-
RACE 1BILL COLLINS SPEED STAR MAY 5 FINALWatch Video
- Type:Novice Final
- Distance:595
- Stake money:$7,200 - $2,060 - $1,025
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 8 8ONLINE Lee Moore 34.57 12.8 2 3 3DUNDEE CALYPSO Geoffrey Scott-smith 34.787 9.6 3 1 1SISTER SALZBURG Simon Smith 34.892 25.3 4 6 6KUTA'S LAD Mario Briganti 34.983 16.1 5 2 2SON OF BEKIM Brooke Ennis 35.178 1.4 6 7 7COSMIC NOODLE Leanne Hall 35.387 34.4 7 4 4VICTOR METTI Raymond Henness 35.396 20.2 8 5 5ELITE SHIRAZ Michael Chilcott 35.403 7.8 S - 9BIG BOLD BOOMER Leland Medcraft 0 R - 10ZIPPING STU Gary Mcmillan 0
-
RACE 2GRV VIC BRED HT1Watch Video
- Type:Grade 5 Heat
- Distance:515
- Stake money:$5,000 - $1,430 - $720
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 1 1ANDREJ'S Yvonne Andrews 29.469 3 2 6 6QUIZZICAL Robert Britton 29.918 5.5 3 4 4COALVILLE TIGER Bronwyn Pulis 29.997 3.5 4 8 8QUICK STEP Chris Johannsen 30.226 13.8 5 3 3CASHIN' IN Jessica Sharp 30.239 8.9 6 2 2THUNDER RAZ Robert Tartaglia 30.278 38.2 7 5 5COSMIC OWL Jeffrey Britton 30.428 7.4 8 7 7MEMPHIS DREAM Edward Dowsey 30.534 32 R - 9DASHING DIESEL David Mckenzie 0 R - 10DR. BRANDON William Mcmahon 0
-
RACE 3SPEED STAR TRIALS THIS SUNDAY - GRV HT2Watch Video
- Type:Grade 5 Heat
- Distance:515
- Stake money:$5,000 - $1,430 - $720
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 7 7BRYLIN Neil Ryan 29.755 19.8 2 8 8ADAM HANDLER Donna Dean 29.819 5.5 3 2 2DARK JAMESON Simon Barker 30.113 7.8 4 5 5DEWANA HITMAN Matthew Dewan 30.149 42.1 5 3 3HARLON Robert Neocleous 30.252 2 6 4 4LANDMARK Robert Britton 30.569 9.7 7 6 6SONIC SPRITE Robert Tartaglia 30.614 47.9 8 1 1GARY DOOGAN Darren Fisher 30.779 5.5 R - 9DR. TORETTO William Mcmahon 0 R - 10SWAN'S WADDLE Judith Mcmahon 0
-
RACE 4RSN927 SANDOWN CUP MAY 26Watch Video
- Type:Grade 5
- Distance:715
- Stake money:$5,750 - $1,645 - $830
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 4 4QUIZMASTER Angela Langton 42.262 25 2 5 5PAGAN MIDNIGHT Robert Britton 42.298 17.9 3 2 2TAMBAY BALE Mark Delbridge 42.378 2.4 4 1 1ZIPPING SCARLET Peter Mckenzie 42.396 29.7 5 3 3POLIJUICE POTION Lisa Cockerell 42.496 2.7 6 8 8WEST ON DELLY Jeffrey Britton 42.559 12.6 7 7 7DYNA MADDIE Andrea Dailly 42.839 6.3 8 6 6KOKODA ECLIPSE Chris Johannsen 42.842 34 R - 9KOKODA MOON Chris Johannsen 0
-
RACE 5ADD US ON SNAPCHATWatch Video
- Type:Mixed 4/5
- Distance:515
- Stake money:$5,320 - $1,520 - $760
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 2 2IVY BALE Andrea Dailly 29.834 4.4 2 1 1AEROPLANE JACK Brett Bravo 29.883 5.2 3 6 10ASTROLOGY Mark Delbridge 29.915 28 4 7 7FUELISH Keith Hellmuth 30.004 5.3 5 3 3LYKA ALLEN Steven Collins 30.051 11.2 6 4 4DARPA BALE Blake Shillington 30.16 8.6 7 5 5AMARO BALE Andrea Dailly 30.177 5.8 8 8 8HANGING IN THERE Robert Camilleri 30.307 6.2 S - 6ELI'S JET Darrell Saunders 0 R - 9BRAKANI Raymond Shiells 0
-
RACE 6RSN - RACING & SPORT FINALWatch Video
- Type:Grade 5 Final
- Distance:715
- Stake money:$12,000 - $3,500 - $1,750
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 7 7CHRICHTON BALE Darren Fisher 41.861 2.8 2 8 8HESSION BOOTS Rodney Clark 41.909 3.7 3 4 4DR. LEONARDO William Mcmahon 41.945 7 4 2 2SALLY GARDENS Glenda Buchanan 42.167 29.4 5 5 5TRICKY MOVER Ian Bindley 42.293 15.4 6 6 6LEKTRA KELLY Philip Lenehan 42.384 22 7 1 9MINNESOTA NICE Simon Barker 42.387 14.8 8 3 3JAYCO BALE Robert Britton 42.568 4.9 S - 1LINCO BALE Mark Delbridge 0 R - 10POLIJUICE POTION Lisa Cockerell 0
