Sign up to newsletter
* = required field

Healesville

Friday, 15th Nov 2019


RACE 1
FOLLOW @GRV_NEWS ON TWITTER
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8SUPER BIG John Boreland 16.922 1.1
2 6 6CAN'T SPELL Glenn Campbell 17.444 14.7
3 4 4JITTERBUG WITCH Colleen Downie 17.456 32.5
4 2 2THUG ROSE Jason Formosa 17.519 12.5
5 7 7ANGUS ABALONE Douglas Burge 17.633 12.1
6 3 3HITOMI BALE John Mangion 17.684 14
S - 1ABBEY SIOBHAN Jason Hardy 0
RACE 2
TAB.COM.AU
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3LEGEND SPY Pia Triaca 17.543 16.9
2 1 1LIGHT SHOW Trevor Whitford 17.55 32.4
3 8 8PLAIN NAME Mark Giddings 17.581 1.1
4 7 7MAGIC SHOUT Lucas Booth 17.674 33.5
5 4 4SYLO Neil Mason 17.947 21.4
6 2 2TWO ANNS Ann Ashworth 18.429 8.5
S - 5HILLBILLY BONE Michael Hendy 0
S - 6MADDOX BALE John Mangion 0
RACE 3
GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4ESPECIAL EMPIRE Les Weeks 19.638 1.4
2 3 3FLYING BANJO Donna Beasley 19.944 5.7
3 1 1RUN FAST MAGGIE Leland Medcraft 20.12 23.4
4 5 5DAVID'S WAY David Hills 20.123 13.7
5 8 8AWESOME ASSET John Mangion 20.177 28.6
6 7 7WAYNE'S WAY David Hills 20.35 12.4
7 2 2GRUMPY RAY Raymond Ashworth 20.414 46.1
8 6 6GALWAY LIGHTS Trevor Whitford 20.417 20.9
R - 9LEGEND ROSE Pia Triaca 0
RACE 4
SUPPORTING R.C.H. GOOD FRIDAY APPEAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2UNDETECTABLE Mark Filomeno 19.408 1.5
2 5 5HOT CRUISER Neil Lavelle 19.584 11.2
3 8 8HURRICANE ROSE Jason Formosa 19.72 8.9
4 7 7LUCKY PAWS Jennifer Thorpe 19.721 4
5 4 4CRACKED PEPPER Sharlene Whitford 19.824 27.6
6 1 1MANILA SPRITE Pia Triaca 19.839 18.6
RACE 5
FAST FREDDIE'S TYRE SERVICE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8MEEHAN PEBBLES Dean Elliott 17.079 2.6
2 3 3GRAY GREY GOOSE Raymond Gatt 17.206 5
3 7 7JUPITER ASENDING Gregory Tatti 17.357 11.9
4 5 5TRIXIE'S ROCKET Cassandra Barnard 17.378 10.5
5 2 2PRINCESS SPOLLY Nicole Lund 17.385 2.9
6 1 1RUN MAGGIE RUN Ronald Dunne 17.457 30.1
7 4 4MISS WALT Jan Brooks 17.543 41.6
8 6 6MIDNIGHT MUSCAT Trevor Whitford 17.863 57.6
R - 9COVFEFE Paul Cusack 0
R - 10COURAGE CREST Julie Grindley 0
RACE 6
99.1 YARRA VALLEY FM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1SUPERIOR UNO Joyce Condon 16.795 1.5
2 2 2MY DIAMOND GIRL Justin Hetherton 16.915 40.1
3 6 6UNEXPLAINABLE Mark Filomeno 16.973 5.1
4 8 8DORAN'S CALL Jason Formosa 17.004 58
5 4 10COURAGE CREST Julie Grindley 17.051 23.5
6 7 7FLY BY THEM Donna Beasley 17.106 6.4
7 5 5TRICKY TRON Pia Triaca 17.169 14.9
8 3 3ANNALEY ROOKA Trevor Whitford 17.322 49.2
S - 4SPRINGVALE MISTY Anthony Varchione 0
R - 9COVFEFE Paul Cusack 0
RACE 7
WILD GRAINS BAKERY (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1ALI TONIC David Condon 19.56 2.4
2 3 3COYOTE UGLY Geoff Smith 19.636 4.9
3 7 7MAGPIE ROBBIE Gary Thorneycroft 19.991 4.4
4 6 6JANRAY RASTUS Terry Meyer 20.13 11.5
5 5 5MAYBE HOSTILE Murray Collyer 20.259 8.8
6 2 2BLUE CIGAR Jason Formosa 20.298 58.2
T 8 8RED POTION Robert Proctor 8.6
S - 4EMPOWERED Darren Petersen 0
RACE 8
JASON McKEOWN PHOTOGRAPHY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1RED HOT CHANCE Colleen Downie 19.782 3.1
2 7 7I'M ORION Pia Triaca 19.796 2.4
3 2 2ZOE'S ALL Abraham Formosa 20.012 14.7
4 8 8NEW SENSE Sean Lithgow 20.165 3.8
5 3 3ROOEY Jan Brooks 20.364 24.5
T 6 6MILLIE'S ANGEL David Hills 14.4
S - 4DAMO'S PINEAPPLE Lewis Green 0
RACE 9
TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY (1 WIN)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4AWAKENED DRAGON Maxwell Williams 17.046 2.9
2 6 6MANILA MIST Pia Triaca 17.12 15.9
3 8 8RIM OF FIRE Paul Cusack 17.133 4.4
4 2 2ZOE'S INTENTION Darren Petersen 17.193 5.3
5 7 7LIGHTFOOT LASS Julie Grindley 17.262 14.5
6 5 5ZIPPING KAY Peter Grice 17.348 11.5
7 1 1YOU BLAST Eddy Hamilton 17.395 14
8 3 3STRAY CAT Keith Kelly 17.494 7.5
RACE 10
SILVER EAGLE OUTFITTERS (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7ALTER EGO Rita Gatt 17.259 4.8
2 6 6COME ON LEVENDI Stavros Kipirtidis 17.363 9.1
3 1 1BILLY SWAGGER Neil Mason 17.394 23
4 5 5MY GIRL LILLY Rita Gatt 17.395 7.3
5 4 4TEARS IN EYES Joe Uglietta 17.452 26.5
6 2 2SUPER ATTITUDE Trevor Whitford 17.46 5.6
7 3 3CRAZY SUMMER Lewis Green 17.605 19.9
8 8 8BETH ABLAZE Bruno Panetta 17.639 2.4
RACE 11
healesville.grv.org.au
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5USAIN BEAST Pia Triaca 19.709 7
2 4 4KELLI POCHETTE Ann Panetta 19.921 10.1
3 7 7STEEL MAGNOLIA Matthew Edwards 19.951 22.5
4 2 2TINKER BESS Constance Mcmillan 19.973 2.8
5 1 1LETHAL LEVI David Hills 20.023 6.2
6 8 8FORGOTTEN GIRL Eddy Hamilton 20.065 2.7
RACE 12
DOWNLOAD THE NEW WATCHDOG APP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5RHOMBOID Pia Triaca 19.657 3.3
2 1 1PERGAMON Gary Brett 19.948 2.1
3 8 8SUPERIOR PAL Joyce Condon 19.972 3.5
4 4 4JUST JIMMY Kenneth Sweeney 20.001 15.6
5 7 7GAZZA'S PICK Gary Edwards 20.01 13.7
S - 2ALF MULWEE Lewis Green 0