Sign up to newsletter
* = required field

Healesville

Friday, 16th Aug 2019


RACE 1
DOWNLOAD THE NEW WATCHDOG APP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3MODERN ICON Robert Sullivan 19.725 2.1
2 2 2DR. DAVINCI Jennifer Gill 19.907 10
3 4 4YORK PRINCE William Mcmahon 19.974 3.6
4 8 8LEVY'S BANJO Kurt Burger-trudgett 20.021 5.5
5 1 1RAY SHOESMITH Pia Triaca 20.119 10
6 6 6SPOT ON MICK John Mccallum 20.261 60.4
7 7 7WILD VANE Cassandra Barnard 20.566 31.9
RACE 2
HVL FOOTBALL & NETBALL CLUB
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7LIGHTFOOT LASS Julie Grindley 17.379 1.9
2 4 4YOUR QUEEN Judith Mcmahon 17.689 14.3
3 5 5CRACKED PEPPER Sharlene Whitford 17.76 27
4 8 8SILVERY SOMETIME Kenneth Mccann 17.961 34.2
5 2 2AWESOME ASSET John Mangion 18.231 5.8
6 1 1KRISPY OREO Malcolm Davis 18.245 2.8
RACE 3
GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2CATALINA ICON Robert Sullivan 17.322 2.3
2 1 1COLLECTIVE NOUN Lucas Booth 17.334 2
3 5 5BUDDY BOY Justin Hetherton 17.377 16.7
4 8 8WHAT FEELING Joe Uglietta 17.396 19.7
5 7 7RUN FAST MAGGIE Adam Wilcock 17.487 12.1
6 4 4SHE'S GOT CASH Trevor Whitford 17.841 14.5
RACE 4
TAB.COM.AU (1 WIN)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1RIVAL PRINCE Leonie Dalton 16.677 1.5
2 7 7PRANJIP COMET Murray Collyer 16.897 7.2
3 2 2MUM'S THE WORD Carol Jackson 16.972 16.2
4 4 4DREAMLINER Kathryne Tabb 17.168 30.6
5 3 3DIRTY AZZURRI John Spizzirri 17.217 8.7
6 8 8RUBY'S ROSA Joe Uglietta 17.284 14.7
7 6 6SONOMA ICON Marien Sullivan 17.353 8.2
RACE 5
WILD GRAINS BAKERY (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4GEORGE KNOCKIN' Trevor Whitford 17.075 5.4
2 6 6ROCKIN' ROSCO Garry Johnson 17.081 4.2
3 8 8SPRINGVALE MISTY Anthony Varchione 17.198 1.6
4 7 7FOUR KEEPS Carol Jackson 17.288 10.4
5 2 2NO SUGAR Sharlene Whitford 17.342 23.9
6 3 3MRS. HARDWICKE Noel Carthew 17.871 58.8
S - 1BLACK IN TOWN Patrick Newell 0
RACE 6
healesville.grv.org.au
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4QATAR GIRL Steven Hetherton 19.365 21.6
2= 3 3ERUPT EVE LAD Claire Allen 19.434 3.1
2= 6 6SPRING NUGGET Margaret Grindley 19.434 3.4
4 1 1CALCANEAL Stephen Tabb 19.445 3.7
5 7 7LANIS MORRIS Garry Johnson 19.573 22.9
6 2 2BURNING EXPRESS Gary Edwards 19.613 7.9
7 8 8HURRICANE ROSE Jason Formosa 19.654 23.3
8 5 5WOLFIE'S SOOK Martin Tocknell 19.701 25
RACE 7
SILVER EAGLE OUTFITTERS (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1DAYTONA ICON Marien Sullivan 19.725 8.4
2 2 2FEDERAL WOZZA Donna Furey 19.803 8.9
3 8 8JILLISSA Jennifer Gill 19.829 3.8
4 3 3TANSY William Mcmahon 19.931 2
5 4 4WRAP AROUND Trevor Whitford 19.938 14.8
6 5 5BLUE CIGAR Jason Formosa 19.943 32.9
7 6 6SENSE Jason Formosa 20.146 15.5
8 7 7LA CAPRICE Joe Uglietta 20.183 55.3
R - 9DIRTY BOSTON John Spizzirri 0
RACE 8
FAST FREDDIE'S TYRE SERVICE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:350
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8WAZZA HAWK Cameron Bahen 19.503 1.7
2 2 2PERGAMON Gary Brett 19.576 6.8
3 7 7TINKER BESS Constance Mcmillan 19.648 21.7
4 3 3RUN FAST BONNIE Adam Wilcock 19.678 4
5 6 6TYCHE ONYX Kevin Ward 19.782 12.9
6 5 5DEEP BLUE Justin Hetherton 19.972 48.7
7 1 1TRAPEZIUS Mathew Tabb 19.995 27.7
8 4 4HARRY'S ENTITY John Mangion 20.027 45.2
RACE 9
99.1 YARRA VALLEY FM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2ANNALEY FLASH Gary Edwards 16.885 3.5
2 5 5CHALLIS SPRITE Graham Laidlay 16.966 2.3
3 8 8RYDER SIR Garry Johnson 17.014 3.7
4 1 1SOHO GIRL Michael Davison 17.146 12.5
5 7 7SILVER SULTAN Justin Hetherton 17.241 8.7
S - 4BANJO BIG BOY Calven Russell 0
RACE 10
JASON McKEOWN PHOTOGRAPHY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2TRICKY TRON Pia Triaca 16.734 5.1
2 7 7SHE'S MY BLAST Brian Knight 16.803 1.5
3 5 5DR. SUMMER Judith Mcmahon 16.894 18.6
4 8 8ADALA PRINCE Peter Martinovic 16.985 4.4
5 4 4TANA'S ANGEL Douglas Eddy 17.219 29.1
S - 1RUBY'S BOY Joe Uglietta 0
RACE 11
FOLLOW @GRV_NEWS ON TWITTER
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8ANNALEY ROOKA Trevor Whitford 17.2 3
2 7 7FRUIT FRAMES Garry Johnson 17.395 2.8
3 1 1LUKA'S CHOICE Douglas Eddy 17.41 14
4 2 2OLIVER CRUISE John Martinovic 17.483 4.2
5 4 4JUST OVER Kevin Ward 17.586 12.9
6 5 5INDIRA'S GIRL Arend Gringhuis 17.815 9.2
RACE 12
TAB - WE LOVE A BET
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:300
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8HARD BOILED Bernie Ender 17.317 10.2
2 2 2BRUREE GIRL Edmund Dollery 17.319 1.4
3 1 1MY FERNANDO TIM John Mccallum 17.369 8.2
4 4 4JUPITER ASENDING Gregory Tatti 17.511 17.2
5 5 5SLIPAWAY WHITEY Kevin Quinn 17.737 6.4
6 7 7MIDNIGHT MUSCAT Trevor Whitford 17.802 32.3