Sign up to newsletter
X

Shepparton

Monday, 9th Oct 2017


RACE 1
TAB MULTIPLIER
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$500 - $140 - $70
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8AVATAR REBEL Donald Mcdonald 23.033 21.8
2 7 7CHOOK RICHARDS Colin Newman 23.037 4.5
3 5 10SAN REMO LASS Pieter Smoor 23.169 25.3
4 4 4PAVAROTTI David Grindley 23.218 2.4
5 1 1LEVATOR SCAPULAE Stephen Tabb 23.305 3.4
6 2 2NO RECOURSE Arron Rocke 23.405 10.2
7 3 3EVIL PEDRO Andrew Graham 23.489 18.3
8 6 6JANRAY TOOTSIE Raymond Matthews 23.876 47.7
S - 5HUNGRY HEART Yvonne Carter 0
R - 9FANCY ANNA Paula Boots 0
RACE 2
BYERS ELECTRICAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$500 - $140 - $70
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6BETTER WAY Colin Newman 26.145 8.2
2 2 2HADDI BALE Sheryl Thomas 26.155 3.7
3 3 3BLUE BERTY Julie Chilcott 26.374 3.6
4 1 1SENOR SENSATION Hazel Smart 26.476 6.6
5 7 7DON ONE David Shovan 26.513 17.1
6 4 4ATOMIC KITTEN Thomas Boehmke 27.228 5.2
7 5 5DAINTREE LILLI Raymond Matthews 27.233 23
8 8 8RICARDO SANCHEZ Evan Keene 27.74 14.2
R - 9BRANDED MAN Simon Humphries 0
RACE 3
HIT FM - RNB FRIDAYS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3PROVEN CHAT Vincent Mileto 22.513 3.4
2 5 5GLASS HALF FULL Steven Waycott 22.532 3.6
3 1 1KING'S FURY Cameron Taylor 22.615 5.6
4 8 8CULLQUIN ABBEY Richard Anchen 23.115 4.2
5 4 4RUBBA WILSON Sean Van Taarling 23.194 27.7
6 7 10SHOOTER'S ODYSEY Arron Rocke 23.31 8.6
F 6 6PROVEN LES Belinda Glen 23.4
S - 2TIGER CABANG Gregory Berry 0
S - 7MAGIC SORCERER Gregory Guy 0
R - 9LORELLA Colin Newman 0
RACE 4
FINER FRUITS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7CRACKERJACK JOFF Jordan Cooper 25.785 2.4
2 5 5CAPTAIN MARVEL Mathew Tabb 25.802 4
3 3 3BEEJAY'S LAD Deborah Barron 26.249 8.2
4 2 2MAC'S INTENTION Kathryn Bentley 26.312 14.5
5 4 4DOC NAM Vincent Mileto 26.385 8
6 8 8CULLQUIN JETHRO Richard Anchen 26.401 6.7
7 6 6CLOVALLEY ARNIE Grahame Connell 26.48 55
8 1 1MRS. FOZZ Neil Mason 26.872 36.7
R - 9JUST RED John Caulfield 0
R - 10GOOD GOLLY WALLY Peter Frost 0
RACE 5
LOCAL NINE NEWS AT 6
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6PROVEN STRUDEL Vincent Mileto 25.726 2
2 3 3DAINTREE PRINZ Raymond Matthews 26.019 8.6
3 5 5CAPTAIN ZERO Lynette Keep 26.207 10.8
4 7 7HEROIC OUTLAW Douglas Eddy 26.283 20.4
5 8 8SERIOUS SECRET Kenneth Kubik 26.325 6.6
6 2 2CAST AND HUNGRY Cameron Taylor 26.326 6.4
7 1 1TRADEMARK BLISS Sebastiano Gibilisco 26.358 37.4
8 4 4BATIK PRINT Chris Glen 26.503 9.9
R - 9DAWS BUTLER Gregory Couldridge 0
R - 10ICENI RIVAL Susan Gray 0
RACE 6
ELITE COLLARS & LEADS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4ZEBO BALE Deborah Coleman 25.586 2.8
2 1 1LOGISTIC KID Jordan Cooper 25.798 2.5
3 6 6SQUIRTO Scott Gibson 25.914 8
4 3 3ALL INN BOSTON Tony Duncan 25.959 26
5 2 2DESPERADO BOY Gregory Berry 26.021 15.3
6 5 5MR. ALFIE Darren Burkett 26.049 24.6
7 7 7ICENI OUTLAW Susan Gray 26.227 20.1
8 8 8TAT DUKE David Warburton 26.319 9.4
R - 9ALLEN JEER Sheryl Thomas 0
