Sign up to newsletter
* = required field

Healesville

Friday, 6th Dec 2019


RACE 1
WELCOME DOWNER - LILYDALE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5BANJO GLITTER Lisa Davis 17.184 3.6
2 7 7DOUBLE BOLT Trevor Whitford 17.194 42.7
3 6 6UNO HOSTILE Glenn Campbell 17.434 13.2
4 2 2LADY AUDACIOUS Jason Hardy 17.484 6.3
5 8 8SUPERIOR KIKI Joyce Condon 17.555 6.7
6 1 1LIGHT SHOW Trevor Whitford 17.602 33.3
7 4 4DINKYDI SWEETIE Geoffrey Dalton 17.629 5.8
8 3 3TRAVELLING SANDS Michael Heydon 17.633 3.4
R - 9CHASIN' LOUIE John Paterson 0
R - 10BACKHAND BASILE David Basile 0
RACE 2
GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1SLICK PAWS John Boreland 19.936 1.3
2 7 9AWESOME ARBY Susan Dalton 20.034 47.7
3 4 10PLAIN NAME Mark Giddings 20.111 6.1
4 2 2TINY SHINY Donald Rhodes 20.129 16.6
5 5 5WOW ANNA Donald Rhodes 20.132 32.9
6 3 3WAVE COLLISION Joyce Condon 20.245 9.6
7 8 8ULTIMATE MAC Robert Colpoys 20.409 14.6
S - 4SIBLING Trevor Whitford 0
S - 6AWESOME ASSET John Mangion 0
S - 7MADDOX BALE John Mangion 0
RACE 3
HVL FOOTBALL & NETBALL CLUB
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5SHIFTY Geoffrey Dalton 17.199 4.1
2 4 4KIRSTY KOI Jessica Shill 17.292 3
3 2 2MANILA MIST Pia Triaca 17.31 8.6
4 8 8MAGIC SHOUT Lucas Booth 17.362 23
5 7 7PLAY ALONG Mary Blake 17.482 8.6
6= 1 1POPPO'S DARLING Trevor Whitford 17.5 32.6
6= 3 3SKINNY LEGEND Tricia Curtain 17.5 3.6
8 6 6RAVEN RICH John Paterson 17.564 46.7
R - 9TEX RIBS Michael Davison 0
R - 10CHASIN' DONUTS Pia Triaca 0
RACE 4
TAB.COM.AU (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6SUPERIOR BREEZE Joyce Condon 19.604 2.1
2 3 3MAD EYE MADAM Raymond Floyd 19.852 6.4
3 5 5SARCASMIC Jeff Galea 20.04 14.2
4 4 4BLACK MINTIE Ray Cunneen 20.12 5
5 2 2RAINBOW PARADE Graeme Campbell 20.181 48.6
6 1 1HELLO GOODNIGHT Garry Condon 20.195 5.9
7 7 7LOST PROPERTY Noel Walsh 20.296 14.8
8 8 8ARANCINI Jason Formosa 20.454 49.4
RACE 5
WILD GRAINS BAKERY ( 2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4RIO DIXIE John Boreland 19.74 2.4
2 1 1RAY SHOESMITH Pia Triaca 20.01 12.9
3 5 5WORTHY PRINCE Wayne Boreland 20.07 2.2
4 2 2MIGHTY TRACEY Maxwell Williams 20.11 10.8
5 8 8ANGRY ANSWER Murray Collyer 20.15 12.6
6 6 6BLUE CIGAR Jason Formosa 20.26 59.3
7 7 7WILD BANDIT Cassandra Barnard 20.39 45.2
8 3 3WALTZ ON BYE Hugh Taylor 20.6 42.2
RACE 6
FOLLOW GRV_NEWS ON TWITTER
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7MEEHAN PEBBLES Dean Elliott 19.562 3.4
2 3 3HADDI BALE Calum Blake 19.727 5
3 2 2TAT NUGGIE Brent Merton 19.837 30.4
4 5 5TINKER BUZZ Stephen Tabb 19.89 6.2
5 1 1NEW SENSE Sean Lithgow 19.902 2.6
6 4 4OHANA SPARKLES Raymond Floyd 19.927 17.2
7 8 8MASTER WINSLOW Robert Proctor 19.999 32.2
8 6 6JUST OVER Kevin Ward 20.122 48.6
RACE 7
