Sign up to newsletter
* = required field

Bendigo

Wednesday, 15th Jan 2020


RACE 1
GO THE RED DOG FOR BUSHFIRE RELIEF
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3NORDIC PRINCE Adam Rademaker 24.527 4
2 4 4TITANIUM TEEGHAN Jennifer Wilson 24.6 4.2
3 1 1SILVER ARAPAHO Robert Weightman 24.925 3.6
4 6 6SPOT ON DOT Glenda Buchanan 25.006 13.6
5 2 2GABBY GABBY Scott Manning 25.056 3.5
6 7 7TYCOON MISS Carol Jackson 25.204 16.6
S - 8HEY THERE PATTY David Basile 0
RACE 2
TRIPLE M BENDIGO 93.5
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7KING BROWN TRAV Mark Giddings 24.514 1.8
2 4 4GOLDEN CHARM Michael Bowerman 24.623 4.1
3 1 1CASANOVA MAN Malcolm Carr 24.625 6.4
4 6 6HAVE A ROADIE Alan Bayliss 24.861 12.2
5 3 3LIBBY THE RIPPER Lisa Farquhar 25.055 9.2
6 8 8DONT TELL ANGE John Kantzidis 25.52 32.9
S - 2BACKHAND BASILE David Basile 0
RACE 3
GRAYS BENDIGO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3NESSA'S EX TEDDY Robert Camilleri 23.776 1.1
2 8 8SLINGSHOT LILHAM Deborah Coleman 24.102 8.4
3 6 6IVY GIRL George Kantzidis 24.376 13.8
4 7 7PLAY ALONG Mary Blake 24.494 9.8
5 1 1REFUELED Justin Jacobs 25.046 53.3
6 4 4MITTA MITTA Nathan Hunt 25.267 53.9
S - 2BIG CAM Bruce Jacobs 0
RACE 4
AG TYRES & WHEELS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7OCEAN STAR Aaron Farley 24.278 2.6
2 2 2NOW AND THEN Brian Buchanan 24.536 2.7
3 5 5JITTERBUG WITCH Colleen Downie 24.745 5.6
4 1 1TINKER CASS Kathryne Tabb 24.795 4
S - 4HILLBILLY JAY Jennifer Wilson 0
S - 8AWESOME ASSET John Mangion 0
RACE 5
SPORTS VOTE COUNT
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3CULLQUIN ELIJAH Shara Quinlan 24.105 3.2
2 2 2WORK ZONE Jennifer Torr 24.175 5.4
3 4 4ROMEO LAD John Carr 24.387 6.4
4 7 7BANJO PLATO Damien Belsham 24.502 21.5
5 6 6COLLEGE PRINCE Paul Ellis 24.654 2.4
6 1 1SMOKE AND EMBERS Susan Trim 24.673 13.8
S - 8BRINDLE DELIGHT Susan Trim 0
RACE 6
SUPAYOU LIVE VIDEO STREAMING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7BUDDY GOES BANG Julie Belsham 28.276 7.4
2 8 8ROMANY GIRL Malcolm Carr 28.645 14.6
3 2 2CRYSTAL BLING Billy Kantzidis 28.678 7.9
4 3 3HILLBILLY BOY Michael Hendy 28.891 10.3
5 1 1CHASING BEERS Neil Baker 28.993 2.3
6 6 6RED HOT CHANCE Colleen Downie 29.06 5.7
7 4 4BROKEN PIECES Jason Formosa 29.225 7
S - 5SPYFECTION Brenda Kinder 0
RACE 7
HIT 91.9 BENDIGO
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
A - 8ZOE'S ALL Abraham Formosa 0
A 1 1SAVANNAH ICON Robert Taylor 0
A 2 2ANOTHER VADER Brenda Kinder 0
A 3 3HAGRID GRANGE Sebastiano Gibilisco 0
A 4 4ROD VADER John Caulfield 0
A 5 5JETTA'S SHOUT Brian Brown 0
A 6 6BLAZIN' STRIPES Robert Taylor 0
A 7 7DUNDEE VULCAN Abraham Formosa 0
RACE 8
CHASERS FUNCTION CENTRE
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
A - 6LEKTRA BEAR Brenda Kinder 0
A 1 1WINLOCK SQUINTS Jordan Formosa 0
A 2 2CHASIN' BOBBI Louie Bicchieri 0
A 3 3SCOTT CONFUSED Arron Rocke 0
A 4 4SHAUN JOHN John Carr 0
A 5 5KINLOCH JOURNEY Julie Belsham 0
A 7 7LEKTRA FLIRT Brenda Kinder 0
A 8 8KRAKEN RUBEN Julie Hall 0
RACE 9
BENDIGO HEALTH (1-2 WINS)
Expand
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
A 1 1BOMBARDIER KING David Schwarz 0
A 2 2DUNDEE AMBER Shara Quinlan 0
A 3 3MEPUNGA HOLLY Ross Lyons 0
A 4 4CULLQUIN MARCEL Shara Quinlan 0
A 5 5SHOOTERS ALI Peter Trim 0
A 6 6AL'S VIXEN Lisa Farquhar 0
A 7 7GALILAHI Gregory Flynn 0
A 8 8DYNA CARL Brenda Kinder 0
RACE 10
AUSSIE INFRARED @ STUD
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
A - 5SODA ASHLEE David Basile 0
A 1 1DEEP BLUE Justin Hetherton 0
A 2 2COOL RAGE Craig Webb 0
A 3 3YERAN Nathan Hunt 0
A 4 4PEAKED Damien Belsham 0
A 6 6PYRENEES CLASSIC Bruce Jacobs 0
A 7 7MARAMBA Nathan Hunt 0
A 8 8JAGGERED STONE Robert Chivell 0
RACE 11
BEANIES FOR BRAIN CANCER
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
A - 5GINNY WOOLF Jason Whybrow 0
A 1 1BRING THE SPRING Justin Hetherton 0
A 2 2SENSE Jason Formosa 0
A 3 3I'M ALL ONE Jennifer Torr 0
A 4 4BLAZIN' BULLA Nicole Lummas 0
A 6 6MY NAME'S WALLY Judith Worsfold 0
A 7 7IVALISE ALLEN Pieter Smoor 0
A 8 8CRACKERJACK TYS Ronald Fisher 0
RACE 12
BENDIGO ADVERTISER
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
A - 1MAXIMUM TIFF David Basile 0
A - 8SIN DINERO Colin Rose 0
A 2 2ULTIMATE AMADEUS Cameron Taylor 0
A 3 3MIDNIGHT BLING David Torr 0
A 4 4GIGI'S FIRE Judith Worsfold 0
A 5 5SCISSOR KING Jennifer Wilson 0
A 6 6ZERO TO HERO Jennifer Torr 0
A 7 7KRAKEN TAN Julie Hall 0