Sign up to newsletter
* = required field

Ballarat

Monday, 9th Dec 2019


RACE 1 3:29 PM
FREE ENTRY EVERY MEETING
Expand
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Box Form Name Trainer
1 46423 1 OCEAN STAR Aaron Farley
2 62 2 KAREDA QUEEN Jason Formosa
3 83424 3 FYODOR BALE Brandyn Grenfell
4 552 4 HI CALLING Craig Treherne
5 341 5 ROGER ROCKS Rohan Gladman
6 672 6 CALL ME SILK Wendy Hansen
7 755 7 CROWN KNOX Correy Grenfell
8 332 8 TINKER CHER Stephen Tabb
R 54354 9 RUBY ARIZONA Robert Tolson
R 34256 10 CAN'T SPELL Glenn Campbell
RACE 2 3:47 PM
BACKMANS PET FOODS
Expand
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Box Form Name Trainer
1 54564 1 AEROLITHOLOGY Nathan Jenner
2 6632 2 TOMMY CAWBOURNE Darrell Leathan
3 25655 3 INGA BOBBY Mary Inguanti
4 6777 4 MYSTICAL TWIST Norman Wynd
5 72 5 GRIME TIME ZEUS Gary Mannion
6 7427 6 DARCY'S CRYSTAL Correy Grenfell
7 622 7 CHEROKEE CASH John Galea
8 43 8 GRACIE BLUE Wendy Hughes
R 855 9 RIMROCK SALLY Cornelis Reivers
R 35645 10 ISOTOPE Jason Tolson
RACE 3 4:09 PM
AUSSIE INFRARED @ STUD
Expand
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Box Form Name Trainer
1 53236 1 SPARKY GIRL Craig Treherne
2 65237 2 BLACK KATNISS Donna Knight
3 7715 3 RED TALTARNI Alan Bayliss
4 24744 4 TIGGERLONG BACK Samantha Grenfell
5 46325 5 ZOE'S INTENTION Darren Petersen
6 33477 6 YANDERRA AZALIA Gregory Couldridge
7 551F8 7 GEMMA BLUE Wendy Hughes
8 38216 8 SPOT ON MICK John Mccallum
R 36344 9 BLACK OPAQUE Theresa Welsh
R 45666 10 FRIED WHITE BAIT Wade Green
RACE 4 4:27 PM
BALLARAT VOLKSWAGEN
Expand
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Box Form Name Trainer
1 36142 1 LIMBURG NEMESIS Regina Reivers
2 55663 2 INGA ASSALT Vito Inguanti
3 42413 3 JAGORA BALE Correy Grenfell
4 55215 4 MAXIMUM JODIE Anita Gibbons
5 64572 5 ORIENTAL GRACIE Theresa Welsh
6 44632 6 SIMMO GOGOLAC David Gehan
7 35475 7 YOUNG JEBRYNAH Glenn Campbell
8 75172 8 ASTON ROSE Janine Davis
R 58767 9 WHY NOT LILAH Leigh Carter
R 74855 10 INGA LEO Vito Inguanti
RACE 5 4:49 PM
A1 SIGNAGE (0-2 WINS)
Expand
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:545
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Box Form Name Trainer
1 84432 1 HAPPY HANNAH Wendy Hughes
2 55371 2 QUATTRO MISS Gregory Couldridge
3 54767 3 STANDBY BLUE Thomas Sharp
4 21273 4 DUNDEE BLITZ Michael Gibbons
5 43252 5 CULLQUIN BRONN Richard Anchen
6 55268 6 EMPOWERED Darren Petersen
7 52646 7 MR. MILFORD Daniel Gibbons
8 54625 8 SELYNYA RYAN Selwyn Coates
R 36275 9 UNRIVALLED DUSTY Deb Carr
R 65544 10 DORELLIE LOVE Aaron Farley
RACE 6 5:07 PM
JA CATERING & FUNCTIONS
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Box Form Name Trainer
1 47666 1 DIEGO FERNANDO Lauren Hunter
2 36777 2 SUCCESSION PLAN Frank Meyer
3 75878 3 GAME SPIRIT Andrew Mooney
4 74774 4 YOU RIPPA PIPPA Stephen Bruce
5 72464 5 MY MASCARA Ronald Fisher
6 57861 6 JACOBITE JOSEPH Paul Hammerstein
7 67316 7 LOCK PEPPER Peter Desmond