JASON McKEOWN PHOTOGRAPHY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7DYNAMIC STREET Clive Mclennan 19.91 4.7
2 6 6JUST JIMMY Kenneth Sweeney 19.92 3.9
3 1 1CHALLIS ANNIE Pauline Laidlay 20.051 1.7
4 3 3BUBSY JOHN Trevor Gottsche 20.198 12.6
5 4 4AURORA MISS Shane Jack 20.225 35.2
6 8 8MY NAMES RHONDA Cassandra Barnard 20.445 32.6
S - 2MAIN ONE Ryan Galea 0
S - 5MIDNIGHT MARZY Geoffrey Dalton 0
RACE 8
FAST FREDDIE'S TYRE SERVICE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2NORTH WIND Andrea Condon 19.721 1.4
2 3 3CRACKED PEPPER Sharlene Whitford 19.81 29.3
3 7 7BILLY DEEDS Anthony Harding 19.965 36.7
4 6 6RHOMBOID Pia Triaca 19.977 10.7
5 4 4GEE DALTON Geoffrey Dalton 20.019 30.5
6 1 1MISS POCKET ACES Robert Bate 20.171 18.4
7 5 5GUNMETAL LIAM Jason Formosa 20.287 23.6
8 8 8GOT IT RIGHT Martin Galea 20.812 5.2
RACE 9
SILVER EAGLE OUTFITTERS (2-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5ANNA VICTOREM Brent Merton 17.009 7.7
2 3 3MONACO LIGHTS Trevor Whitford 17.032 1.5
3 1 1JANRAY RASTUS Terry Meyer 17.047 16.1
4 4 4BRUREE BOY Edmund Dollery 17.256 6.7
5 6 6SUPER SWITCH David Basile 17.276 8.5
6 8 8WACKADOOKA Glenn Campbell 17.37 25.1
7 7 7SODA ASHLEE David Basile 17.551 46.1
8 2 2MAXIMUM LISA Kevin Ward 17.598 56.1
RACE 10
DOWNLOAD THE NEW WATCHDOG APP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4QATAR GIRL Steven Hetherton 16.77 10.7
2 2 2INTER MIMI Joe Interligi 16.831 1.5
3 8 8HURRICANE ROSE Jason Formosa 16.836 7.5
4 6 6BANYUATIS Glenn Campbell 16.953 8.6
5 3 3INTER ROSE Jordan Formosa 17.152 30.4
6 5 5MAINA HONEY Robert Bate 17.186 11.6
7 7 7YOUNG RACHEL Lewis Green 17.297 32
8 1 1SPRINGVALE MISTY Anthony Varchione 17.496 26.3
R - 9I'M ALL ONE Jennifer Torr 0
R - 10JUPITER ASENDING Gregory Tatti 0
RACE 11
healesville.grv.org.au
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5MONTY PYTHON Colin Dalton 16.967 3.3
2 6 6TIGGY BUZZARD Jason Formosa 17.078 7.5
3 1 1COURAGE CREST Julie Grindley 17.221 4.6
4 3 3TEX BURGER Travis Monaghan 17.252 10.3
5 4 4KNOCKA FELLER Jason Formosa 17.294 3.1
6 2 2SPRING KISSED Lewis Green 17.429 22.3
7 7 7STANDING BEAR Donna Beasley 17.544 34.1
8 8 8BLISTERING BETTY Jason Formosa 17.547 35.1
R - 9FERNO THE NANDO Trevor Whitford 0
R - 10RAVEN PAWS Steven Hetherton 0
RACE 12
HVL TRACK CLOSED 8-14 DECEMBER
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4ALL BLING David Torr 17.032 1.7
2 6 6MURRABIT BENNY Jack Campbell 17.112 3.8
3 8 8RUN MAGGIE RUN Ronald Dunne 17.233 7.7
4 5 5ADRIEL David Basile 17.403 30.2
5 2 2DREAMLINER Kevin Quinn 17.404 32.9
6 7 7HANGA Pia Triaca 17.501 23
7 3 3MIDNIGHT MUSCAT Sharlene Whitford 17.626 16.9
8 1 9FERNO THE NANDO Trevor Whitford 17.758 19.7
S - 1COVFEFE Paul Cusack 0
R - 10RAVEN PAWS Steven Hetherton 0