Sign up to newsletter
* = required field

Ballarat

Monday, 20th Jan 2020


RACE 1
GO THE RED DOG FOR BUSHFIRE RELIEF
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4CRUISY'S WARRIOR Mark Delbridge 22.279 3.2
2 8 8ISOTOPE Jason Tolson 23.085 1.9
3 6 6PATCHIE TWO DOTS Kevin Ward 23.412 11.2
4 2 2ANGELIQUE BAY Gerald Mckenna 23.597 15
5 1 1HARD AT IT Leslie Wright 23.843 8
6 5 5BONNIE GIRL Thomas Boehmke 24.302 30.9
7 7 7SUMMER SIREN Thomas Boehmke 24.317 44.1
F 3 3DOLCE YOU TOO Gregory Couldridge 49.1
R - 9EDALINE BALE Daniel Gibbons 0
RACE 2
FREE ENTRY EVERY MEETING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1MAXIMUM SARAH Michael Gibbons 22.564 2.1
2 3 3OAKLEE BALE Mark Delbridge 22.608 2.2
3 2 2PIPER'S UNICORN Thomas Boehmke 22.799 10.5
4 5 5MAX MCCARTIN John Frewin 22.852 43.6
5 4 4LIBBY THE RIPPER Lisa Farquhar 22.869 25.7
6 7 7HAVE A ROADIE Alan Bayliss 22.896 20
7 8 8TRACIE BAY Gerald Mckenna 23.272 54.7
8 6 6MURDER NOVA Thomas Boehmke 23.547 38.7
R - 9EDALINE BALE Daniel Gibbons 0
RACE 3
GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2BROKEN DRUM John Higgins 25.556 2.5
2 5 5SAVANNAH LEE George Borg 25.693 3.9
3 6 6CRACKERJACK NASH Michael Gibbons 26.034 4.6
4 1 1GOLDEN CHARM Michael Bowerman 26.143 7.5
5 8 8ASHBY STAR Chloe Dew 26.152 6.5
6 7 7RUBY ARIZONA Robert Tolson 26.264 52.7
7 3 3OCH EYE MUM Andrew Morrison 26.319 91.3
S - 4GUNNER'S HAWK David Kerr 0
RACE 4
AUSSIE INFRARED @ STUD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7IKARUGA BALE Mark Delbridge 22.088 3
2 8 8YOUNG JEBRYNAH Glenn Campbell 22.461 2.5
3 3 3DEVIL DEN Jason Wickham 22.571 34.4
4 1 1DAISY HILL LAD Alan Bayliss 22.76 5.5
5 6 6UNO HOSTILE Glenn Campbell 22.883 29.2
6 4 4LAST NIGHT Amanda Scott 22.89 9.7
7 2 2NORDIC PRINCE Adam Rademaker 22.955 22
8 5 5HEART BEATS TRUE Ian Robinson 23.294 19.6
R - 9AL'S VIXEN Lisa Farquhar 0
R - 10CYCLONE RHONDA Frank Meyer 0
RACE 5
VW CADDY RUNNER (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6APACHE CHAZ John Higgins 25.424 2.8
2 8 8DON'S SCOLARI Kevin Ward 25.93 8.1
3 4 4YANDERRA AZALIA Gregory Couldridge 25.942 16.7
4 5 5NO DEGREE Wendy Hansen 25.956 2.6
5 7 7PUSH START Ronald Mccullagh 25.975 6.4
6 2 2STAR FEVER Glenn Campbell 26.218 45
7 3 10QUATTRO MISS Gregory Couldridge 26.292 29.6
8 1 1TOMMY CAWBOURNE Darrell Leathan 26.348 19.6
S - 3HUNGRY EYES Marcus Lloyd 0
S - 9BLAZIN' HAWK David Kerr 0
RACE 6
JA CATERING & FUNCTIONS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2LONNIE DANGER Phillip Thomson 25.929 1.9
2 5 5PERFECT CHASE Peter Frost 25.981 13.4
3 6 6HOT TOTTIE Allan Meyer 26.036 3.3
4 7 7PARRY ALLEN Wade Green 26.065 61.3
5 1 1YAALA ECLIPSE Keith Lloyd 26.153 7
6 8 8TEKIDANTO Amanda Scott 26.176 16.3
7 4 4HONEST KEITHY Steven Chircop 26.272 13.9
