-
RACE 1BL PLUMBING - GRV VBIS MAIDEN FINALWatch Video
- Type:Maiden Final
- Distance:515
- Stake money:$12,000 - $4,000 - $2,000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 4 4ONE FOR ME Jeffrey Britton 29.88 5.5 2 2 2TIMMY'S ENTITY Michael Wallworth 30.33 23.5 3 7 7HE AIN'T SWEET Gary Ennis 30.348 7.9 4 1 1CONNEMARA XAV Jarleth Maye 30.414 9.4 5 6 6COO COO COCONUTS Paul Bartolo 30.428 12.2 6 5 5APPARENTLY NOT John Clay 30.474 20.9 7 8 8UTOPIA Jason Thompson 30.541 1.8 8 3 3DUSTY ROY Paul Bartolo 30.7 26.9 R - 9SAUSAGE SIZZLE Kelly Bravo 0 R - 10ALPHA DEMETER Jeffrey Britton 0
-
RACE 2TAB MELB. CUP PRELUDE 10Watch Video
- Type:Special Event
- Distance:515
- Stake money:$6,260 - $1,790 - $890
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 6 6ZIPPING MEG Brooke Ennis 29.338 4.3 2 2 2BENZO BALE Andrea Dailly 29.694 20.5 3 4 4BEARVILLE AZZA Robert Britton 29.796 8 4 3 3FEVER PITCH Rinaldo Divirgilio 29.998 2.2 5 5 5ABSOLUTE POWER Jason Thompson 30.01 8.6 6 7 7EATON BALE Andrea Dailly 30.407 30.5 7 1 1NUNYA TRON Simon Barker 30.646 8.2 8 8 8ZIPPING PLEASE Graham Whitford 30.949 18.7
-
RACE 3TAB MELB. CUP PRELUDE 11Watch Video
- Type:Special Event
- Distance:515
- Stake money:$6,260 - $1,790 - $890
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 2 2UNLAWFUL ENTRY Kelly Bravo 29.508 3.2 2 3 3DYNA KEITARO Tina Womann 29.539 7.4 3 7 7PRIVACY Garry Williams 29.732 6.7 4 1 1PRECIPITATION Todd Chatwin 30.016 14 5 8 8GEORGE SANNETTE Robert Britton 30.045 5.3 6 4 4WEST ON DELLY Jeffrey Britton 30.063 8.4 7 6 6DAWKINS BALE Andrea Dailly 30.215 5 S - 5MIDNIGHT RIDE Cameron Bahen 0
-
RACE 4TAB MELB. CUP PRELUDE 12Watch Video
- Type:Special Event
- Distance:515
- Stake money:$6,260 - $1,790 - $890
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 2 2GAUCHO Brooke Ennis 29.557 3.1 2 4 4SACRAMENTO SAL Jessica Sharp 29.76 9.4 3 3 3LEKTRA UTOPIA Andrea Dailly 29.777 6.4 4 6 6BOTH SIDES NOW Angela Langton 29.848 7.3 5 7 7OUR ZAYNEY NASH Kelly Bravo 29.906 18.7 6 8 8MEMPHIS DREAM Edward Dowsey 30.058 28.1 7 1 1RONRAY SPIRIT Terrence Reid 30.183 3 8 5 5WADELOCK LATTE Michael Clohesy 30.29 23.3
-
RACE 5TEACHERS UNLEASHEDWatch Video
- Type:Mixed 4/5
- Distance:715
- Stake money:$6,120 - $1,750 - $875
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 5 5BOURBSKI FEVER Andrea Dailly 42.056 2.5 2 4 4UNIX BALE Steven Collins 42.143 10.7 3 7 7WIND WHISTLER Angela Langton 42.325 25.9 4 3 3KILKEE FLEX Peter Dapiran 42.373 4.3 5 2 2PHANTOM REIGN Dean Swain 42.405 25.3 6 1 1LITHGOW PANTHER Robert Britton 42.413 3.7 7 6 6DARK OBSESSION Jessica Sharp 43.203 14.3 8 8 8AKINA AKEIRA Samantha Mckay 43.277 22.1 R - 9FULL ON BLING John Westerlo 0 R - 10PANDA BALE Robert Camilleri 0
-
RACE 6THE SHOOTOUTWatch Video
- Type:S/E Group 2
- Distance:515
- Stake money:$50,000 - $0 - $0
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 5 5KAYDA SHAE Kelly Bravo 29.325 1.8 2 7 7DYNA DOUBLE ONE Andrea Dailly 29.363 4.1 3 3 3BRAD HILL BILLY Raymond Smith 29.661 7 F 1 1SULZANTI Brooke Ennis 3.8 R - 9SECRET SPELL Kelly Bravo 0 R - 10FEVER PITCH Rinaldo Divirgilio 0
-
