Sign up to newsletter
* = required field

Warragul

Thursday, 15th Aug 2019


RACE 1
GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4TAKE A ROSE Shane Jack 23.361 4.7
2 1 1PRINCE FERNO Lindsay Fulford 23.388 6.5
3 5 5INTER NICK Jan Brooks 23.604 11.4
4 7 7TALKBACK CALLER Corey Fulford 23.691 5
5 2 2SHE'LL BE WHITE Mark Busuttil 23.741 5.1
6 3 3PAMMA Ronald Wood 23.799 3.4
7 8 8AUSSIE BOK CHOY Cassandra Barnard 23.863 28.9
S - 6WHY WOODLEIGH Gregory Graham 0
S - 10CONKACOIN Susan Eustace 0
R - 9SILVERY SOMETIME Kenneth Mccann 0
RACE 2
MORLAND'S MEATS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2MODERN HERO Des Douch 27.039 4.2
2 5 5THUG ROSE Rebecca Romyn 27.133 87.9
3 7 7DARCON LASS Robert Conway 27.263 6.8
4 8 8CHILL OUT DUSTY Trevor Whitford 27.654 33.8
5 4 4HOPPY LEE Robert Palmer 27.9 11.8
P 1 1CYCLONE RHONDA Elaine Cartechini 26
F 3 3MASTER MARCUS Kate Gorman 3.5
F 6 6OLIVE'S BRANCH Peter Dedes 2.9
R - 9RUN LIKE RHYS Arend Gringhuis 0
RACE 3
AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8ONCE A SECRET Maria Musselwhite 23.062 4.9
2 1 1AKHENATEN Margaret Campbell 23.56 4.5
3 3 3ADO CARR Lesley Russell 23.652 1.8
4 7 7ZIPPING AFRO Kenneth Mccann 23.659 23.9
5 6 6ZAMBORA TARA Guy Bartlett 23.772 23.2
6 2 2NO PROBLEM JOHN Mario Cortese 23.95 28.8
7 4 4QUEEN LITA Melissa Biggins 24.075 47.1
8 5 5LITTLE KIDDY Dennis Langley 24.798 16.1
R - 9BELT UP LIBBA Lee Rowe 0
R - 10LOVES ME NOT Stephen Kyriacopoulos 0
RACE 4
EAST IVANHOE GROCERS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8INTER ROSE Tony Interligi 23.309 8.6
2 4 4KEEP 'EM KEEN Colleen Mason 23.417 32.8
3 2 2MUZA'S BELLE Kerry Minne 23.458 7.8
4 7 7JAXON'S EXPRESS Maureen Brown 23.553 3.9
5 5 5MISTER MERCURY Michael Ferguson 23.582 50.5
6 6 6HE'S A NATURAL Jess Grima 23.932 13.2
7 3 3BLUE IRISH Marion Clay 24.014 17.2
8 1 1SHAUN JOHN John Carr 24.101 2
R - 9NO SUGAR Sharlene Whitford 0
RACE 5
TOP RUN IMAGES (1-2 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Restricted Win
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4MISS ZOK DEE Cassandra Barnard 26.537 10.6
2 1 1EGOLINE ZEB Adrian Smit 26.605 3.2
3 8 8ALL FOR NOW Trevor Whitford 26.77 6.8
4 6 6WYOMING EXPRESS Dennis Pulis 26.777 3.4
5 3 3PENNINE WAY Maria Musselwhite 26.824 10.9
6 5 5IT'S A DATE Corey Fulford 27.034 24.1
7 2 2WHITE MISCHIEF Neil Parsons 27.129 5.8
8 7 7ZIPPING QUEEN Kathleen Fogarty 27.29 42.2
R - 9OUR CENTURION Corry Kas 0
R - 10BELT UP LIBBA Lee Rowe 0
RACE 6
PARNASSUS STEAKHOUSE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5SODA MAXI Corey Fulford 26.402 33.8
2 2 2SUMMER GIRL Lui Forte 26.474 14
3 7 7FIFTY DOLLAR Shane Jack 26.521 38.8
4 1 1SPOLLY'S FLYER Steve Kaltsis 26.54 5.3
5 4 4TROPHY TROPHY Kate Gorman 26.62 1.5
6 6 6BLAZING SWORD Jason Formosa 26.731 35.1
7 8 8ROMANY GIRL Malcolm Carr 26.742 12.5
8 3 3ROGER THAT Trevor Whitford 26.881 12.1
