Sign up to newsletter
* = required field

Ballarat

Monday, 19th Aug 2019


RACE 1
FREE ENTRY EVERY MEETING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5DON'S SCOLARI Kevin Ward 23.049 3.3
2 3 3DEVIL DEN Glenn Campbell 23.194 6.7
3 6 6DRIVING ME NUTS Kenneth Howat 23.252 29.2
4 7 7LUNAR EXPRESS Kate Gorman 23.333 4.8
5 8 8BLACK ZEBRANO Pasqalia Cassar 23.349 2.4
6 4 4PYRENEES KNIGHT Ian Robinson 23.842 55.8
F 2 2DEAL'S UP Kenneth Howat 16.2
S - 1CROWN ZINDY Correy Grenfell 0
R - 9MIC DROP Brian Hodgson 0
RACE 2
AUSSIE INFRARED @ STUD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5GLORIA BALE Correy Grenfell 25.781 2.9
2 1 1MORAINE ROSIE Stephen Elsum 25.907 3.4
3 8 8BARUNGA BULLET Geoffrey Mitchell 26.051 3.8
4 4 9CHILL OUT INDY Julie Chilcott 26.117 41
5 2 2WHISPY BALE Correy Grenfell 26.121 13.7
6 6 6RIVERDALE TUOHY Ian Green 26.217 26.8
7 7 7BUSH SOLDIER Heather Baxter 26.3 9.1
8 3 3CROWN NIKKI Daniel Gibbons 26.826 31.7
S - 4MASTER MARCUS Kate Gorman 0
RACE 3
DOWNLOAD THE NEW WATCHDOG APP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8SUPER RAGE Larry Franklin 22.511 3.5
2 6 6ORIENTAL GRACIE Theresa Welsh 22.788 11
3 7 7POOKIE SMURF Kevin Tirchett 23.017 4.5
4 2 2BLUE CIGAR Jason Formosa 23.106 18.4
5 1 1STANDBY BLUE Thomas Sharp 23.379 4.9
6 4 4SOFIE GOGOLAC David Gehan 23.415 4.5
7 3 3RAIL REMOVER Bruce Jacobs 23.555 80.8
8 5 5FLOYD HAYWEATHER Darren Fisher 23.772 10.6
R - 9MAGIC OCTAGON Richard Boehm 0
R - 10SERENDIPITY BABE Sandra Elmes 0
RACE 4
VW CADDY RUNNER
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8KURRI KURRI Nathan Hunt 22.668 3.1
2 6 10PARRY ALLEN Wade Green 22.746 11.1
3 5 5MISS WINKS Steven Chircop 22.775 10
4 4 4CHASIN' BOBBI Louie Bicchieri 22.949 3.3
5 3 3NITRO GEE Jason Formosa 23.178 38.1
6 7 7REGAL DUKE Stephen Spiteri 23.215 16.3
7 1 1TIGER SEVENTEEN Noel Carthew 23.445 26
8 2 2ASHBY QUICK Chloe Dew 24.399 4.2
S - 6SERENDIPITY SAM Robert Proctor 0
R - 9OCTO FLASH Kevin Gavin 0
RACE 5
R & J BATTERIES (1-4 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:545
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8SPYGLASS Cooper Hayes 31.528 5.7
2 1 1STAR FEVER Glenn Campbell 31.713 3
3 7 7OUR AIRMAN Gary Hansen 31.764 6.4
4 4 4KINTAMANI Jason Tolson 31.879 23.9
5 3 3HAGRID GRANGE Sebastiano Gibilisco 31.887 78.1
6 5 5SIDE SPLITTING Lee Rowe 31.893 2.9
7 6 6BROKEN PIECES Jason Formosa 32.033 13.1
8 2 2ARANCINI Joe La Rosa 32.236 18.9
R - 9FRANKIE MOSS David Ramage 0
R - 10ODDJOB LAD Warren Duniam 0
RACE 6
JA CATERING & FUNCTIONS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8TROPHY TROPHY Kate Gorman 25.755 1.7
2 7 7WHY NOT POCKETS Leigh Carter 25.826 3.6
3 3 3YONDU Jason Formosa 26.068 29.3
4 2 2BLAZING SWORD Jason Formosa 26.128 37.9
5 1 1MEDIUM RARE Robert Bate 26.23 25.5
6 5 5FLYING JAMAICA Dawn Trickey 26.242 7.3
7 4 4LOROUPE Deborah White 26.33 46.8
8 6 6ALEZAN Andrew Mooney 26.374 15.3
