Sign up to newsletter
* = required field

Bendigo

Wednesday, 11th Sep 2019


RACE 1
MCIVOR ROAD VETERINARY CENTRE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7ASTON SAVANNAH Aaron Debattista 24.509 1.5
2 1 1AWESOME ASSET John Mangion 24.552 12
3 4 4BUGSY MAGIC David Basile 24.564 22.2
4 8 8STAN'S HOPE Sheila Donlon 24.649 10.1
5 6 6NO STANDING Dale Bunn 24.927 4.1
6 3 3BLUE PARADIGM Sheila Donlon 24.974 44.1
7 2 2LUCKNOW MAGIC John Mangion 24.993 25.5
RACE 2
BENDIGO ADVERTISER (0-1 WIN)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6TRUE Richard Boehm 28.979 3.7
2 2 2CULLQUIN BRONN Richard Anchen 29.018 17.4
3 4 4GALILAHI Gregory Flynn 29.12 3.5
4 8 8BUDDY BOY Justin Hetherton 29.173 15.2
5 7 7MY NAMES DARYL Wayne Bocquet 29.226 2.4
6 3 3QUID PRO QUO Brian Buchanan 29.228 51.6
7 1 1WENDY MARIA Anthony Costa 29.401 13.8
RACE 3
BENDIGO HEALTH (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8MUM'S THE WORD Carol Jackson 24.27 24.4
2 1 1ELEGANT MALT Robert Glass 24.292 2.4
3 2 2SIN DINERO Colin Rose 24.376 9.6
4 5 5WORK ZONE Jennifer Torr 24.466 2.3
5 3 3BASHFUL BOY Daniel Carswell 24.549 13.1
6 7 7LONGBOW Douglas Baker 24.817 65
7 4 4LITTLE FERNANDO Robert Weightman 24.819 51.8
F 6 6NEW CROSS GATE Sheila Donlon 13.2
RACE 4
GRAYS BENDIGO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4GIGI'S FIRE Gerard Rigg 28.382 2.9
2 1 1STEEL MAGNOLIA Matthew Edwards 28.479 2.9
3 2 2ROSE FAWN Gregory Couldridge 28.665 8.3
4 5 5SMOKE AND EMBERS Susan Trim 28.871 8.3
5 7 7ROTARUA Michael Kusznir 29.058 4.4
6 8 8INGA ROSS David Long 29.571 31.3
RACE 5
AG TYRES & WHEELS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7MR. VINNIE Simon Humphries 24.349 2.1
2 6 6NUT AND BOLT Frank Meyer 24.352 11.7
3 2 2GOING IN STYLE David Basile 24.56 2.8
4 3 3AWESOME FRECKLES David Long 24.76 48.9
5 4 4CRYMELON KIT Emaly Frost 24.842 19.7
6 1 1SUPER STOKED Sheila Donlon 24.943 5.2
S - 8HARRY'S ENTITY John Mangion 0
RACE 6
SUPAYOU LIVE VIDEO STREAMING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3KRAKEN COURAGE Thomas Wark 24.532 3.1
2 1 1BLAZIN' STRIPES Robert Taylor 24.589 3.1
3 8 8MINI STICKA Gayle Lemin 24.769 6.1
4 6 6RED NECK MISS Frank Meyer 24.783 7
5 4 4CRACKERJACK DES John Mangion 24.828 7.9
6 2 2SEE YA MATE John Mangion 24.922 17.8
7 7 7LILY THE WEAPON Norman Burns 24.991 26.1
RACE 7
JARROD LARKIN CONCRETING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4OWEN MONEY Gregory Berry 28.563 2.3
2 8 8MANNY ALLEN Wade Green 28.594 3.9
3 5 5GAZZA'S PICK Gary Edwards 28.742 8.5
4 7 7MISS HEART Barry Hiscock 28.869 5.2
5 2 2MAXIMUM LARA Eddy Hamilton 28.972 29
6 1 1DYNA JENAYA Pieter Smoor 29.009 6.7
RACE 8
AUSSIE INFRARED @ STUD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6HILLBILLY BOY Michael Hendy 28.791 7.7
2 1 1CRYSTAL BLING Billy Kantzidis 28.834 2.7
3 8 8HAGRID GRANGE Sebastiano Gibilisco 28.896 38.1
4 2 2DEEP BLUE Justin Hetherton 28.908 5.3
5 7 7REVVED UP DEE John Kantzidis 29.077 9.8
6 3 3ZOE'S ALL David Basile 29.094 12.5
7 4 4KRAKEN DAISY Helen Eyles 29.204 3.5
RACE 9
MANNINGS GREYHOUND COMPLEX
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5SIZZLIN' SANCHEZ Ronald Fisher 28.19 3.4
2 8 8TAMPICO Wayne Bocquet 28.527 3.4
3 2 2AIR COMMANDER Thomas Boehmke 28.877 6
4 1 1SHARK TANK Robert Taylor 28.892 3.2
5 7 7SUNLIT BREAKER Shara Quinlan 28.983 13.4
6 4 4ANOTHER BLING George Kantzidis 29.111 24.7
RACE 10
HIP POCKET BENDIGO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7SHORT LEASH Pieter Smoor 24.048 3.3
2 2 2CLARK ROAD Gregory Couldridge 24.098 2.6
3 8 8DYNA DREW Bruno Panetta 24.134 5.9
4 5 5IVALISE ALLEN Pieter Smoor 24.35 12.3
5 4 4ICENI CRUSADER Tegan Gray 24.4 9.5
6 1 1BILLY MORAN Douglas Hammerstein 24.401 7
RACE 11
CHASERS FUNCTION CENTRE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8I'M ALL ONE Jennifer Torr 24.089 1.4
2 2 2KELLI POCHETTE Ann Panetta 24.313 12.4
3 1 1GUNMETAL LIAM Jason Formosa 24.331 7.6
4 4 4MY MASCARA Ronald Fisher 24.386 9
5 5 5SHE'S FABTASTIC Vivianne Giles 24.396 10.7
6 7 7HA HA GOTCHA Robert Hodgson 24.59 16.2
RACE 12
BILL WILKINSON OPTICAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1PANADERO KING Garry George 24.156 1.7
2 5 5FORGOTTEN GIRL Eddy Hamilton 24.448 19.6
3 7 7ZERO TO HERO Jennifer Torr 24.532 5.4
4 2 2JACKIE JAI Chananchida Sriboon 24.535 3.8
5 8 8ADRIEL David Basile 24.626 34.4
6 4 4CULLQUIN PANDA Richard Anchen 24.692 15.5