Sign up to newsletter
* = required field

Ballarat

Monday, 17th Feb 2020


RACE 1
FREE ENTRY EVERY MEETING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6BEAR FORCE ONE Simon Payne 22.152 2.1
2 4 4WENDALIN BALE Correy Grenfell 22.223 3.2
3 1 1IKORA BALE Rebecca Gibbons 22.562 6.6
4 3 3SAINT RUFUS Robert Walsh 22.62 30.6
5 2 2TERKA WYE Philip Lenehan 22.652 10.8
6 7 7RIVERSIDE DREAM Paul Cusack 22.776 18.9
7 5 10JAYLA BALE Rebecca Gibbons 22.782 27.6
8 8 8LIGHTNING ROGER William Hartigan 23.23 38.7
S - 5IGNATIOUS BALE 0
R - 9VICTOR LUDORUM Peter Fulton 0
RACE 2
BACKMANS PET FOODS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1WONDER RIRI David Baker 25.861 6.1
2 8 8GAMMA BALE Brandyn Grenfell 26.068 2.1
3 7 7UNKNOWN WARRIOR Nikkole Stanton 26.393 7.5
4 2 2OCH EYE MUM Andrew Morrison 26.432 22.3
5 6 6AEROLITHOLOGY Kerry Jenner 26.599 38.3
6 3 10DOUBLE ZERO Joseph Xerri 26.742 10.2
7 4 4PIPER'S UNICORN Thomas Boehmke 26.819 11.9
8 5 5LEKTRA LOOPY Susan Lenehan 26.839 6.1
S - 3ZIPPING REUBEN Nicole Cachia 0
R - 9CROWN POLLY Daniel Gibbons 0
RACE 3
GO THE RED DOG FOR BUSHFIRE RELIEF
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2CRACKERJACK SCOT Ronald Fisher 22.342 11.1
2 6 6DARCY'S CRYSTAL Correy Grenfell 22.445 5.2
3 3 3HELEN'S MATE Natalie Pace 22.457 2.1
4 8 9RAGIN' COMET Marcus Lloyd 22.524 31.6
5 1 1SPEED TWIN Fleur Terry 22.621 3.9
6 7 7EDALINE BALE Daniel Gibbons 22.778 11.5
7 5 5PATRICIA MARY Jason Formosa 23.162 22.9
S - 4CAYDEN BALE 0
S - 8NATSU BALE 0
RACE 4
A1 SIGNAGE (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3HUNGRY EYES Marcus Lloyd 25.81 4.1
2 1 1ASTON LINDOP Jack Campbell 25.865 7.1
3 7 7PLAY ALONG Jazmyn Warzywoda 25.907 20.5
4 5 5TRINDAD SCORPION Nicole Cachia 25.996 3.6
5 2 2MY MATE DIDGIE Robert Walsh 26.09 2.8
6 6 9WHY NOT LILAH Leigh Carter 26.11 27.4
F 8 8SILVER BRONX Robert Weightman 21.2
T 4 4DEBUT KNIGHT Anthony Sacco 40
S - 6WILD SLAMMER Kevin Ward 0
S - 10FLYING BANJO Donna Beasley 0
RACE 5
3BA/POWER FM (1-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:545
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2OWLETTE Christa Spiteri 31.117 7.7
2 6 6BELFAST DOT Robert Walsh 31.341 8.2
3 5 5CUTLASS Rosalyn Hume 31.439 3.9
4 4 4ONYA NELLY James Kirk 31.443 2.1
5 3 3DUNDEE BLITZ Michael Gibbons 31.657 11.1
6 8 8OZ WIZARD Rachel Baulch 31.924 43.1
7 1 1OFFALY BLONDE William Donlon 31.953 21.9
8 7 7BRIGHT BLUE Craig Hughes 31.963 26.8
S - 10DORELLIE LOVE Aaron Farley 0
R - 9STANDBY BLUE Thomas Sharp 0
RACE 6
REVOLUTION PRINT
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2CROWN SIMBA Donna Knight 25.537 2.9
2 7 7NELLA BALE Rebecca Gibbons 25.615 2
3 6 6CHASING BEERS Neil Baker 25.71 9.1
4 5 5SAINT BETH Robert Walsh 25.902 17.6
5 4 4CRYMELON KIT Emaly Frost 26.004 56.2
6 3 3ROXY'S DAISY Debbie Bewley 26.152 21
7 1 1DEVIL'S CARTEL Debbie Bewley 26.175 11.5
8 8 8BLACKPOOL REMI Shaun Baulch 26.405 32.9
