Sign up to newsletter
* = required field

Geelong

Tuesday, 20th Aug 2019


RACE 1
BECOME A BECKLEY CENTRE MEMBER IN 2019
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8WEBLEC WIZZ Matthew Lanigan 25.968 1.3
2 2 2MILLY MAC John Mcintyre 26.359 5.1
3 1 1LIMBURG NEMESIS Cornelis Reivers 26.439 5.9
4 6 6ELLIE WIRES Steven Collyer 26.507 21.6
5 4 4ENYA BALE Rebecca Gibbons 26.894 25.9
RACE 2
P & R FOOD SERVICES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3COYOTE UGLY Jessica Sharp 22.858 1.6
2 2 2LA COCONUT Paul Gabriel 23.059 8.9
3 8 8JOE'S GOLD Tracey Deglaitis 23.099 3.6
4 7 7SPOT ON MICK John Mccallum 23.503 29.2
5 4 4PRINCETOWN BOY David Graham 23.74 41.9
6 6 6BRONZE APPLE Julie Riley 23.837 19.7
7 1 1MAGIC SUE Tina Womann 23.947 12.5
RACE 3
MERV JENNINGS SIGNS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7BLACKPOOL THOR Adrian Kenyon 23.045 3.6
2 3 3SUPER HARD Gregory Couldridge 23.328 2.4
3 1 1MAYBE HOSTILE Murray Collyer 23.57 9
4 6 6MY GIRL LILLY Rita Gatt 23.67 17.2
5 8 8BIRMINGHAM LASS Nicole Cachia 23.699 3.1
S - 2HOSTILE INTENT David Graham 0
S - 4UNA'S BOY Kevin Ward 0
RACE 4
MILLERS MUZZLES (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7MY MASCARA Ronald Fisher 22.994 5.4
2 1 1KRYPTON GIRL Gregory Couldridge 23.017 10.8
3 5 5LLOYD BALE Adrian Kenyon 23.116 4.1
4 3 3PRANJIP COMET Murray Collyer 23.2 3.8
5 8 8MISS MAIA Ebony Deglaitis 23.363 3.6
6 4 9STORMING VIXEN David Taylor 23.402 35
7 6 6HE'S ALEXIS Tracey Deglaitis 23.522 28.3
8 2 2LONDYN'S CHOICE Samantha Taylor 23.822 18.7
S - 4CRACKERJACK GAS David Basile 0
RACE 5
NARDI PRODUCE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4MAINA HONEY Troy Dorrington 26.197 6.5
2 1 1SIZZLIN' SANCHEZ Ronald Fisher 26.282 4.1
3 8 8PRIMO BESO Bruno Panetta 26.411 7.3
4 7 7ANOTHER BLING George Kantzidis 26.575 40
5 5 5RUN RONNIE RUN Gregory Couldridge 26.656 9
6 2 2WHY NOT PETER Wayne Gray 26.691 1.9
RACE 6
PARKER PUMPS (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3BLACK SOMBRERO Matthew Lanigan 26.248 5.8
2 1 1GWENOG JONES Ian Cockerell 26.323 3.2
3 4 4ROTARUA Michael Kusznir 26.375 11.4
4 8 8ABSTRACT MISS Renee Kenyon 26.504 3
5 2 2DUNDEE BLITZ Michael Gibbons 26.541 12.3
6 7 7SWIFT SUCCESSION Emma Palma 26.801 13.6
7 6 6ROSE FAWN Gregory Couldridge 26.824 7.9
RACE 7
JIMS MOWING - GEELONG
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1HOT TOTTIE Allan Meyer 26.147 1.5
2 5 5COSMIC BREW Raymond Brewer 26.435 5.2
3 7 7YEP YEP Samantha Taylor 26.483 18.5
4 2 2CRYSTAL BLING Billy Kantzidis 26.498 19.1
5 4 4FLOSSY LEE Dennis Trewin 26.708 5.3
6 8 8REVVED UP DEE John Kantzidis 26.905 53.1
RACE 8
TTS ELECTRICS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4SPRITELY BREW Raymond Brewer 22.889 2.3
2 6 6JAGGERED STONE Robert Chivell 22.906 3.1
3 3 3MY FERNANDO TIM John Mccallum 23.137 16.5
4 8 8PHAROAH'S DREAM Peter Brown 23.357 4.8
5 7 7DESTINI EXACTOR Kerry Jenner 23.368 18.7
6 1 1ALMENDRA Paul Gabriel 23.385 9.7
S - 2WACKADOOKA Glenn Campbell 0
RACE 9
OUTLINE PRINT DESIGN
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5MISS POCKET ACES Robert Bate 23.021 11.5
2 4 4CAWBOURNE DOLLY Troy Deglaitis 23.136 5.6
3 1 1TIGGY BUZZARD Mary Inguanti 23.207 4.7
4 8 8COMPLETED Rita Gatt 23.276 17.5
5 7 7ZIPPING CHANCE Michael Gibbons 23.377 21.9
6 2 2CHIEF COMMAND Raymond Gatt 23.558 1.6
RACE 10
WEDDERMOOR PLUMBING & GAS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7CLARK ROAD Gregory Couldridge 22.744 4
2 4 4GOJEK Sean Lithgow 22.839 1.5
3 5 5JUST TALKING Ronald Dunne 23.051 9.9
4 2 2MASK Michael Gibbons 23.106 5.4
S - 1MURRABIT BENNY Jack Campbell 0
S - 8WHY NOT KALEB Wayne Gray 0
RACE 11
BURNS ARCHER REALTY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2COCONUT GLORIA Paul Gabriel 23.137 5.3
2 8 8FIVE TIMES TABLE Anita Gibbons 23.159 6.5
3 1 1MINI YAALA Marcus Lloyd 23.196 1.5
4 7 7FLYING SAM Brian Jones 23.237 7.8
5 5 5JUST OVER Kevin Ward 23.443 24.9
6 4 4DON'S TROUBLE Noel Carthew 23.669 62.7