Sign up to newsletter
* = required field

Bendigo

Sunday, 16th Feb 2020


RACE 1
GO THE RED DOG FOR BUSHFIRE APPEAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4SODA DIAMOND Ashlee Terry 24.426 2
2 1 1CHUMP AGENT Gregory Berry 24.482 2.1
3 7 7REPOSSESSION Scott Manning 24.751 13
4 8 8RIVERDALE TOMMY Matthew Abela 24.763 33
5 2 2TOBIN'S POWER Garry Harding 25.013 40.2
6 6 6OUR FLYING BOLT Scott Stefanos 25.403 10.5
S - 3YANDERRA QUEEN Gregory Couldridge 0
S - 5JIMMY CHEESECAKE Michael Meyer 0
RACE 2
MCIVOR ROAD VETERINARY CENTRE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7SWAY Joe Borg 23.682 1.6
2 5 5ROOTS ROCK RIOT Gregory Berry 24.16 12.3
3 8 8BODHI'S BRO KAI Ashlee Terry 24.63 3.2
4 2 2ESMAY Lindsay Morshead 24.831 8.8
5 3 3BUSTED Abraham Formosa 25.163 64.8
6 1 1CULLQUIN HAYLEY Shara Quinlan 26.268 19.6
S - 4RUNING FOR JUDDY Michael Meyer 0
S - 6ESPECIALLY EAGER Cameron Knott 0
RACE 3
GRAYS BENDIGO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4JAYLA STRIKE Shelly-ann Warde 24.253 3.2
2 6 6PETRA BALE Luke Harris 24.398 4.9
3 7 7MAD GOOSEY Peter Frost 24.519 10.8
4 5 5STRATEGIC Scott Stefanos 24.758 4.4
5 2 2KENZIE GRACE Michael Meyer 24.983 3.1
6 8 8SYLO Neil Mason 25.359 38.8
S - 1ANOTHER EPISODE Brian Brown 0
S - 3NOT ALL OVER Gary Hansen 0
RACE 4
AG TYRES & WHEELS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2GEENA BALE Luke Harris 28.667 17.4
2 5 5DRUMBEATER Jane Garland 28.688 1.5
3 6 6JESSIE'S ROSE Bruce Baxter 28.788 21.9
4 7 7ASTON RIKU Daniel Davis 28.886 4.4
5 1 1APPLE VALLEY Shara Quinlan 29.167 25.2
6 3 3RIVERDALE SHINE Ian Green 29.486 66.7
T 8 8LUCKY SHIRAZ Shane Drummond 7.9
S - 4HORIZON PRINCESS Brian Brown 0
RACE 5
EASCOM ELECTRICAL BENDIGO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2BUNDORAN Bruce Wellington 24.29 10.6
2 3 3ESPECIAL ONE Cameron Knott 24.354 2.2
3 8 8BRINDLE DELIGHT Susan Trim 24.405 2.7
4 7 7ON KEY Calven Russell 24.416 5.5
5 4 4RIVERDALE BEAR Matthew Abela 24.485 15.6
6 6 6YENDERRA BAZZA Gregory Couldridge 25.114 64.7
S - 1ROSE FAWN Craig Webb 0
RACE 6
BILL WILKINSON OPTICAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7RESOUNDING Ronald Gilliland 28.751 2.9
2 3 3REZZIE'S CHOICE Brian Brown 28.788 3.4
3 8 8GALILAHI Gregory Flynn 28.885 2.9
4 2 2ASTON FUME Scott Stefanos 29.243 7.9
5 5 5ICE SKATES Peter Trim 29.7 12.2
S - 1CULLQUIN FREYA David Franklin 0
S - 4FAVOUR George Borg 0
S - 6CHIPS AN' CHEESE Scott Stefanos 0
RACE 7
BENDIGO HEALTH
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2GOOD MATE RUSTY Shelly-ann Warde 24.261 3.4
2 7 7CHASIN' DONUTS Dale Bunn 24.464 7.4
3 8 8TOMMY CAWBOURNE Darrell Leathan 24.654 37.8
4 1 1HEEZA NIPPA Calven Russell 24.789 5.7
5 6 6TEX LEE Gregory Couldridge 25.014 26.9
6 4 4IS THIS MARTHA Mim Gilders 25.391 2.7
7 5 5QUATTRO MISS Craig Webb 25.428 26.1
8 3 3LIBRARIAN John Caulfield 25.742 9.9
RACE 8
SUPAYOU LIVE VIDEO STREAMING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2CRUISING BETTY Matthew Abela 28.663 5.5
2 3 3MR. RAIN MAKER Donna Knight 28.677 5.8
3 6 6ZOE'S ALL Abraham Formosa 28.717 12
4 8 8GO COMMANDO Peter Knott 28.787 1.5
5 4 4MY NAME'S GEORGE Calven Russell 29.796 13
S - 1SWEET STRIKE Calven Russell 0
S - 7KAIDE BALE Cameron Knott 0
RACE 9
JARROD LARKIN CONCRETING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3RIVERDALE BLUEY Matthew Abela 24.497 44.3
2 7 7DARRA DAWNNE Jenny Weber 24.51 2.9
3 1 1SUTTON GRANGE Scott Stefanos 24.688 6
4 2 2BELIEVER Scott Manning 24.699 3.3
5 8 8CULLQUIN FINN Shara Quinlan 25.004 12.4
6 5 5ARGYLE REBEL Raymond Morgan 25.089 3.9
7 4 4FOOT PEG Aaron Blake 25.201 50.1
S - 6TOO FAR BRO Peter Frost 0
RACE 10
MANNINGS GREYHOUND COMPLEX
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8MEATBALL SOUP Jeffrey Abela 24.386 2.3
2 6 6GINGER BAR Lindsay Morshead 24.477 3.4
3 5 5BARELLEN KNIGHT Scott Manning 24.647 5.7
4 7 7WEE FISHIN' Garry Harding 24.767 52.9
5 2 2WINDBURN Michael Meyer 24.822 9
6 3 3YOUR QUEEN Craig Webb 25.12 21.1
7 1 1RIVERDALE MAC Ian Green 25.343 9.2
S - 4CULLQUIN REBEKAH Shara Quinlan 0
RACE 11
HIP POCKET BENDIGO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1ALL OVER JACK Gary Hansen 24.181 2.6
2 2 2SON OF SIZZLE Scott Manning 24.209 11.5
3 6 6TIN CAN SAM Julie Ward 24.529 4.6
4 3 3RUBY ARIZONA Robert Tolson 24.736 14.6
5 7 7YOU SEE SMOKE David Torr 24.792 4.3
6 8 8SWIFT BINGA Peter Frost 25.401 5.2
S - 4TYLDEN Scott Stefanos 0
RACE 12
HIT 91.9 BENDIGO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1DECKER Joshua Formosa 23.929 2.8
2= 2 2SPEEDY JACK Julie-anne Hopper 24.104 2.4
2= 4 4LIZZIE'S ENTITY Donna Knight 24.104 4.9
4 8 8CRACKED SODA Peter Cullie 24.258 20
5 7 7MISS LIBERTY Heather Baxter 24.308 8.4
6 6 6NORDIC PRINCE Adam Rademaker 24.4 38.8
7 3 3CROWN KNOX Tammy Kennedy - Harris 24.532 46.3