Sign up to newsletter
* = required field

Healesville

Friday, 11th Oct 2019


RACE 1
SILVER EAGLE OUTFITTERS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8RIM OF FIRE Paul Cusack 19.963 4.4
2 6 6HI CALLING David Baker 20.076 2.5
3 4 4HOOK ALONG BOOK Robert Colpoys 20.095 9.6
4 3 9AWESOME ASSET John Mangion 20.22 21.1
5 1 1LEGEND ROSE Pia Triaca 20.223 16.6
6 7 7STAGGERMITE Colin Dalton 20.412 3.5
7 5 5BERNMAR TINY Peter Borradale 20.65 36.5
8 2 2YOU SUNSHINE Eddy Hamilton 20.689 32.3
S - 3HOPPY LEE Robert Palmer 0
RACE 2
FOLLOW @GRV_NEWS ON TWITTER
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4JILLY JACOVICH Kenneth Kubik 17.158 2
2 7 7ILES INN Donald Mcdonald 17.245 4.9
3 8 8WHAT FEELING Joe Uglietta 17.356 24.4
4 2 2THUG ROSE Jason Formosa 17.382 15.8
5 5 5MAC'S SECRET Rebecca Romyn 17.441 3.3
6 3 3TAYA BALE Shane Jack 17.46 20.9
7 6 6FLYING BANJO Donna Beasley 17.51 56.2
8 1 1SISTERS LEE Vincent Daffy 17.896 63.2
RACE 3
TAB.COM.AU (0-1 WIN)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7TEARS IN EYES Joe Uglietta 17.256 9.2
2 1 1MY GIRL LILLY Rita Gatt 17.329 6.5
3 8 8LATE NIGHT KEBAB Cameron Taylor 17.349 9.1
4 3 3ROCKIN' RICHARD Rebecca Romyn 17.436 3.8
5 6 6MIGHTY TRACEY Maxwell Williams 17.442 2.2
6 2 2GUNNER'S HAWK David Kerr 17.712 54.6
7 4 4HOOK ALONG POPPY Robert Colpoys 17.747 14.1
RACE 4
GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1JIGGLY WIGGLY Noel Carthew 17.126 4.9
2 6 6DORAN'S CALL Jason Formosa 17.176 4.8
3 7 7BLISTERING BETTY Jason Formosa 17.203 3.8
4 4 4SOHO GIRL Michael Davison 17.221 8.2
5 2 2FURTHER DREAMER Joe Uglietta 17.223 15.3
6 3 3RUN MAGGIE RUN Raymond Gatt 17.339 20.7
7 8 8CASH OR CARD Adele Powell 17.4 3.7
RACE 5
SUPPORTING R.C.H. GOOD FRIDAY APPEAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4TIM TAM SAM Constance Mcmillan 19.754 3
2 1 1AS ONLY IS Clint Leviston 19.873 2.7
3 5 5BLACK CATANI Gary Thorneycroft 20.04 22.9
4 2 2BLAZIN' HAWK David Kerr 20.151 16.4
5 8 8RUBY'S ROSA Joe Uglietta 20.153 6.9
T 3 3KID CALLUM Donald Jarvis 23.5
T 7 7THREE SOLDIERS Graeme Hope 5.3
S - 6RAVEN RICH John Paterson 0
RACE 6
FAST FREDDIE'S TYRE SERVICE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6HOT CRUISER Neil Lavelle 19.879 3.7
2 4 4TINKER BESS Constance Mcmillan 19.917 2.4
3 1 1SWEET AMBUSH Glenn Maxwell 19.964 3.2
4 3 3I'M ORION Pia Triaca 19.992 32
5 8 8MEDIUM RARE Robert Bate 20.094 16.8
6 7 7AURORA MISS Shane Jack 20.3 14.4
7 5 5APRIL JAY Donald Jarvis 20.345 28.5
S - 2SAMBA KING Adele Powell 0
RACE 7
WILD GRAINS BAKERY (2-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2NEW SENSE Sean Lithgow 19.768 2.4
2 1 1PRIMA MIKADO Susan Dalton 19.782 3
3 7 7MUM'S THE WORD Carol Jackson 19.824 7
4 3 3MISSING MILLIONS Kevin Ward 19.852 24.1
5 6 6BLUE CIGAR Jason Formosa 19.942 5.8
6 8 8KRISBAR IMMY Robert Colpoys 20.08 25.9
7 4 4BLUWY Gregory Graham 20.108 21.1
RACE 8
99.1 YARRA VALLEY FM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6EARLY SPECIAL Kellie Leviston 19.437 2.1
2 3 3SPRING NUGGET Margaret Grindley 19.578 2.9
3 7 7FORGOTTEN GIRL Eddy Hamilton 19.607 12.5
4 8 8CRASH REALITY Gregory Graham 19.652 9.9
5 1 1JUST TALKING Ronald Dunne 19.802 7.1
6 4 4JUST JIMMY Kenneth Sweeney 19.94 39.7
7 2 2MAXIMUM LARA Eddy Hamilton 19.974 62.6
RACE 9
JASON McKEOWN PHOTOGRAPHY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3BERNMAR JUNIOR Peter Borradale 16.639 2
2 6 6LIGHTFOOT LASS Julie Grindley 17.206 27.9
3 1 1STRAY CAT Keith Kelly 17.224 11.9
4 7 7AWAKENED DRAGON Maxwell Williams 17.291 8.7
5 5 5YOU BLAST Eddy Hamilton 17.387 15.6
6 4 4ZIPPING BRYNN Donald Rhodes 17.472 7.1
7 2 2FOUR KEEPS Cameron Taylor 17.623 36.1
8 8 8TEX RIBS Michael Davison 17.937 4.4
RACE 10
healesville.grv.org.au
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2ANNA VICTOREM Brent Merton 16.916 5.1
2 8 8DIRTY BOSTON John Spizzirri 17.044 2.7
3 1 1LADY SIMMERON Peter Acers 17.089 6.6
4 7 7MAN CITY BOY Hubertus Wetzels 17.128 3.4
5 6 6JANRAY RASTUS Terry Meyer 17.153 12.6
6 3 3TAT OX David Warburton 17.192 13.9
7 4 4ON DEGOEY Vincent Daffy 17.501 53.9
RACE 11
DOWNLOAD THE NEW WATCHDOG APP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4WET AND WILD Adele Powell 16.77 3
2 1 1TRICKY TRON Pia Triaca 16.87 5.4
3 5 5CASSIUS MONELLI Jordan Formosa 16.884 2.8
4 8 8COURAGE CREST Julie Grindley 16.98 15.4
5 7 7FLAMING FABIO Justin Hetherton 16.998 34.6
6 2 2MAXIMUM TRINA Peter Borradale 17.24 4.7
RACE 12
HVL FOOTBALL & NETBALL CLUB
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4MILLER'S COURT Graeme Hope 17.164 3.2
2 2 2JUPITER ASENDING Gregory Tatti 17.219 10.6
3 6 6COVFEFE Paul Cusack 17.268 3.4
4 8 8MANILA SPRITE Pia Triaca 17.412 4.6
5 1 1MY FERNANDO TIM John Mccallum 17.61 6.8
6 3 3TAT BARBIE David Warburton 17.612 9.5
7 7 7HARRY'S ENTITY John Mangion 17.69 44.5