Sign up to newsletter
* = required field

Warragul

Thursday, 12th Sep 2019


RACE 1
R U OK DAY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2DUNDEE JAZZ Geoffrey Scott-smith 23.331 7.3
2 5 5CHILL OUT DUSTY Trevor Whitford 23.538 38.5
3 7 7SHANLYN SPOT Donald Hill 23.543 2.9
4 3 3READY Jason Formosa 23.625 5.1
5 4 4BLAZIN' HAWK David Kerr 23.687 15.6
6 8 8ROCK ME LLOYD Ian Dann 23.788 11.5
7 1 1PATRICIA MARY Jason Formosa 23.863 3.5
8 6 6INPUT GIRL Jason Formosa 23.986 22.8
R - 9WHY WOODLEIGH Gregory Graham 0
R - 10COALVILLE CRASH Dennis Pulis 0
RACE 2
PAUA RACING KENNELS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1TEE TEE James Atkinson 26.362 5
2 4 4MILLY VAN ALLAN Gerard O'keeffe 26.493 2.7
3 6 6ONE BABE Anthony Karabitsakos 26.586 5.4
4 2 2CUTE PATOOTIE Victor Gay 26.91 4.8
5 7 7DARNUM DOZER Peter Handley 27.117 7.4
6 3 3TALKBACK CALLER Lindsay Fulford 27.189 43.5
7 5 5INTER NICK Jan Brooks 27.38 33.9
8 8 8NORWOOD Paul Cusack 27.433 30.5
RACE 3
TRUST THE SIGNS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7JUSTIN ROSE Corey Fulford 23.067 8.2
2 2 2BOMBARDIER KING David Schwarz 23.096 17.3
3 8 8WHITE MISCHIEF Neil Parsons 23.164 3.6
4 3 3JANIYA BALE Tammy Kennedy-harris 23.372 3.1
5 4 4JACKSON'S VALLEY Eddie Lieshout 23.467 3.5
6 1 1ZIPPING QUEEN Kathleen Fogarty 23.47 35.6
7 5 5FEDERAL EXPRESS Matthew Height 23.952 26.2
8 6 6LOZIN' MUST Corry Kas 23.966 19.1
S - 9GALLOPING EDDIE Robert Conway 0
R - 10BAZ THE ROCKET Christopher Watson 0
RACE 4
GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7ADO CARR Lesley Russell 23.156 1.5
2 2 2VINEYARD Julie Belsham 23.289 5.9
3 6 6BLUE IRISH Marion Clay 23.443 7.8
4= 3 3GALLOPING NIKKI David Schwarz 23.455 21.9
4= 8 8KEEP 'EM KEEN Colleen Mason 23.455 25.1
6 4 4HURRICANE BILLIE Victoria Sultana 23.646 27.7
7 5 5NO SUGAR Sharlene Whitford 23.654 48.8
8 1 1PARTY MUSCLES Damien Belsham 23.824 10
RACE 5
CHAT TO FRIENDS (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1NIALL BALE Tammy Kennedy-harris 26.25 2.9
2 6 6PRINCESS PULSE Robert Conway 26.37 7.2
3 5 5HEAVY FUEL Dennis Pulis 26.387 8
4 7 7DUNDEE ACE Eddie Lieshout 26.406 6.9
5 2 10LIAM ROXON Ian Dann 26.411 6.1
6 8 8WYOMING EXPRESS Dennis Pulis 26.514 4.2
7 4 4MISTER MERCURY Michael Ferguson 26.574 52.3
S - 2ACER Paul Spiteri 0
S - 3KIRANNA BLUE John Burch 0
R - 9RUN LIKE RHYS Arend Gringhuis 0
RACE 6
MORLAND'S MEATS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8HIRD FROM BUCKS Lesley Russell 26.159 2.9
2 6 6SPOLLY'S FLYER Steve Kaltsis 26.42 29.8
3 7 7UZZI BALE Tammy Kennedy-harris 26.552 8.5
4 1 1GALWAY ICON Luke Harris 26.555 20.5
5 5 5LOVES ME NOT Stephen Kyriacopoulos 26.811 27.7
6 4 4UNTAINTED Rachael Busuttil 26.821 5.3
7 3 3ROCKY TWO Jason Formosa 27.168 2.5
8 2 2URBAN BOURBON Gary Sciortino 27.478 48.3
RACE 7
