Sign up to newsletter
* = required field

Cranbourne

Monday, 20th Jan 2020


RACE 1
CRANBOURNE CUP HEATS - FEB 1ST
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 9SUPERIOR DIMPLES Joyce Condon 18.066 2.6
2 1 1SNAP DECISION Trevor Whitford 18.537 2.6
3 4 4ISHMY DOZER Joseph Sultana 19.075 46.2
4 2 2ELITE GIFT Leon Lacy 19.095 24.3
5 8 8WOLFIE'S SWAGGER Martin Tocknell 19.138 4.5
6 5 5ARMAGEDDON ARBY Susan Dalton 19.16 12.4
7 7 7METRIC CONVERSE Damien Belsham 19.346 65.3
8 3 3QUINTANA JIVE Gary Mcmillan 19.407 27
S - 6RUN FAST MAXIMUS Adam Wilcock 0
S - 10MIGHTY TUSCANY John Brown 0
RACE 2
RAPIDVITE ANIMAL PRODUCTS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1JAY JAY KERSEY Braden Finn 18.118 2.6
2 6 6WHERE'S SPOLLY Steven Spoljaric 18.224 10.6
3 7 7WAYWARD ARROW Trevor Whitford 18.243 17.1
4 8 8TAKE A LILY Shane Jack 18.368 7.5
5 2 2AWESOME ARBY Susan Dalton 18.444 7.8
6 4 4MAX THE MANIAC Jess Grima 18.685 3.4
7 5 5DEVON SHADOW Anne Carr 18.898 55.6
8 3 3TYCOON MISS Carol Jackson 19.103 14.3
R - 9HAYLEY'S HERO Julie Belsham 0
R - 10ARMANI ARBY Susan Dalton 0
RACE 3
AT CRANBOURNE - GREYHOUNDS ARE OUR LIFE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5BANJO GLITTER Lisa Davis 18.07 5.1
2 8 8HURRICANE RED Victoria Sultana 18.155 4.5
3 3 3LEVI'S ME BOY Peter Borradale 18.34 44.2
4 2 2OUR CENTURION Corry Kas 18.455 14.2
5 1 1BROOKE'S WINGS Kerry Houlahan 18.606 8.1
6 6 6FIDELIA Thomas Currie 18.628 4.6
7 7 7JUMPING BREEN Chris Johannsen 18.983 3.7
8 4 4CATCH ME SPOLLY Steven Spoljaric 19.137 18.5
R - 9HELLO GOODNIGHT Garry Condon 0
RACE 4
CASEY STEEL (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7MY GIRL MEL Constance Mcmillan 17.972 1.6
2 1 1STAGGERMITE Leonie Dalton 18.04 6.8
3 2 2SHY GEM Maria Musselwhite 18.495 7.6
4 5 5ROCK ME LLOYD Ian Dann 18.648 5.5
5 3 3ROSIE REIGNS Lindsay Fulford 18.672 39.5
6 8 9HELLO GOODNIGHT Garry Condon 18.713 24.7
7 4 4MAXIMUM JEMMA Andrew Broadley 18.81 38.3
8 6 6GYPSY KIOWA Owen Fraser 18.945 84.2
S - 8ON DEGOEY 0
RACE 5
TOP CAT VIDEO (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:520
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3FLOJO MIKADO Paul Jones 31.148 2.5
2 5 5PATIENT PANDA David Phillips 31.441 31.5
3 8 8WALTZ ON BYE Hugh Taylor 31.632 6.3
4 6 6TEARDROP Anne Carr 31.949 10.4
5 4 4POPPO'S DARLING Trevor Whitford 31.957 24
6 7 7ROCKY PIE Robert Conway 31.998 2.7
7 2 2SUPER ATTITUDE Trevor Whitford 32.153 21.4
8 1 1NO STANDING Trevor Whitford 32.23 26.5
RACE 6
GO THE RED DOG FOR BUSHFIRE APPEAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5BLUE IRISH Marion Clay 18.314 3.9
2 1 1WICKED REASON John Bosnich 18.485 3.9
3 7 7ULTIMATE AMADEUS Cameron Taylor 18.515 9.4
4 3 3ROSTA POWER Margaret Salvatore 18.542 2.4
5 8 8TABLE TOP Jason Formosa 18.575 27.8
