Sign up to newsletter
* = required field

Ballarat

Monday, 11th Nov 2019


RACE 1
FREE ENTRY EVERY MEETING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3SILVER DESTROYER Robert Weightman 22.53 7
2 8 8TINKER CASS Kathryne Tabb 22.717 2.5
3 2 10CAIRNLEA ABBY Wayne Franklin 22.819 3.8
4 6 6DEBUT KNIGHT Anthony Sacco 22.911 20.4
5 4 4INGA MIA Mary Inguanti 23.003 12.4
6 7 7INPUT GIRL Jason Formosa 23.08 9.1
7 5 5THUG ROSE Jason Formosa 23.162 39.5
8 1 1GO RUSTY GO Justin Perkins 23.4 9
S - 2SLINGSHOT EBONY Brian Hodgson 0
R - 9RUBY ARIZONA Robert Tolson 0
RACE 2
AUSSIE INFRARED @ STUD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1CROWN TUXEDO Daniel Gibbons 22.807 12.5
2 3 3LITTLE FERNANDO Robert Weightman 22.9 6.9
3 2 2HEART BEATS TRUE Ian Robinson 22.915 4.9
4 4 4PYRENEES DAISY Ian Robinson 23.084 13.2
5 5 5ORIENTAL GRACIE Theresa Welsh 23.171 2.3
6 8 8REFUELED Justin Jacobs 23.656 25.7
7 6 6MITTA MITTA Nathan Hunt 23.769 5.7
8 7 7MOONDUST Douglas Sheridan 23.856 35.7
R - 9ASTON MALIBU Raymond Brittain 0
RACE 3
EUREKA CONCRETE (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:545
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4DUNDEE BLITZ Michael Gibbons 31.854 9.3
2 1 1MR. MILFORD Daniel Gibbons 31.868 9.6
3 2 2DON'S SCOLARI Kevin Ward 31.885 3.3
4 7 7OUR AIRMAN Gary Hansen 31.899 4.2
5 6 6MISS MURINO Warren Duniam 32.027 4.4
6 5 5STAR FEVER Glenn Campbell 32.036 15.6
7 3 3VROOM VROOM Troy Scott 32.082 8.2
8 8 8INGA ROSS David Long 32.353 91.5
RACE 4
DOWNLOAD THE NEW WATCHDOG APP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1KEEPSAKE DOLLY Gary Peach 22.602 2.1
2 3 3YOHAN Kevin Miller 22.695 4.5
3 8 8HURRICANE ROSE Jason Formosa 22.76 11
4 5 10FAWN ILLUSION Jake Weightman 22.844 5.2
5 2 2TENNYSON GIRL Ronald Dunne 22.853 11.5
6 6 6GOLD ODESSA Jason Formosa 23.171 35.9
7 4 4KIOWA KAEMA Michael Gibbons 23.456 18.3
8 7 7BLISTERING BETTY Jason Formosa 23.505 24.7
S - 5FRAN BALE Brandyn Grenfell 0
R - 9RINGCRAFT Denis Craven 0
RACE 5
SIRES ON ICE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8NUT AND BOLT Frank Meyer 25.888 10
2 1 1FIRELIGHT TWIST Norman Wynd 26.024 2.7
3 4 4COSMIC BREW Raymond Brewer 26.173 12.5
4 3 3SPRITELY BREW Raymond Brewer 26.353 11.2
5 5 5GAME SPIRIT Andrew Mooney 26.367 30.4
6 2 2DESTINI FERRARI Michael Bewley 26.425 9.3
7 6 6IMA MALDINI Sindy Colpoys 26.567 12
8 7 7YAALA ECLIPSE Keith Lloyd 26.74 3.2
R - 9HONESTLY BOB Pauline Patterson 0
R - 10DYNAMIC STREET Clive Mclennan 0
RACE 6
JA CATERING & FUNCTIONS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:545
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2SIDE SPLITTING Lee Rowe 31.184 3.3
2 6 6SHE'S FABTASTIC Vivianne Giles 31.767 3.9
3 1 1SISCO BELLA Natalie Perkins 31.819 2.2
4 5 5AIR COMMANDER Thomas Boehmke 31.88 52.6
5 8 8PANDORA'S PROOF Theresa Welsh 31.927 10.7
6 7 7CRYMELON KIT Emaly Frost 32.312 41.2