RACE 7TAB MELB. CUP PRELUDE 13Watch Video
- Type:Special Event
- Distance:515
- Stake money:$6,260 - $1,790 - $890
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 3 3CAUSTIC BALE Steven Collins 29.429 9.4 2 4 4ROCKA HULA BABY Kelly Bravo 29.658 4.7 3 6 6EBERT BALE Andrea Dailly 29.672 14.4 4 1 1CREATIVE KARISMA Kevin Podmore 29.752 2.5 5 2 2OAKVALE DESTINY Jeffrey Britton 29.792 3.3 6 7 7DYNA YEMEN Andrea Dailly 29.861 24.5 7 8 8TANKS PUNK James Coyle 30.133 20.8 S - 5BUCKY BOY Brooke Ennis 0
-
RACE 8TAB MELB. CUP PRELUDE 14Watch Video
- Type:Special Event
- Distance:515
- Stake money:$6,260 - $1,790 - $890
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 7 7MEPUNGA LEDGER Joy Mcdowall 29.863 26.8 2 8 8MINNESOTA NICE Simon Barker 29.959 15.5 3 5 5BLACK ILLUSION Angela Langton 29.963 4.1 4 1 1WEBLEC BELLE Jeffrey Britton 29.97 3.3 5 2 2IMA FAIRYTALE Heather Collins 30.015 7.8 6 3 3NO DIGGITY Graeme Jose 30.034 3.5 7 6 6IKAKU BALE Andrea Dailly 30.08 8.6 S - 4BEAU LIGHTNING Timothy Back 0
-
RACE 9READY 2 RACE FINALWatch Video
- Type:Special Event
- Distance:515
- Stake money:$25,000 - $7,000 - $3,500
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 8 8TO THE GALO'S Philip Smith 29.828 5.1 2 7 7CUT LOOSE MAX Geoffrey Howell 30.111 2.5 3 1 1LITTLE POOKIE Stan Kruckel 30.267 25.5 4 4 4ADAM HANDLER Donna Dean 30.325 7.3 5 3 3ZELEMAR DOLL William Mcmahon 30.433 37.5 6 2 2ELBOW ROOM Ian Bibby 30.501 3.4 7 5 5ZELEMAR STORM Robert Britton 30.587 14.3 8 6 6POCKET KINGS Heather Collins 30.605 34.5 R - 9ZELEMAR ZEST Jeff Galea 0 R - 10SHIFTY JACK Alfred King 0
-
RACE 10TAB MELB. CUP PRELUDE 15Watch Video
- Type:Special Event
- Distance:515
- Stake money:$6,260 - $1,790 - $890
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 8 8JESAULENKO Terri-maree Morris 29.536 2.7 2 5 5MARGINS Brooke Ennis 29.86 3.7 3 1 1GOLDENGROVE LAD Sydney Swain 30.008 6.4 4 4 4FUNKY PUNK James Coyle 30.065 20.5 5 3 3BEAU MAMBO Michael Chilcott 30.168 23.7 6 6 6OPUS FORTE Luke Azzopardi 30.276 6.5 7 2 2DYNA JONAH Andrea Dailly 30.348 15.1 8 7 7QUARREL BALE Steven Collins 30.513 13.9
-
RACE 11TAB MELB. CUP PRELUDE 16Watch Video
- Type:Special Event
- Distance:515
- Stake money:$6,260 - $1,790 - $890
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 7 7SISCO RAGE John Galea 29.745 5.4 2 2 2KENJU BALE Andrea Dailly 30.105 12.2 3 3 3PAUA TO ROAR Steven Bruce White 30.135 4.4 4 1 1SONIC DASH Angela Langton 30.17 5 5 4 4HARD BARGAIN Kelly Bravo 30.226 3.3 6 8 8LYNLEA JAKE Joy Mcdowall 30.232 32.8 7 5 5BRING SEXY BACK Gerry Orr 30.42 15.9 8 6 6GREYSYND EMMA Michael Chilcott 30.453 11.4
-
RACE 12TAB MELB. CUP PRELUDE 17Watch Video
- Type:Special Event
- Distance:515
- Stake money:$6,260 - $1,790 - $890
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP 1 4 4SECRET SPELL Kelly Bravo 29.666 1.8 2 8 8COSMIC OWL Jeffrey Britton 29.798 6.8 3 2 2WAHLBERG Gary Shingles 29.91 3.6 4 6 6EL SURRAO Phillip Rowley 29.989 21.8 5 3 3FLEETWOOD ZAC Angela Langton 30.015 16 6 5 5SPRING GAMBO Andrea Dailly 30.141 9.9 S - 1NILA BALE Andrea Dailly 0 S - 7DEWANA RESULT Brendan Dewan 0