6 4 4OUR BRAVO ROSE Gary Mcmillan 18.631 9.1
S - 2CRISTALLE BLUE Christopher Langley 0
S - 6ZIPPING ESTER Adam Wilcock 0
R - 9BUSTA MIKADO Maria Barber 0
RACE 7
BACKMANS PET FOODS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8KINLOCH JOURNEY Julie Belsham 18.076 3
2 4 4MONTY PYTHON Colin Dalton 18.244 5.4
3 2 2SHAUN JOHN John Carr 18.284 5.7
4 1 1GRACELANDS Peter Craig 18.359 9.4
5 5 5TIGGY BUZZARD Jason Formosa 18.383 25
6 3 3MONACO LIGHTS Trevor Whitford 18.465 4.1
7 7 7LUCAS ROSE Ian Dann 18.609 14.3
8 6 6CILLA GEM Maria Musselwhite 18.62 29.4
R - 9BUSTA MIKADO Maria Barber 0
RACE 8
RAM LOCKSMITH (2+WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:520
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3ROMEO LAD John Carr 31.142 4.9
2 1 1BOYCEY ROAD Gail Saunders 31.36 8.5
3 6 6REFRESH Chris Johannsen 31.37 5.2
4 4 4ROSE MIKADO Maria Barber 31.429 2.3
5 7 7VICTOR LEONE Maria Musselwhite 31.575 42.5
6 8 8PENNINE WAY Maria Musselwhite 31.617 4.8
S - 2FLASH FERNANDO Adam Wilcock 0
RACE 9
DOWNLOAD THE NEW WATCHDOG APP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8SPOLLY'S BEAUTY John Bosnich 18.172 3.9
2 1 1WOODLEIGH SAL Gregory Graham 18.484 44.2
3 2 2FUN TIME MIKADO Paul Jones 18.611 5.9
4 6 6SHE IGNITES Uta Bickerton 18.648 6.5
5 4 4TIGER SPOLLY John Bosnich 18.872 3.4
6 7 7LOOBY SKY Constance Mcmillan 18.902 14.4
7 3 3TIM TAM SAM Constance Mcmillan 18.915 24.1
8 5 5WHITE MISCHIEF Neil Parsons 18.988 5.8
RACE 10
WINNING POST SUPPLIES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5TAKE A ROSE Shane Jack 18.513 4.3
2 4 4DORAN'S CALL Jason Formosa 18.532 9.7
3 8 8JUSTIN ROSE Lindsay Fulford 18.677 10.2
4 3 3SURGICAL WALLY Gary Mcmillan 18.679 11.8
5 2 9BUSTA MIKADO Maria Barber 18.752 3.9
6 6 6FOXY PRINCESS Lindsay Fulford 18.762 6.6
7 7 7ZAMBORA CASH Susan Northway 18.81 11.4
T 1 1KNOCKA FELLER Jason Formosa 5.9
S - 2KRAMER BALE Max Cameron 0
RACE 11
TAB.COM.AU
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7PEAKED Damien Belsham 18.131 26.7
2 8 8EARLY STORM Susan Northway 18.227 2.5
3 1 1EARLY EXPRESS Susan Northway 18.333 3.2
4 6 6VLADIMIR ROSE Gary Mcmillan 18.43 9.4
5 5 5ARCHITECTURE Ronald Cameron 18.44 14.5
6 3 3AURORA MISS Shane Jack 18.494 69.2
7 2 2NEW FIRE GIRL John Carr 18.498 6.6
8 4 4PACIFIC COAST Frederick Bickerton 18.509 10.6
R - 9BUSTA MIKADO Maria Barber 0
RACE 12
CASEY STEEL VICTORIA CUP - FEB 8
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7GONE EARLY Lindsay Fulford 18.202 6.2
2 4 4MINI FERNANDO Trevor Whitford 18.51 5.2
3 3 3FIVE LIGHTS Gary Mcmillan 18.636 9.3
4 6 6TUIAKI DORA Shane Jack 18.726 30
5 5 5POISON PEN Leon Lacy 18.838 6.2
6 2 2ZIPPING LUCKY Susan Northway 18.885 2.1
7 1 1TAKING OFF Shane Jack 18.911 17.9
S - 8TAKE HOME SADIE Lindsay Fulford 0
R - 9BUSTA MIKADO Maria Barber 0