S - 3KEISHA'S BOY Robert Bate 0
RACE 7
BACKMANS PET FOODS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8JOSEPHINE Elizabeth Lloyd 22.466 2.5
2 7 7GLAYVA Michael Bewley 22.504 4.8
3 1 1CHASIN' BOBBI Louie Bicchieri 22.511 5.8
4 2 2CAIRNLEA ABBY Wayne Franklin 22.95 13.3
5 5 5SUPER RAGE Larry Franklin 22.972 11.2
6 4 4CRACKERJACK ALE Anita Gibbons 22.983 7.2
7 3 3FOUND IN QUARTZ Ivan Chircop 23.059 11.4
8 6 6DIRTY STELLA Debbie Bewley 23.099 54.2
R - 9MY MASCARA Ronald Fisher 0
R - 10DYNA SAURUS Rebecca Gibbons 0
RACE 8
BALLARAT VOLKSWAGEN
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8SIZZLIN' SANCHEZ Ronald Fisher 25.555 2.5
2 7 7PRINCESS OLLIE Lauren Hunter 25.813 13.4
3 3 3NEW CROSS GATE Sheila Donlon 25.876 9.6
4 5 5DEVIL'S CARTEL Debbie Bewley 25.952 8.3
5 2 2ROSIE YAALA Marcus Lloyd 26.285 3.4
6 1 1MISS KLARA Paul Herry 26.307 5.8
7 4 4FIRELIGHT TWIST Norman Wynd 26.404 36.9
S - 6SEDAKA Dylan Bate 0
RACE 9
A1 SIGNAGE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6SCARLATTO Diane Ireland 22.457 5.7
2 5 5DEBT HACKER Michael Niele 22.651 1.9
3 3 3BRIGHT BLUE Craig Hughes 22.712 6.1
4 1 1TRAVEL EASY Colin Baker 22.876 9.2
5 2 2EQUALS TWO Jack Campbell 23.011 20.2
6 7 7REFUELED Justin Jacobs 23.105 38.4
7 4 4ORIENTAL GRACIE Theresa Welsh 23.145 7.8
S - 8BOMBARDIER KING David Schwarz 0
R - 9AL'S VIXEN Lisa Farquhar 0
R - 10CYCLONE RHONDA Frank Meyer 0
RACE 10
SIRES ON ICE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6GALA BALE Brandyn Grenfell 22.659 3.1
2 4 4MISS WINKS Steven Chircop 22.726 30.2
3 3 3CRASH LANDING Michael Niele 22.855 25.2
4 1 1RESOUNDING Ronald Gilliland 23.34 2.8
5 2 2UNA'S BOY Laurie Mallia 23.436 3.4
F 5 5MYSTIC DON Noel Carthew 31.1
F 8 8FRIED WHITE BAIT Wade Green 9.8
S - 7CROWN NIKKI Daniel Gibbons 0
RACE 11
BOTTLE-O
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1WINSOME FERNANDO Anita Gibbons 22.681 2.7
2 8 8CHACHI ARCOLA Elizabeth Lloyd 22.688 5.4
3 4 4CLARK ROAD Gregory Couldridge 22.714 9.2
4 5 5CALCANEAL Kathryne Tabb 22.836 7.3
5 6 6SHIMMY DAT RAY Dylan Bate 22.924 24.6
6 7 7SILVER DESTROYER Robert Weightman 22.931 7.6
7 3 3GOLDEN GIFT Amanda Scott 23.076 11.4
8 2 2BLACK TESS Elizabeth Lloyd 23.13 8.8
R - 9MY MASCARA Ronald Fisher 0
R - 10DYNA SAURUS Rebecca Gibbons 0
RACE 12
EUREKA CONCRETE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7SELECT BULLY Michael Niele 22.518 6.9
2 3 3DON QUIXOTE Jack Campbell 22.695 40.1
3 2 2TASHENDO Thomas Boehmke 22.937 11.4
4 5 5NAMBROK AGENT Kerry Jenner 22.966 24.7
5 1 1PYRENEES CLASSIC Bruce Jacobs 23.009 44.4
6 4 4SPRITELY STAR Michael Niele 23.136 1.5
7 6 6GOLD ATTRACTION Douglas Sheridan 23.201 20.4
8 8 10DYNA SAURUS Rebecca Gibbons 23.261 6.1
S - 8UMAR ALLEN Gregory Couldridge 0
R - 9MY MASCARA Ronald Fisher 0