R - 9RODEO John Carr 0
RACE 7
BLUE STREAM PICTURES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6KEEN GEM Bruce Russell 26.452 2.6
2 4 9RODEO John Carr 26.494 7.1
3 1 1JUST JIMMY Kenneth Sweeney 26.512 3.9
4 2 2CHARLIE HAZE Sharyn Combridge 26.529 17.2
5 3 3GREYSYND MERCURY Trevor Whitford 26.696 30.9
6 8 8TANTALISE Cheryl Pirani 26.703 3.7
7 7 7ZIPPING LUCKY Kathleen Fogarty 26.732 22
S - 4JUGUNGAL BLACK Geoffrey Howell 0
S - 5SMOKE SIGNALS Margaret Grindley 0
RACE 8
WARRAGUL TOYOTA
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8SIDE SPLITTING Lee Rowe 26.202 5.4
2 1 1BRAYDEN LENNOX Steve Kaltsis 26.212 3.4
3 3 3AURORA MISS Shane Jack 26.421 44.3
4 2 2DUKE OF AIRLY Bruce Russell 26.457 2.2
5 4 4JUST TALKING Ronald Dunne 26.462 34.1
6 7 7VANISHKA Phillis Brown 26.488 15.5
7 5 5PINK FLOYD John Brown 26.569 17
8 6 6NIMBLE LUCY Leslie Fitzpatrick 26.747 13
R - 9RODEO John Carr 0
RACE 9
WWR SAWDUST
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2FLASHING OAKS Shaun Mifsud 22.792 4.6
2 8 8ROOEY Jan Brooks 23.1 35.5
3 1 1COURAGE CREST Julie Grindley 23.127 4
4 3 3CHARDY David Bottrell 23.278 2.9
5 7 7THUMB A RIDE Ian Clarke 23.354 5.4
6 5 5GONE EARLY Lindsay Fulford 23.367 12.9
7 6 6MINI FERNANDO Trevor Whitford 23.464 36.6
8 4 4MISS CRAZY Murray Hehir 23.576 19.4
R - 9MISS WALT Jan Brooks 0
R - 10FARFALLA NERA Phillip Repici 0
RACE 10
www.tab.com.au
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8JAMEKA GOLD John Martinovic 23.026 10.3
2 7 7CROUCHER Ronald Wood 23.066 2.5
3 4 4PAW LICIOUS Jordan Formosa 23.106 4.8
4 2 2WOLF POINT Jason Formosa 23.257 5
5 1 1SEEKA MOMENT Jason Formosa 23.285 19.4
6 3 3ALL YOU GOT Christine Cortese 23.287 21.6
7 6 6PILOT PETE Lisa Davis 23.366 7.3
8 5 5VOLUPTUOUS DOT Ross Stephens 23.513 23.6
R - 9HOUSE OF LUCK Brendan Moles 0
R - 10CALFURAY David Kerr 0
RACE 11
DOWNLOAD THE NEW WATCHDOG APP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8TONNES OF ZIP Lee Rowe 22.885 3.5
2 5 5CILLA GEM Maria Musselwhite 22.98 20.5
3 4 4DODGE COUPE Andrew Wood 23.019 3.6
4 6 6BLONDE BELLA Tony Cortese 23.129 27.8
5 7 7YOHAN Jordan Formosa 23.242 8.6
6 2 2PRIMO BESO Bruno Panetta 23.266 5.1
7 3 3NEW FIRE GIRL John Carr 23.371 19.7
8 1 1MOSSY OAK Steve Kaltsis 23.433 5.8
R - 9ADALA PRINCE Peter Martinovic 0
R - 10ASTON TRUFFLE Steve Kaltsis 0
RACE 12
TAB MULTIPLIER
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$825 - $235 - $120
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5NINETYMILE LENNY Martyn Empson 23.054 5
2 7 7WHITE LINE LASS Robert Redenbach 23.19 3
3 3 3LITTLE BALA Corry Kas 23.294 19.9
4 8 8ONE MORE LIGHT Maria Musselwhite 23.326 3.8
5 4 4VOLUPTUOUS BLUE Jane Stephens 23.477 12.1
6 2 2SWEET AMBUSH Jess Grima 23.494 9.6
7 1 1TURN HIM AROUND Steve Kaltsis 23.71 9.2
F 6 6DAN'S HOPEFUL Danny Cortese 23.4
R - 9FLYWHEEL STRIKE Samuel Bye 0
R - 10TARQUIN BOB William Dawes 0