8 24236 8 MAINA HONEY Robert Bate
R 31765 9 RED HOT CHANCE Colleen Downie
R 43237 10 STAVROS John Kruisselbrink
RACE 7 5:30 PM
SIRES ON ICE
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Box Form Name Trainer
1 66747 1 COOL RAGE Ann Panetta
2 36826 2 RAPID ROCK Keith Kelly
3 63578 3 ZOE'S ALL Abraham Formosa
4 72742 4 FIRELIGHT TWIST Norman Wynd
5 16646 5 NAMBROK AGENT Kerry Jenner
6 56373 6 TUESDAY'S GRACE Gregory Couldridge
7 35465 7 SPEEDY RYDER Daniel Webber
8 55561 8 SHORT NOTE Craig Treherne
R 35676 9 CRYMELON KIT Emaly Frost
R 73565 10 COSMIC BREW Raymond Brewer
RACE 8 5:47 PM
EUREKA CONCRETE (1+ WINS)
Expand
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:545
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Box Form Name Trainer
1 37444 1 OUR AIRMAN Gary Hansen
2 46763 2 STAR FEVER Glenn Campbell
3 44436 3 ZIPPING HAZEL Aaron Farley
4 42636 4 SISCO BELLA Natalie Perkins
5 46371 5 BLACK CANVAS Paul Mathieson
6 35465 6 SO TOUGH Paul Mathieson
7 62675 7 ONE STEP FORWARD Michael Gibbons
8 37572 8 MASTER COSMIC Raymond Brewer
R 36275 9 UNRIVALLED DUSTY Deb Carr
R 26754 10 GALILAHI Gregory Flynn
RACE 9 6:09 PM
VW CADDY RUNNER
Expand
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Box Form Name Trainer
1 63564 1 UNA'S BOY Kevin Ward
2 78413 2 BLACKPOOL LOKI Adrian Kenyon
3 57466 3 JANRAY LUCKY ONE Frank Meyer
4 54522 4 RIVERDALE TUOHY Ian Green
5 64234 5 TIGGERLONG AL Correy Grenfell
6 87356 6 BLUE MARIE Darren Petersen
7 37785 7 GALA BALE Brandyn Grenfell
8 53553 8 DISCO NORM Linda Desmond
R 25348 9 OZ WIZARD Rachel Baulch
RACE 10 6:24 PM
JUST COPIERS
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Box Form Name Trainer
1 13323 1 CHASIN' BOBBI Louie Bicchieri
2 44747 2 JOSEPHINE Elizabeth Lloyd
3 52851 3 BLACKPOOL REMI Shaun Baulch
4 44441 4 PARRY ALLEN Wade Green
5 42637 5 ANNALEY FLASH Keith Kelly
6 45725 6 KNOCKA FELLER Jason Formosa
7 36554 7 ERNIE BALE Rebecca Gibbons
8 76516 8 MISS POCKET ACES Robert Bate
R 57744 9 WHY NOT KEZ Leigh Carter
- 85357 10 BLACKPOOL FUNK Adrian Kenyon
RACE 11 6:49 PM
BOTTLE-O
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Box Form Name Trainer
1 55633 1 SHIMMY DAT RAY Dylan Bate
2 83571 2 NO PHOTOS Wade Green
3 42667 3 SHAMROCK VALLEY Vito Inguanti
4 36645 4 FIVE TIMES TABLE Anita Gibbons
5 76368 5 JACOBITE JYE Paul Hammerstein
6 1F234 6 SAINT BURNER Mark Attard
7 12684 7 MINI YAALA Marcus Lloyd
8 21758 8 BLUE PHANTOM Nathan Jenner
R 77687 9 TABLE TOP Jason Formosa
- 56616 10 MAJOR STYLE Brian Hodgson
RACE 12 7:13 PM
GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Box Form Name Trainer
1 67356 1 MARAMBA Nathan Hunt
2 66877 2 KILLANA Nathan Hunt
3 4867T 3 PINNAROO Nathan Hunt
4 77787 4 MEMA WIBBLE Lori Courts
5 68446 5 SPRITELY BREW Raymond Brewer
6 76442 6 SUDOKU NINJA Wade Green
7 63624 7 MY FERNANDO TIM John Mccallum
8 56354 8 PYRENEES CLASSIC Bruce Jacobs
R 4442F 9 KRYPTON GIRL Gregory Couldridge
R 68265 10 PRINCESS OLLIE Lauren Hunter