R - 9SUCCESSION PLAN Frank Meyer 0
R - 10CHASIN' BOBBI Louie Bicchieri 0
RACE 7
DOWNLOAD THE NEW WATCHDOG APP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4DARKLIGHT Michael Bewley 22.019 2.1
2 3 3ASTON ROSE Janine Davis 22.397 5.4
3 5 5CRACKERJACK ALE Douglas Hammerstein 22.501 9.9
4 1 1PARRY ALLEN Wade Green 22.544 12.8
5 6 6GUNMETAL LIAM Jason Formosa 22.588 32.3
6 8 8DORAN'S CALL Jason Formosa 22.72 18.5
7 2 2POOR OLD FRANK Neville Vincent 22.798 4.4
8 7 7MISS POCKET ACES Robert Bate 23.002 28
S - 10DASHING PEDRO Helen Hartigan 0
R - 9ZIPPING NAVY Rebecca Gibbons 0
RACE 8
JA CATERING & FUNCTIONS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4BOB'S BREW Raymond Brewer 25.293 2.8
2 6 6SPRITELY BREW Raymond Brewer 25.714 8.9
3 7 7HONEST KEITHY Steven Chircop 25.827 4.6
4 1 1DYNAMIC STREET Clive Mclennan 25.886 3.7
5 8 8STAGGER LOOT Noel Carthew 26.173 41.8
6 2 2MONARO JOE Ronald Fisher 26.246 27.5
7 5 5YONDU Jason Formosa 26.435 20.7
8 3 3ROTARUA Michael Kusznir 26.519 8.6
R - 9YAALA ECLIPSE Keith Lloyd 0
R - 10MAGIC VOGUE Jack Campbell 0
RACE 9
BOTTLE-O
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7ASTON CANON Nicole Cachia 22.235 2
2 2 2UNO HOSTILE Glenn Campbell 22.51 10.9
3 8 8LILY'S LAD Andrew Xerri 22.531 3.5
4 3 3HEART BEATS TRUE Ian Robinson 22.83 6.4
5 6 6HARD AT IT Leslie Wright 22.872 14.1
6 1 1REFUELED Justin Jacobs 23.027 58.1
7 4 4KING'S HONOUR Helen Hartigan 23.045 32.6
8 5 5WINSLOW LODGE Robert Proctor 23.051 33.2
R - 9RAGIN' COMET Marcus Lloyd 0
RACE 10
SIRES ON ICE (2-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6MISS WINKS Steven Chircop 22.611 13.3
2 5 5YERAN Nathan Hunt 22.628 28.4
3 7 7BUTTERFISH Peter Fulton 22.661 4.9
4 4 4MARAMBA Nathan Hunt 22.943 31.2
5 1 1SANDULAD Wendy Miller 22.964 16.6
6 8 8KAREDA GOLD Jason Formosa 23.323 3.2
7 3 3KNOCKER'S GOLD Peter Desmond 23.325 38.3
F 2 2ONE EYED BANDIT Glenn Campbell 2.3
R - 9PYRENEES DAISY Ian Robinson 0
R - 10SILVER DESTROYER Robert Weightman 0
RACE 11
JUST COPIERS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 10CALENDAR BOY Craig Hughes 22.304 2.8
2 5 5BLACK TESS Elizabeth Lloyd 22.38 3.3
3 6 6BANYUATIS Glenn Campbell 22.508 9.1
4 2 2SENSE Jason Formosa 22.514 15.4
5 1 1TASHENDO Thomas Boehmke 22.618 7.8
6 7 7SAINT RAY David Gehan 22.703 27.7
7 8 8ZAMBORA CLUB Gary Mannion 22.972 11.7
8 4 4KELLI POCHETTE Ann Panetta 23.045 10.3
S - 3SUDOKU NINJA Wade Green 0
R - 9MASK Michael Gibbons 0
RACE 12
EUREKA CONCRETE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2JAGGERED STONE Robert Chivell 22.178 6
2 6 6THOMELI TASH Kevin Ward 22.382 27.8
3 1 1GRACIOSO Paul Gabriel 22.43 2.4
4 4 9TENNYSON GIRL Ronald Dunne 22.51 14.2
5 7 10SHIMMY DAT RAY Dylan Bate 22.903 4.1
6 8 8GO SLOW GOLDY Anita Gibbons 22.976 6.8
7 3 3SPORTS GAIRN Leslie Wright 22.999 55.4
8 5 5SEVERUS GRANGE Delaine Vigor 23.51 12.1
S - 4LOCK PEPPER Peter Desmond 0
S - 7SOHO GIRL Michael Davison 0