Sign up to newsletter
* = required field

Bendigo

Saturday, 9th Nov 2019


RACE 1
TRIPLE M BENDIGO 93.5 (200+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6BROADWAY BULLET Peter Frost 24.567 6.6
2 1 1ASTON FUME Scott Stefanos 24.6 2.8
3 7 7GLOBAL CONFLICT Sharon Wells 24.64 2.9
4 3 3RUBY ARIZONA Robert Tolson 24.91 56.1
5 2 2YOU SUNSHINE Eddy Hamilton 25.28 46.9
6 8 8BLISSFUL LOMAR Emma Bowles 25.333 4.1
7 4 4DUSTY HAWKE Lynette Anstee 25.488 21.3
RACE 2
CHASERS FUNCTION CENTRE (200+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7ZIPPING ASPEN Paul Abela 24.491 1.9
2 2 2BLACK KATNISS Donna Knight 24.593 15.4
3 1 1CAILAH THAI Brendan Brady 24.6 5.5
4 3 3GASOLINE Abraham Formosa 24.773 5.9
5 5 5JANRAY LUCKY ONE Frank Meyer 24.791 17.4
6 4 4NIMBLE LEO Ronald Rowe 24.901 32.9
7 8 8CATCH KATE Donna Knight 24.904 6.5
S - 6KURTIS PANDORA Alfred Spruyt 0
RACE 3
BENDIGO ADVERTISER (200+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3SHANLYN ROSE Lachlan Scott 24.275 3.9
2 4 4MY NAME'S WALLY Gerard Rigg 24.305 11.9
3 6 6LEKTRA BEAR Brenda Kinder 24.361 4.1
4 1 1PRANJIP COMET Murray Collyer 24.504 13.9
5 8 8DYNA CARL Brenda Kinder 24.523 5.3
6 2 2KAT'S JERRY Ross Lyons 24.661 2.9
S - 7STAN'S HOPE Sheila Donlon 0
RACE 4
HIP POCKET BENDIGO (200+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2SPECIAL KIRST Lee Rowe 24.171 3.3
2 4 4PURE COOL TITAN Vivianne Giles 24.247 1.8
3 8 8CALCANEAL Kathryne Tabb 24.54 14.1
4 7 7QATAR GIRL Steven Hetherton 24.654 23.3
5 5 5AWESOME SHEP Vivianne Giles 24.664 9.3
6 1 1SHORT LEASH Pieter Smoor 25.011 8.6
RACE 5
BILL WILKINSON OPTICAL (1-2 WINS) (200+)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7CORNHILL TIGER Scott Gibson 28.312 1.6
2 3 3UNRIVALLED DUSTY Deb Carr 28.828 28.3
3 4 4LOUD SHOUT Brian Brown 28.874 8.3
4 2 2SHARKEY DRAGON Brendan Brady 28.963 7.1
5 8 8SMOKEY RENN Robert Glass 28.964 7.1
6 1 1HEEZA NIPPA Calven Russell 28.982 10.4
7 6 6CHANTILLY MACK Bruce Wellington 29.669 56.1
RACE 6
BENDIGO HEALTH (2-4 WINS) (200+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7MR. RAIN MAKER Donna Knight 28.531 9.1
2 6 6QUICKER THAN JOE Alan Hanson 28.558 4.8
3 3 3WATCHED Russell Edwards 28.602 25.7
4 2 2CORNHILL REBEL Scott Gibson 28.818 3
5= 4 4CAVATATE Paul Abela 28.906 4
5= 8 8PERFECT PLAYER Gaetano Rossin 28.906 4.9
7 1 1ROSE FAWN Gregory Couldridge 29.136 25.4
RACE 7
MANNINGS GREYHOUND COMPLEX (200+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6GLAYVA Michael Bewley 24.496 4.6
2 1 1IMA REBEL Derek Faulknall 24.597 3.4
3 3 3ZAMBORA ANDY Shelly-ann Warde 24.648 5.4
4 4 4KRYPTON GIRL Gregory Couldridge 24.71 8.2
5 8 8STRIKING GOLD Jeanette Spruyt 24.934 43.5
6 2 2SEABROOK GEM Nikkole Stanton 24.947 11.1
7 7 7RIVAL NATALIE Peter Stefanos 25.134 4.1
RACE 8
AUSSIE INFRARED @ STUD (200+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7KATHLEEN'S KISS Deb Carr 28.406 7.7
2 1 1SILVER CUPCAKE Stephen Tabb 28.492 6.3
3 6 6NICMAC PADDYWACK Robert Glass 28.565 4.7
4 3 3MIDNIGHT TITAN Vivianne Giles 28.657 3
5 2 2NERVE SETTLER Lachlan Scott 29.014 4.5
6 4 4MUSKETEER OASIS Aaron Debattista 29.224 11.9
7 8 8WYNBURN JACKSON Emma Bowles 29.288 22.6
RACE 9
JARROD LARKIN CONCRETING (200+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5CHEEKY CHIMP Lorraine Cookson 24.116 10.2
2 8 8TOONANG Robert Plunkett 24.211 1.4
3 2 2SOUTHWOOD ACE Chris Stanton 24.265 9.7
4 7 7CLARK ROAD Gregory Couldridge 24.516 24.5
5 4 4DEVIL'S CARTEL Debbie Bewley 24.565 7.3
6 1 1SLINGSHOT STORM Brenda Kinder 24.833 8.4
RACE 10
AG TYRES & WHEELS (200+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5PRINCE CODY Scott Gibson 24.215 7
2 2 2BARRY BOMBER Chris Stanton 24.239 5.4
3 4 4ZIPPING LACH Joshua Formosa 24.274 1.5
4 1 1BLAZIN' RUBY Jason Whybrow 24.284 10.4
5 8 8WHY NOT PETER Wayne Gray 24.412 9.8
S - 7DYNA ELISE Brian Fothergill 0
RACE 11
GRAYS BENDIGO (200+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8CAPTIVE PRINCE Sean Van Taarling 24.223 3.8
2 5 5CEE JAY ACE Joshua Formosa 24.274 3.5
3 4 4FLASH ANGEL Andrew Mooney 24.518 5.6
4 1 1SCOTT SOMETHING Emma Bowles 24.67 3.8
5 2 2ZIPPING SPUD Brenda Kinder 24.865 4.9
S - 7WINLOCK BLUE BOY Belinda Glen 0
RACE 12
READY 2 RACE NOV. 16TH (200+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4SEGOVIA'S DREAM Russell Edwards 24.167 2.2
2 1 1NITRO NICOLE Scott Stefanos 24.445 5.6
3 6 6GALLANT TOBY Pieter Smoor 24.655 17.5
4 7 7LEKTRA FLIRT Brenda Kinder 24.891 6.7
5 3 3BLAZIN' BULLA Nicole Lummas 25.255 10.5
6 8 8PROVEN SNOW Peter Stefanos 25.287 8.6
7 2 2ASTON HAZARD Peter Stefanos 25.364 7.5