R - 9SISCO BELLA Justin Perkins 0
R - 10TYCHE ONYX Kevin Ward 0
RACE 7
JUST COPIERS (1-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3STREAK AHEAD Lisa Delbridge 25.881 3
2 1 1MARVELETTE Garry White 25.943 4.2
3 8 8HONEST KEITHY Steven Chircop 26.024 21.9
4 2 2JOFFA'S GALAXY Darren Fisher 26.076 4.9
5 5 5YAALA ECLIPSE Keith Lloyd 26.082 3.6
6 7 7GO SHIRVO GO Jack Campbell 26.209 20
7 6 6PAID TOO MUCH Frank Meyer 26.492 107.7
8 4 4AGENT QUE Ronald Fisher 26.583 36.9
S - 10LITTLE FERNANDO Robert Weightman 0
R - 9MY GIRL SISSY Sebastiano Gibilisco 0
RACE 8
BALLARAT VOLKSWAGEN
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5DYNAMIC STREET Clive Mclennan 25.854 4.9
2 6 6CRUISING BETTY Matthew Abela 25.878 4.8
3 8 8RED NECK MISS Frank Meyer 26.128 9.5
4 2 2PYRENEES INFERNO Ian Robinson 26.174 10.4
5 1 10CONDE Wade Green 26.239 10.2
6 4 9SISCO BELLA Justin Perkins 26.256 3
7 7 7HONESTLY BOB Pauline Patterson 26.261 40.4
8 3 3GAME SPIRIT Andrew Mooney 26.263 8.7
S - 1IMA MALDINI Sindy Colpoys 0
S - 4SPEEDY RYDER Daniel Webber 0
RACE 9
GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1NUT AND BOLT Frank Meyer 22.617 2.6
2 7 7SOLAR MOCHA Victor Millington 22.787 8.2
3 4 4SOUTHWOOD BILL Chris Stanton 22.914 3
4 3 3VERY VENOM David Good 22.984 10.6
5 8 8SLIPAWAY WHITEY Kevin Quinn 23.078 26.4
6 2 2FAST FREDDIE Robert Tolson 23.533 7.4
7 6 6PYRENEES CLASSIC Bruce Jacobs 23.707 26.1
8 5 5VILLA MALDINI Steven Colpoys 23.961 27.9
R - 9LIL BLACK JESS Richard Boehm 0
R - 10PILLAR CREEK Raylene Gavin 0
RACE 10
EUREKA CONCRETE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8TEMPORALIS Mathew Tabb 22.242 1.4
2 3 3YOHAN Jordan Formosa 22.511 13.5
3 5 5MINDY'S GIRL Darren Fisher 22.53 5.4
4 1 1ADORI Nathan Hunt 22.646 22
5 7 7HURRICANE ROSE Jason Formosa 22.752 40
6 4 4GOLD ODESSA Jason Formosa 22.876 11.3
7 6 6CARSON COUNTY Jason Formosa 22.916 26.4
8 2 2DORAN'S CALL Jason Formosa 23.061 21.7
R - 9TONNES OF ZIP Lee Rowe 0
R - 10SEEKA MOMENT Jason Formosa 0
RACE 11
SIRES ON ICE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3CARAMEL BLONDE Bruce Baxter 22.384 3.1
2 4 4CALCANEAL Stephen Tabb 22.606 3.6
3 8 8KRABI Natalie Perkins 22.73 5.2
4 6 6POPPY YAALA Marcus Lloyd 22.89 6.7
5 7 7TAKE THAT BANKSY David Taylor 23.006 8
6 1 1SAINT RAY David Gehan 23.062 14.8
7 5 5BLACKPOOL REMI Shaun Baulch 23.292 23.4
S - 2WHY NOT MACCA Leigh Carter 0
R - 9TONNES OF ZIP Lee Rowe 0
R - 10SEEKA MOMENT Jason Formosa 0
RACE 12
BACKMANS PET FOODS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4PYRENEES PETRACA Ian Robinson 22.422 2.4
2 2 2YERAN Nathan Hunt 22.668 5.7
3 3 3SHIMMY DAT RAY Dylan Bate 22.736 8.6
4 1 1SPORTS GAIRN Leslie Wright 22.877 4.7
5 6 6DON QUIXOTE Jack Campbell 23.031 6.8
6 5 5SLIPAWAY BOLT Kevin Quinn 23.158 31.6
7 8 8MAXIMUM LISA Kevin Ward 23.239 18.1
8 7 7YEPPY ALLEN Wade Green 23.376 41.2
R - 9LIL BLACK JESS Richard Boehm 0
R - 10PILLAR CREEK Raylene Gavin 0