-
RACE 7RAY WHITE - WANTIRNAWatch Video
- Type:Mixed 4/5
- Distance:595
- Stake money:$6,120 - $1,750 - $875
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 2 2LETRON JAMES 34.337 8.7 2 8 8KILKEE FLEX Peter Dapiran 34.35 5.1 3 7 7WHITE BANDIT Lisa Delbridge 34.63 3.3 4 4 4BUBBA'S SILVIA John Connor 34.635 26.5 5 6 6LEAD INTO DEMISE Rodney Clark 34.67 47.1 6 5 5QUASI BALE Mark Delbridge 34.695 7.3 7 1 1ESPARZA James Ennis 34.733 3.4 8 3 3EDGE OF EDEN Angela Langton 35.055 13.5 R - 9BALLERINO Joe Borg 0 R - 10TRONNIE OLDFIELD Andrea Dailly 0
-
RACE 8www.tab.com.auWatch Video
- Type:Free For All
- Distance:515
- Stake money:$6,260 - $1,790 - $890
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 2 2HERCULES BALE Steven Collins 29.497 5.4 2 3 3ZIPPING CHUBBZ James Ennis 29.683 5.1 3 1 1WAYMORE'S BLUES Brett Bravo 29.693 5.7 4 4 4ERNEST BALE Steven Collins 29.701 7.2 5 6 6ZIPPING MEG Brooke Ennis 29.747 5.4 6 5 5BRUCE TYCOON Robert Britton 29.922 4.9 7 7 7BLACK ILLUSION Angela Langton 29.975 10.1 S - 8MARGINS Brooke Ennis 0
-
RACE 9GRV VIC BRED HT2Watch Video
- Type:Grade 5 Heat
- Distance:515
- Stake money:$5,000 - $1,430 - $720
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 8 8LADY TORAH James Psaila 29.712 11.2 2 5 5MIDWINTER Andrew Stewart 29.838 2.6 3 6 6CUTTING EDGE Geoffrey Collins 29.897 2.3 4 1 1TANKSTER David Mckenzie 30.227 10.4 5 2 2TURFMAN John Carr 30.237 34.6 6 3 3DYNAMIC PUNCH Robert Tartaglia 30.408 32.1 7 4 4BOSS SENOR Robert Wynd 30.46 10.3 8 7 7DR. KLAAS William Mcmahon 30.679 46.8 R - 9HE'S AN OMEN Ashlee Terry 0 R - 10RIVER CROSSING Jason Nibbs 0
-
RACE 10GRV VIC BRED HT3Watch Video
- Type:Grade 5 Heat
- Distance:515
- Stake money:$5,000 - $1,430 - $720
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 8 8HE'S SO GOOD Kelvyn Greenough 29.576 5 2 5 5IMA MISHA DOLL Heather Collins 29.614 3.5 3 2 2YANONG Lee Moore 29.732 3.1 4 4 4DAPHNE'S PARTY Michael Carter 30.005 16.6 5 1 1DR. SHERLOCK William Mcmahon 30.027 8.2 6 7 7MEPUNGA JOFFA Jeffrey Britton 30.275 11.7 7 6 6MEMPHIS JOOKIN' Bruno Panetta 30.328 12.2 8 3 3IKARI SPARK Peter Dapiran 30.512 52.9 R - 9LEKTRA BANDIT Jessica Sharp 0 R - 10PONTING'S NAIL Philip Lenehan 0
-
RACE 11GRV VIC BRED HT4Watch Video
- Type:Grade 5 Heat
- Distance:515
- Stake money:$5,000 - $1,430 - $720
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 1 1BLACK MUMBO Anthony Karabitsakos 29.373 2.2 2 6 6MIDNIGHT FLYNN Michael Carter 29.72 6 3 4 4FLYWHEEL MAGIC Samuel Bye 29.807 8.2 4 3 3MEPUNGA TREASURE Jeffrey Britton 29.851 7.7 5 2 2SIR BEKIM Jessica Sharp 29.912 13.8 6 5 5LONG VIEW BELLE Stanley Ralph 29.93 4.9 7 7 7TWO TEAMS UMPIRE Brayden Klemke 30.164 52.3 8 8 10DR. SHIKI Judith Mcmahon 30.202 62.5 S - 8WHY NOT LES Wayne Gray 0 R - 9PONTING'S NAIL Philip Lenehan 0
-
RACE 12THE LUCKY LASTWatch Video
- Type:Grade 5
- Distance:515
- Stake money:$5,000 - $1,430 - $720
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 3 3ALLEN KEMPO Blake Shillington 29.528 5 2 7 7UPPER CLASS LAD Brooke Ennis 29.852 2.2 3 2 2DYNA FAME Andrea Dailly 29.976 7.7 4 4 4LEKTRA UNCUT Andrea Dailly 30.018 13.6 5 5 5LISTER BALE Deborah Coleman 30.057 16.9 6 6 6MIGHTY MATLOCK Robert Britton 30.209 19.4 7 1 1VEETEE GUN Paul Abela 30.288 5.7 8 8 8WISE MAPLE Chloe Dew 30.323 31.6 R - 9BRACKET CREEP Terrence Reid 0 R - 10DYNA KENANT Mark Delbridge 0