START THE CONVERSATION
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1BANJO SALLY Garry Barnsley 22.983 8.1
2 2 2CRASH REALITY Gregory Graham 23.176 7.8
3 7 7BROTHER BROTHER Stephen Kyriacopoulos 23.207 2.8
4 4 4GOLD ODESSA Jason Formosa 23.231 30.8
5 5 5ROGER THAT Trevor Whitford 23.245 6.8
6 8 8WILD ANGEL William Read 23.277 15.8
7 6 6LITTLE SAMARA Arend Gringhuis 23.323 3.5
8 3 3SEEKA MOMENT Jason Formosa 23.339 24.4
R - 9ALL YOU GOT Christine Cortese 0
R - 10COURAGE CREST Julie Grindley 0
RACE 8
WARRAGUL TOYOTA
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6AIRLY WITH GRACE Lesley Russell 26.472 5.3
2 4 4JUST JIMMY Kenneth Sweeney 26.81 7.9
3 3 3KEISHA'S BOY Robert Bate 26.933 12.8
4 1 1HOUSE OF LUCK Brendan Moles 27.075 3.5
5 2 2DYNAMIC ROSS Jeanette Imlach 27.576 6.1
F 7 7OWLETTE Christa Spiteri 4.5
F 8 8TARIKA TARA Terrence Churchill 14.5
T 5 5CHARLIE HAZE Sharyn Combridge 19.4
RACE 9
HOW ARE YOU FEELING?
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4LITTLE BALA Corry Kas 23.068 2.9
2 5 5OUR AQUA BLUE Paula Calafiore 23.243 4.4
3 2 2KINGSBRAE BOOF Corey Fulford 23.26 8.2
4 8 8PHILO BALE Dean Williamson 23.377 16
5 1 1ZIPPING LUCKY Kathleen Fogarty 23.406 9.3
6 3 3SPOLLY'S GIRL Pasqualino Romagnino 23.437 8.1
7 6 6BOMBER'S BABY Geoffrey Green 23.52 9.8
8 7 7MISS WALT Jan Brooks 23.768 11.3
R - 9LUCY GEM Lesley Russell 0
R - 10TARQUIN BOB William Dawes 0
RACE 10
TAB MULTIPLIER (3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2CERSEI Dylan Cortese 23.209 11.2
2 8 8MILO AND MILK Dalton Templeton 23.259 9.1
3 4 4CILLA GEM Maria Musselwhite 23.453 2.4
4 3 3ROOEY Jan Brooks 23.653 21.7
5 7 7SMOKE SIGNALS Margaret Grindley 23.73 12.1
6 5 5SPEEDY READIE Mark Busuttil 23.749 8.7
7 6 6BOBBIE CRISTALLE Dennis Langley 23.883 3.6
8 1 1DAN'S HOPEFUL Danny Cortese 24.611 21.6
RACE 11
OAKS AT LOGAN PARK
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3DUKE OF AIRLY Bruce Russell 22.875 2.4
2 6 6INTER JOE Joe Interligi 22.898 6
3 5 5BLONDE BELLA Tony Cortese 22.967 22.9
4 2 2KEEN GEM Bruce Russell 23 6.4
5 8 8JUST TALKING Ronald Dunne 23.206 31.4
6 7 7NINETYMILE LENNY Martyn Empson 23.23 9.7
7 4 4PILOT PETE Lisa Davis 23.304 6.5
8 1 1ASTON TRUFFLE Steve Kaltsis 23.416 8.7
R - 9ALL YOU GOT Christine Cortese 0
R - 10COURAGE CREST Julie Grindley 0
RACE 12
EAST IVANHOE GROCERS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6TURN HIM AROUND Steve Kaltsis 23.098 10.7
2 8 8DODGE COUPE Andrew Wood 23.158 1.8
3 1 1BLAZING SWORD Jason Formosa 23.268 5.5
4 5 5MINI FERNANDO Trevor Whitford 23.296 26.8
5 4 4STANDING BEAR Donna Beasley 23.465 33.8
6 7 7CARSON COUNTY Jason Formosa 23.484 15.1
7 3 3IONA MISTY Pasquale Derubeis 23.59 12.2
8 2 2SHIMMY DAT RAY Dylan Bate 23.625 7
R - 9LUCY GEM Lesley Russell 0
R - 10PLACID MURPHY Trevor Whitford 0