Sign up to newsletter
* = required field

Healesville

Friday, 13th Sep 2019


RACE 1
FREE ACCESS ON SKY 2 THIS SUNDAY!
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6SPRING SILVER Constance Mcmillan 17.076 20.2
2 8 8KIP YOUR STAR Stavros Kipirtidis 17.321 4.4
3 3 3AWESOME ASSET John Mangion 17.421 8.2
4 2 2ILES INN Donald Mcdonald 17.441 8.4
5 1 1GOT SOME ZIP Trevor Whitford 17.546 16.9
6 7 7THUG ROSE Jason Formosa 17.602 5.2
7 4 4YOU BLAST Eddy Hamilton 17.606 21.4
8 5 5CHASIN' DONUTS Pia Triaca 17.641 2.7
R - 9CROWN TUXEDO Daniel Gibbons 0
RACE 2
HVL FOOTBALL & NETBALL CLUB
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3MY LUCKY MIA John Boreland 17.143 1.3
2 6 6SPOT ON MICK John Mccallum 17.316 17.4
3 8 8CRACKED PEPPER Sharlene Whitford 17.326 17.6
4 7 7ENYA BALE Rebecca Gibbons 17.419 6.4
5 5 5WHAT FEELING Joe Uglietta 17.486 13.3
6 1 1BUGSY MAGIC David Basile 17.52 29
7 4 4LUCKNOW MAGIC John Mangion 17.548 31.2
S - 2RAPIDASH Elouise Glover 0
R - 9CROWN TUXEDO Daniel Gibbons 0
RACE 3
SILVER EAGLE OUTFITTERS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2ROCKIN' ROSCO Garry Johnson 17.276 1.3
2 7 7ASTON MALIBU Raymond Brittain 17.285 6.6
3 5 5TEX RIBS Michael Davison 17.397 16.5
4 8 8TEARS IN EYES Joe Uglietta 17.415 23.8
5 4 4BONEY POWER Joanne Power 17.666 31
6 1 1ZIPPING BRYNN Donald Rhodes 17.826 6.1
RACE 4
GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8SUPERIOR UNO Joyce Condon 16.756 1.7
2 2 2FLYING JAMAICA Dawn Trickey 17.135 6
3 7 7RENEGADE Bernie Ender 17.217 30.5
4 3 3TENNYSON GIRL Ronald Dunne 17.269 22.4
5 6 6TRICKY TRON Pia Triaca 17.279 3.7
6 4 4DORAN'S CALL Jason Formosa 17.331 20.6
7 1 1ADRIEL David Basile 17.338 25.1
RACE 5
healesville.grv.org.au
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1MODERN ICON Robert Sullivan 19.721 2.1
2 2 2RAY SHOESMITH Pia Triaca 19.842 9.9
3 6 6ALL FOR NOW Trevor Whitford 19.852 3.7
4 4 4WALTZ ON BYE Hugh Taylor 19.875 18.8
5 3 3BRUNO HE MIKADO Maria Barber 19.955 4.7
6 7 7RAVEN RICH John Paterson 20.188 40.9
7 8 8FIREWORK JOEY Joe Uglietta 20.465 69.1
8 5 5MT. VIEW GIFT Sharlene Whitford 20.632 38.3
RACE 6
FAST FREDDIE'S TYRE SERVICE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2SAMBA KING Adele Powell 19.785 5
2 6 6VOLUPTUOUS BLUE Jane Stephens 19.806 2.4
3 8 8DEEP BLUE Justin Hetherton 19.867 5.8
4 3 3BLACKJACK CRUISE Kevin Finn 20.012 7.6
5 4 9WHERE'S JAMAL Brent Merton 20.122 26.1
6 1 1RAPID ROCK Keith Kelly 20.126 5.6
7 7 7ZIPPING RIOT John Mangion 20.327 22.3
S - 4ZOE'S ALL Abraham Formosa 0
S - 5GOING IN STYLE Mark Johnson 0
RACE 7
DOWNLOAD THE NEW WATCHDOG APP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7WRAP AROUND Trevor Whitford 19.875 9.7
2 2 2FUN TIME MIKADO Paul Jones 19.878 2.9
3 3 3BLUE CIGAR Jason Formosa 19.928 6.5
4 5 5SENSE Jason Formosa 19.991 26.8
5 4 4DAYTONA ICON Marien Sullivan 20 3.9
6 8 8HE'S A NATURAL Jess Grima 20.05 6.3
7 6 6ANGEL'S COMET Calven Russell 20.213 9.2
8 1 1NITRO GEE Jason Formosa 20.931 45.9
R - 9IS ALL Donald Rhodes 0
RACE 8
99.1 YARRA VALLEY FM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5TIKI MONTEYA Garry Johnson 19.647 7.6
2 6 6SPRING NUGGET Margaret Grindley 19.721 1.7
3 4 4WESTERN BOMBER Sandra Waycott 19.769 4.2
4 7 7ATARAH Paul Jones 19.788 36.3
5 1 1NUT AND BOLT Frank Meyer 19.88 27.8
6 2 2TAT ODIN David Warburton 20.045 26.6
7 3 3CRACKERJACK ROY Pia Triaca 20.093 54.5
8 8 8SUPERIOR PAL Joyce Condon 20.128 9.8
R - 9WHERE'S JAMAL Brent Merton 0
RACE 9
JASON McKEOWN PHOTOGRAPHY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8MISS LAQUISHA Gavin Kearns 16.921 3.2
2 1 1SAM I'M MIKADO Paul Jones 17.1 2.5
3 4 4JANRAY RASTUS Terry Meyer 17.163 16.7
4 2 2LADY SIMMERON Peter Acers 17.248 3.1
5 5 5TIPPA POWER Eric Evans 17.909 11.2
S - 7TAKE A ROSE Shane Jack 0
RACE 10
WILD GRAINS BAKERY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8ZIPPING NAVY Rebecca Gibbons 16.902 13.7
2 4 4UNDETECTABLE Mark Filomeno 16.978 2.4
3 1 1RYDER SIR Garry Johnson 16.982 2.9
4 2 2VOLUPTUOUS DOT Ross Stephens 17.201 38.5
5 7 7GEORGE KNOCKIN' Trevor Whitford 17.206 21.2
6 6 6WET AND WILD Adele Powell 17.406 4.1
7 3 3ANNALEY ROOKA Trevor Whitford 17.425 38.1
RACE 11
TAB.COM.AU
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1WHERE'S SUCCESS Allan Meyer 16.995 4.5
2 2 2ADALA PRINCE Peter Martinovic 17.055 2.2
3 4 4FLOSSY LEE Daniel Gibbons 17.127 7.9
4 3 3FRUIT FRAMES Garry Johnson 17.132 5.2
5 8 8HARD BOILED Bernie Ender 17.224 20.8
6 6 6JAN'S STAR David Basile 17.295 38.2
7 5 5CRACKERJACK DES John Mangion 17.465 12.2
8 7 7SEE YA MATE John Mangion 17.984 30
RACE 12
FOLLOW @GRV_NEWS ON TWITTER
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8FURTHER DREAMER Joe Uglietta 17.118 19.5
2 7 7RAVEN PAWS Justin Hetherton 17.124 6.8
3 2 2SWEET AMBUSH Glenn Maxwell 17.147 2.6
4 6 6COURAGE CREST Julie Grindley 17.187 3.1
5 4 4RAPANA David Basile 17.333 27.6
6 1 1JUPITER ASENDING Gregory Tatti 17.342 6.2
7 5 5OLIVER CRUISE John Martinovic 17.639 12.4
S - 3HARRY'S ENTITY John Mangion 0