7 3 3LEKTRA STOMP Bill Cunningham 32.335 33.4
S - 4XERA BALE Brandyn Grenfell 0
RACE 7
VW CADDY RUNNER
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8PRAISE ME David Keanelly 25.747 12.4
2 1 1SOFIE GOGOLAC David Gehan 25.885 11.6
3 5 5BOSSA NOVA JOE Stan Bauer 25.967 4.4
4 3 3WENONA BALE Lewis Smith 26.194 22.4
5 4 4RAGIN' COMET Marcus Lloyd 26.219 5.9
6 7 7BLACK OPAQUE Theresa Welsh 26.311 9.8
7 2 2GALILAHI Gregory Flynn 26.455 2.3
8 6 6BOMBORA ROCKET Cameron Taylor 26.564 36.6
R - 9HUNGRY EYES Marcus Lloyd 0
R - 10MOONIE CONVOY Sean Cachia 0
RACE 8
BACKMANS PET FOODS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5SUCCESSION PLAN Frank Meyer 25.794 7.3
2 2 2MAINA HONEY Robert Bate 26.0915 10
3 7 7STAVROS John Kruisselbrink 26.144 6.5
4 3 3MY HARDAWAY HANA Theresa Welsh 26.2665 13.6
5 6 6SENSE Jason Formosa 26.26825 24.7
6 1 1MISS POCKET ACES Robert Bate 26.28575 10
7 8 8BIG BACCALA Noel Walsh 26.33825 3
8 4 4CRACKERJACK NEV Ronald Fisher 26.35575 4.1
R - 9HONESTLY BOB Pauline Patterson 0
R - 10DYNAMIC STREET Clive Mclennan 0
RACE 9
BALLARAT VOLKSWAGEN
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5ASTON SQUIRE Raymond Brittain 22.488 8.7
2 3 3REGAL MISSILE Linda Desmond 22.545 21
3 8 8PUSH START Ronald Mccullagh 22.782 2.2
4 2 2FRIED WHITE BAIT Wade Green 22.789 5.2
5 1 1INGA LEO Vito Inguanti 22.857 8.8
6 6 6INGA ASSALT Vito Inguanti 22.863 42.7
7 4 4BIG CAM Bruce Jacobs 22.921 26.5
8 7 7ROSWITHA GIRL Samantha Hooke 22.967 5
R - 9ASTON MALIBU Raymond Brittain 0
RACE 10
BOTTLE-O (2-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8MUM'S THE WORD Carol Jackson 22.507 2.6
2 2 2ULTIMATE AMADEUS Cameron Taylor 22.557 6.8
3 3 3KURRI KURRI Nathan Hunt 23.139 10.8
4 6 6MY MASCARA Ronald Fisher 23.194 3
5 7 7DISCO NORM Linda Desmond 23.196 13.8
6 4 4MAJOR STYLE Brian Hodgson 23.242 11.2
7 5 5BLUE CIGAR Jason Formosa 23.471 25.6
8 1 1VILLA MALDINI Steven Colpoys 23.582 31.6
R - 9ENYA BALE Rebecca Gibbons 0
R - 10POLLY'S VARCOE Wade Green 0
RACE 11
GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7WINLOCK SLIM Anita Gibbons 22.375 3
2 3 9RINGCRAFT Denis Craven 22.434 3.3
3 4 4SWEET AMBUSH Glenn Maxwell 22.532 3.7
4 2 2SAINT RAY David Gehan 22.849 21.5
5 5 5SPORTS GAIRN Leslie Wright 22.855 24.4
6 1 1WISHING ANGEL Frank Tasca 22.883 16.1
7 8 8MEMA WIBBLE Lori Courts 23.018 10.4
8 6 6DON'S TROUBLE Noel Carthew 23.257 32.6
S - 3NINETYMILE DONNY Nathan Jenner 0
R - 10BLACK TESS Elizabeth Lloyd 0
RACE 12
A1 SIGNAGE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2PIRIFORMIS Mathew Tabb 22.353 1.4
2 8 8SOUTHWOOD BILL Chris Stanton 22.742 4.9
3 5 5LOCK PEPPER Peter Desmond 22.744 24
4 7 7RIVERDALE SUGAR Matthew Abela 22.878 12.3
5 6 6PYRENEES CLASSIC Bruce Jacobs 22.953 51.8
6 1 1YERAN Nathan Hunt 23.034 12
7 3 3DESTINI CHEETAH Ian Robinson 23.217 38.1
T 4 4PINNAROO Nathan Hunt 51.6
S - 9SEABROOK GEM Nikkole Stanton 0
R - 10DON QUIXOTE Jack Campbell 0