 8 8SUPREME PRINCE Gary Hansen 22.96 17.9
8 5 10MINKA'S DESTINY Gregory Berry 23.151 35
S - 5DAZZLING DIVA John Higgins 0
R - 9CASS' CASS Gregory Berry 0
Click here for more detailed results