Sign up to newsletter
* = required field

Healesville

Friday, 21st Feb 2020


RACE 1
GO THE RED DOG FOR BUSHFIRE RELIEF
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1WONDER RIRI David Baker 20.021 4.6
2 2 2TALENTED Gwenda Kiernan 20.174 2.7
3 5 5HEEZA NIPPA Calven Russell 20.371 10.5
4 4 4KING SPOLLY Steven Spoljaric 20.379 4.2
5 8 8STARCHIE Craig Callaghan 20.544 4.5
6 7 7SPOT ON MICK John Mccallum 20.576 21.8
RACE 2
JASON McKEOWN PHOTOGRAPHY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8ELITE GIFT Leon Lacy 17.419 3.4
2 3 3VICTORY CHICO Kurt Burger-trudgett 17.503 3.2
3 6 6TEAM SPOLLY Steven Spoljaric 17.532 6.1
4 4 4MISTER WINGARD Michael Ferguson 17.692 3.6
5 7 7TYCOON MISS Cameron Taylor 17.829 23.8
6 2 2NASHVILLE LIGHTS Leonie Dalton 17.846 28.1
7 5 5LIGHT SHOW Trevor Whitford 17.991 34.6
8 1 1PAKESH Wayne White 18.126 33.2
R - 9TRINITY BLUE Keith Kelly 0
RACE 3
WILD GRAINS BAKERY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8DARLEY PARK Michael Davison 19.844 3.6
2 6 6LOVE A TALK Steve Kaltsis 19.987 3.9
3 1 1RIVERSIDE DREAM Paul Cusack 20.061 7.8
4 5 5AWESOME ARBY Colin Dalton 20.133 18.1
5 2 2JAZZIER Leon Lacy 20.303 2.6
6 3 3ISHMY NEECY Kenneth Doidge 20.5 44.6
7 7 7ARMAGEDDON ARBY Colin Dalton 20.556 24.5
8 4 4WHAT FEELING Joe Uglietta 20.716 53.6
RACE 4
PROGREYHOUNDTIPS.COM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2RIM OF FIRE Paul Cusack 17.459 3.7
2 4 4DON'S BOY Cecil Kiernan 17.527 2.7
3 8 8UNO HOSTILE Glenn Campbell 17.536 7.7
4 6 6RUBY'S ROSA Joe Uglietta 17.543 40.1
5 7 7WHERE'S SPOLLY Steven Spoljaric 17.66 2.8
6 1 1RUN FAST MAGGIE Leland Medcraft 17.663 45.2
7 3 3MAGIC SHOUT Kurt Burger-trudgett 17.798 57.1
RACE 5
SILVER EAGLE OUTFITTERS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3LUCKY PAWS Jennifer Thorpe 17.238 4.1
2 5 5STEEL MAGNOLIA Matthew Edwards 17.285 29.2
3 7 7BANYUATIS Glenn Campbell 17.321 4.9
4 1 1ULTIMATE AMADEUS Kate Jackson 17.363 7
5 8 8I'M ORION Pia Triaca 17.384 4.5
6 4 4FUN TIME MIKADO Paul Jones 17.402 9.6
7 6 6RHOMBOID Pia Triaca 17.442 5.1
8 2 2MUM'S THE WORD Carol Jackson 17.549 28.3
R - 9EDDIE LEE Kenneth Kubik 0
RACE 6
GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8YONDU Jason Formosa 19.979 28.8
2 5 5TEX BURGER Travis Monaghan 19.985 3
3 7 7COSMIC FOX David Ferguson 20.045 6.4
4 3 3ATARAH Paul Jones 20.082 3.6
5 4 9RED POTION Robert Proctor 20.227 4.1
6 2 2HARDAWAY GEORGE Gary Edwards 20.265 11.7
7 1 1KELLI POCHETTE Ann Panetta 20.343 20
S - 4THREADIN' MIKADO Maria Barber 0
S - 6SENSE Jason Formosa 0
RACE 7
PRO GREYHOUND TIPS - tips by SMS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2MASTER WINSLOW Robert Proctor 19.941 5.7
2 7 7MONKEY MITE Kristie Collyer 20.289 2.4
3 4 4RUN MAGGIE RUN Deidre O'mara 20.348 15.8
4 8 8DON QUIXOTE Jack Campbell 20.429 8
5 5 5CRACKERJACK MICK Neil Mason 20.568 22.8
6 1 1FLOSSY LEE Colin Dalton 20.587 2.7
S - 3GAZZA'S PICK Gary Edwards 0
S - 6MINI FERNANDO Trevor Whitford 0
R - 9RED POTION Robert Proctor 0
RACE 8
GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7MEEHAN PEBBLES Dean Elliott 20.034 4.3
2 6 6INTER LANA Jordan Formosa 20.076 9.6
3 5 5LIGHTS OF TANJIL Trevor Whitford 20.168 8
4 3 3GUNMETAL LIAM Jason Formosa 20.172 33.6
5 2 2FLYING SOLO Trevor Whitford 20.196 13.3
6 1 1MAN CITY BOY Hubertus Wetzels 20.304 2.4
7 4 4CRAZY OLD FOOL Jason Formosa 20.614 5.1
S - 8FLAMING FABIO Yvonne Carter 0
R - 9RED POTION Robert Proctor 0
RACE 9
TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6LAST NIGHT Amanda Scott 17.21 5.2
2 2 2BRIGHT FLASH Terry Meyer 17.225 5.2
3 1 1ON KEY Calven Russell 17.262 1.6
4 8 8SECRET THOUGHTS Diane Ireland 17.28 9.6
5 3 3TEARS IN EYES Joe Uglietta 17.455 77.1
6 4 4BETH ABLAZE Bruno Panetta 17.561 29.9
7 7 7FLAMING EXPRESS Keith Kelly 18.307 20.7
RACE 10
DOWNLOAD THE NEW WATCHDOG APP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6COSMIC CHIEFTAIN David Ferguson 17.024 4.8
2 1 1REGGAE MIKADO Maria Barber 17.119 2.3
3 2 2GLOBAL GEM Douglas Burge 17.148 6.8
4 8 8MURRABIT BENNY Jack Campbell 17.217 17.1
5 4 4HURRICANE ROSE Jason Formosa 17.242 9.1
6 7 7SCARLATTO Diane Ireland 17.246 5.2
7 5 5TABLE TOP Keith Kelly 17.3 52.2
8 3 3CRACKED PEPPER Sharlene Whitford 17.495 45.2
R - 9EDDIE LEE Kenneth Kubik 0
RACE 11
RACING HERE SUNDAY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 9EDDIE LEE Kenneth Kubik 17.131 2
2 7 7KO RAPID JACK Terry Meyer 17.144 5.7
3 1 1MY DIAMOND GIRL Wayne White 17.195 3.4
4 2 2TENNYSON GIRL Ronald Dunne 17.306 21.3
5 6 6JACK'S ON DECK Yvonne Carter 17.387 20
6 5 5ZIPPING JOSETTE Cameron Taylor 17.457 17.9
7 3 3MIDNIGHT MUSCAT Sharlene Whitford 17.778 42.9
8 4 4RUBY'S BOY Joe Uglietta 17.872 18.3
S - 8BLACK ROSE TEXAS Yvonne Carter 0