R - 10TAMILE LASS Colin Rose 0
RACE 7
QUALITY TEAMS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5BAGPIPES BILLY Vincent Mileto 25.846 7
2 3 3NO PERMIT Ronald Barron 25.967 8.3
3 4 4OPEN MIND Gregory Berry 26.141 46.9
4 1 1KEEP UP Julie Chilcott 26.173 28
5 2 2HECTOR CABANG Gregory Berry 26.271 2.6
6 6 6GROUCHO Chris Glen 26.431 3.9
7 7 7WHO TOLD LINDYLU Emma Fothergill 26.433 14.1
8 8 8STYLISH CHIEF Wendy Connell 26.5 6.6
S - 9IMA COSMIC Colin Rose 0
R - 10BERT'S SPECIAL Gregory Berry 0
RACE 8
SHEPPARTON NEWS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7POWERFUL SENOR Gregory Couldridge 25.828 54.5
2 8 9HEY HEY FOZZ Sharon Doust 25.95 10
3 2 2TAT SCOOBY David Warburton 25.965 3.5
4 3 3EGO YAR Raymond Matthews 26.193 4.5
5 1 1DEE BIG RIG Darren Irby 26.317 22.2
6 4 4FIERY UNIVERSE Noel Walsh 26.615 39.1
7 5 5ALL INN GENGHIS Tony Duncan 26.635 5.4
8 6 6SCOOTA FLASH Ian Barbour 26.719 3.3
S - 8ALL INN TARA Tony Duncan 0
R - 10QUICKSILVER HOPE Pauline Patterson 0
RACE 9
BRIAN BEARD PLUMBING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2ALL INN JOHNSON Tony Duncan 22.607 4.4
2 8 8PRINCESS POOCH Simon Humphries 22.667 2.6
3 1 1CLARETOWN HAPPY Neville Tait 22.807 20.8
4 7 7PETITE HARBOUR Alison Patten 22.825 8.3
5 4 4FAIRWAY DRIVE Bradley Hooke 22.959 17.2
6 5 5PRINCESS VINTAGE Gregory Berry 22.962 3.6
7 3 3WHO'S IROD David Shovan 23.151 27.9
8 6 6SPANISH MOON Donald Mcdonald 23.191 26.3
R - 9SAMMI JAY John Caulfield 0
R - 10UMAR ALLEN Sheryl Thomas 0
RACE 10
truckandtrailerpartsonline.com.au
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4COOL BOOTS Robyn Barbour 22.337 5.1
2 1 1IKON PARKER Gregory Couldridge 22.507 4.9
3 7 7CAMPEON Peter Frost 22.599 4.4
4 8 8SHE'S VIVACIOUS Steve Daniliuk 22.809 5.1
5 6 6DEADLY PACE Thomas Boehmke 22.836 7.4
6 3 3OSHKOSH JAY Brenda Kinder 22.896 11.6
7 5 5MISS BARBADOS Gregory Berry 22.921 11.8
8 2 2CLOVALLEY RANG Grahame Connell 22.99 19.1
R - 9COSMIC CHAPTA Sheryl Thomas 0
R - 10SONNY'S TAS David Warburton 0
RACE 11
MANISH GUPTA ACCOUNTANTS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7STOPPA BUS Yvonne Divers 22.56 3.3
2 5 5COSMIC WISH Brayden Klemke 22.566 4.8
3 6 6CLARETOWN BORIS Neville Tait 22.993 7.9
4 1 1JIMMY FLASH Yvonne Divers 23.158 10.1
5 8 8DAINTREE TEACAKE Janine Walker 23.304 29.7
6 4 4MAN DOWN Darren Burkett 23.397 3.3
7 2 2ALL INN PIPER Tony Duncan 23.447 13.3
8 3 3DAINTREE ALICE Raymond Matthews 24.467 29.6
R - 9RED LAGOON Clint Colaiacovo 0
R - 10DAINTREE DYNAMO Raymond Matthews 0
RACE 12
JADE MEDIA PHOTOGRAPHY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2BOMBER MARLOW Susan Gray 22.481 3.3
2 8 8VIRGIL Scott Gibson 22.521 5.8
3 1 1MY NAME'S NED Brenda Kinder 22.536 2.2
4 6 6EIGHT BELLS TOLL Frederick Zeinert 22.645 16.8
5 7 7DIYAS Scott Gibson 22.945 14.3
6 4 4MEGADRIVE Bradley Hooke 22.98 10.5
7 5 10EL GRAND PEPE Brenda Kinder 23.011 22.4
S - 3KAMCHATKA LASS Carol Jackson 0
S - 5TAYTOR TOT Emma Fothergill 0
S - 9MEATBALL Gregory Guy 0
Click here for more detailed results