Sign up to newsletter
* = required field

Cranbourne

Monday, 17th Feb 2020


RACE 1
GO THE RED DOG FOR BUSHFIRE APPEAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2RAINING RAINBOWS John Bosnich 17.903 1.7
2 7 7SIGRID THE PROUD Lewis Green 18.133 3.5
3 3 3CASANOVA MAN Malcolm Carr 18.278 13.5
4 5 5ARMAGEDDON ARBY Colin Dalton 18.367 26.5
5 1 1LIGHT SHOW Trevor Whitford 18.55 43.3
6 6 6ITALIA BELLA Phillip Repici 18.671 22.7
7 8 8MAYHEM PRIDE Graeme Campbell 18.792 11.5
8 4 4TAKE A LILY Shane Jack 18.837 29.6
R - 9MT. VIEW WRAP Trevor Whitford 0
RACE 2
TOP CAT VIDEO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3BLUE LARRIKIN Garry Selkrig 17.854 1.6
2 1 1ARMANI ARBY Susan Dalton 18.119 4.2
3 5 5DEWANA STEP Brendan Dewan 18.218 11.5
4 8 8DEXTER FAKESTER Phillip Tanti 18.618 6.6
5 7 7GUNNER'S HAWK David Kerr 18.698 15.9
6 2 9MT. VIEW WRAP Trevor Whitford 19.136 25.1
S - 2WOLFIE'S SWAGGER Martin Tocknell 0
S - 4GO THE DOVES Vincent Daffy 0
S - 6TEAM SPOLLY Steven Spoljaric 0
RACE 3
RAPIDVITE ANIMAL PRODUCTS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:520
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7LETHAL HAWK David Kerr 31.29 43.5
2 8 8HOOK ALONG PIPPA Robert Colpoys 31.334 9.9
3 1 1DEWANA MECHANIC Brendan Dewan 31.362 2.5
4 2 2DAISY MAC Gerard O'keeffe 31.461 16.6
5 3 3TAYA BALE Shane Jack 31.498 52
6 5 5MR. MEDICO Chris Johannsen 31.634 10.6
7 6 6DEWANA CHIC Brendan Dewan 31.648 2.7
8 4 4TOTALLY BELLA William Craig 31.713 8.2
R - 9AARON'S ME BOY Peter Borradale 0
R - 10MY BRO LUCKY Richard Hill 0
RACE 4
RAM LOCKSMITH
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5STAGGERMITE Leonie Dalton 17.886 6.6
2 2 9SAW BLAZE Stavros Kipirtidis 18.049 26
3 7 7HELLO GOODNIGHT Garry Condon 18.24 21.6
4 1 1THURSDAY THUNDER Alana Mammone 18.349 1.3
5 6 6MAVERICK ROSA Nicholas Kosky 18.372 7.3
6 4 4BURNER BLACK Lewis Green 18.467 22.6
7 8 8LEVI'S ME BOY Peter Borradale 18.598 26.4
S - 2WHIPPER'S CHANCE Lewis Green 0
S - 3WHERE'S SPOLLY Steven Spoljaric 0
R - 10FAB SENORITA Phillip Tanti 0
RACE 5
AT CRANBOURNE - GREYHOUNDS ARE OUR LIFE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1SURGICAL WALLY Gary Mcmillan 17.908 16.5
2 7 7SPOLLY'S BEAUTY John Bosnich 18.056 4.1
3 3 3PHOEBE'S ANGEL Nicole Bailey 18.109 3.2
4 4 9TIGER SPOLLY John Bosnich 18.37 6.9
5 5 5TAKAHO TIGER Corey Fulford 18.454 26.3
6 2 2KRAKEN PAT Nicole Lund 18.536 2.8
7 8 8GONE EARLY Lindsay Fulford 18.639 36.9
S - 4SPRING KISSED Lewis Green 0
S - 6CHEEKY BUMPA John Paterson 0
R - 10CERSEI Danny Cortese 0
RACE 6
CASEY STEEL (1-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:520
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3PATIENT PANDA David Phillips 30.966 13.1
2 8 8INGA MIKEY Corry Kas 30.967 10.1
3 4 4PENNINE WAY John Musselwhite 31.017 4.6
4 6 6SMOOTH TALKER Malcolm Carr 31.159 4.2
5 1 1TEARDROP Anne Carr 31.204 2.1
6 2 2SUPER ATTITUDE Trevor Whitford 31.39 18.2
7 7 7NO STANDING Trevor Whitford 31.44 56.8
RACE 7
BACKMANS PET FOODS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6THAT WILL BE Maria Musselwhite 17.667 3.5
2 1 1RED QUEEN Dylan Cortese 18.03 8.4
3 7 7FLYING SOLO Trevor Whitford 18.164 40
4 4 4MYSTIC JAGUAR Corry Kas 18.211 4.6
5 8 8SHAUN JOHN John Carr 18.254 3.1
6 2 2LUCAS ROSE Ian Dann 18.32 7.5
7 5 5GRACELANDS Peter Craig 18.51 13.3
S - 3MUMMA'S BEAR Lina Repici 0
R - 9TIGER SPOLLY John Bosnich 0
R - 10DAMO'S PINEAPPLE Lewis Green 0
RACE 8
Cranbournegreyhounds.com.au
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:520
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8DYNAMIC ROSS Jeanette Imlach 30.917 26.8
2 3 3BOYCEY ROAD Gail Saunders 30.933 24.7
3 5 5LIGHT THE TRACK Anne Carr 31.018 10.4
4 6 6LOOBY SKY Constance Mcmillan 31.109 4.4
5 4 4SODA FLAKES Chris Johannsen 31.179 2.2
6 1 1SHAGGY ROSE Corey Fulford 31.25 8.2
7 2 2WOODLEIGH GUY Gregory Graham 31.338 57.3
8 7 7EXPRESS ANGEL Matthew Reid 32.299 5.4
RACE 9
WINNING POST SUPPLIES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6BAZ THE ROCKET Christopher Watson 17.988 4.6
2 3 3SUPERIOR KIKI Joyce Condon 18.124 2.4
3 1 1SHY GEM Maria Musselwhite 18.313 3.7
4 2 2MOWGLI EXPRESS Dave Reid 18.532 20.9
5 5 5ROSIE REIGNS Lindsay Fulford 18.553 37.8
6 4 4LENNIE'S FLYER Peter Borradale 18.608 9.8
7 7 7WOODLEIGH SAL Gregory Graham 18.798 69
8 8 8SHE IGNITES Uta Bickerton 19.251 11
R - 9RUN LIKE RHYS Corey Fulford 0
RACE 10
DOWNLOAD THE NEW WATCHDOG APP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1BLUE IRISH Marion Clay 17.941 5.2
2 5 5SUPERSTAR JESSIE Mario Cortese 17.984 2.9
3 8 8ALL YOU GOT Christine Cortese 18.217 9.2
4 2 2HONEY SOY Terry Burns 18.452 10.9
5 3 3CLONCURRY GIRL John Carr 18.478 3.1
6 4 4PILOT PETE Corey Fulford 18.522 24.2
7 6 6YOUNG RACHEL Lewis Green 18.699 39
8 7 7FOXY PRINCESS Lindsay Fulford 18.74 18.6
R - 9TIGER SPOLLY John Bosnich 0
R - 10CERSEI Danny Cortese 0
RACE 11
TAB.COM.AU
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5CRACKERJACK JASE Peter Borradale 17.993 3.4
2 3 3PACIFIC COAST Frederick Bickerton 18.139 3.8
3 8 8VLADIMIR ROSE Gary Mcmillan 18.258 4.2
4 2 2ALADDIN PRINCE Stavros Kipirtidis 18.522 19.9
5 4 4FLOSSY LEE Colin Dalton 18.581 6.9
6 1 1OUR BRAVO ROSE Gary Mcmillan 18.672 7.6
7 6 6MINI FERNANDO Trevor Whitford 18.754 31.2
8 7 7LUCY JETSTREAM Lewis Green 18.898 45.5
R - 9TIGER SPOLLY John Bosnich 0
R - 10DAMO'S PINEAPPLE Lewis Green 0
RACE 12
CHECK OUR FACEBOOK PAGE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3MAVERICK TYPHOON Mark Cartechini 17.928 1.4
2 1 1TAKING OFF Shane Jack 18.205 25
3 4 4TUIAKI DORA Shane Jack 18.398 39
4 8 8AURORA MISS Shane Jack 18.531 35.1
5 5 5SHE GOT FIRE Anne Carr 18.893 17.7
6 7 7RUTH'S GIRL Tony Cortese 19.246 33.3
7 6 6FIVE LIGHTS Gary Mcmillan 19.43 11.5
P 2 2TAKE HOME SADIE Lindsay Fulford 4.7
R - 9CERSEI Danny Cortese 0
R - 10DAMO'S PINEAPPLE Lewis Green 0