Sign up to newsletter
* = required field

Sale

Sunday, 19th Jan 2020


RACE 1
BAIRNSDALE MENS CLUB
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:440
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6SPEEDY BELLA Leslie Hughes 25.62 4.6
2 8 8LUMP SUM Chris Johannsen 25.631 3
3 7 7JAYVILLE TAHLIA Todd Chatwin 25.664 4.4
4 3 3AARON'S ME BOY Peter Borradale 25.686 34.8
5 4 4AKINA IVY Phillip Rowley 25.886 26.1
P 2 2MY GIRL SAL Carolyn Cook 3
S - 1WILL'S BELLA Colin Baker 0
RACE 2
RIVAL PRESTIGE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:440
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3JAYVILLE JEWEL Matthew Clark 25.363 3
2 4 4RAGING CRITTER Leslie Hughes 25.598 13.2
3 1 1FLYWHEEL FRANKEY Samuel Bye 25.703 3.1
4 6 6DR. WOODIE William Mcmahon 25.768 7
5 7 7BRAEDALE Gerard O'keeffe 26.302 6.1
6 8 8MY GIRL XENA Carolyn Cook 26.651 7
S - 2CHEEKY BABY Colin Baker 0
RACE 3
ADVANTAGE HEALTH POINT HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Heat
  • Distance:440
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8FLYWHEEL BELLA Samuel Bye 25.264 2.2
2 7 7FLINDERS William Mcmahon 25.389 6.3
3 6 6AKINA ARCHER Samantha Mckay 25.539 69.7
4 2 2ANISE William Mcmahon 25.644 24.2
5 3 3MOROKA MAGIC Chris Johannsen 25.763 3.2
6 4 4LADY GOTHAM Sean Lithgow 25.912 14.2
7 5 10WILLOW ROSE Sharon-lee Chignell 26.019 33.6
8 1 1ABSOLUTE PIN Cassandra Barnard 26.032 9.8
S - 5EBONY LAKES Justin Bowman 0
R - 9MY WAY James Absalom 0
RACE 4
EASTWOOD FAMILY DENTAL HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Heat
  • Distance:440
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6TYSON'S TIGER Justin Bowman 25.57 7.5
2 4 4ZIPPING SAMARA Carolyn Jones 25.693 2.6
3 5 5MARSHA William Mcmahon 25.903 10.1
4 7 9DR. LIANA William Mcmahon 25.935 61.7
5 8 8NO TICKLES Donald Rhodes 25.997 9.2
6 2 2GOTHAM PRINCESS Melanie Lithgow 26.06 3.3
7 3 3LUCKY LULU Chris Johannsen 26.251 10.3
8 1 1SPOLLY'S BUDDY Steven Spoljaric 26.284 27.1
S - 7SUCCESSFUL SISSY Dennis Langley 0
R - 10MY WAY James Absalom 0
RACE 5
WEST BAIRNSDALE CC (3-6 WINS) FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Final
  • Distance:440
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5TOBY TIME Donna Dean 25.205 7.3
2 6 6SHAKALAKA Donna Dean 25.453 18.1
3 4 4CALLUM ARI Lisa Davis 25.571 4.4
4 3 3CURIOUSER Matthew Clark 25.664 17.1
5 7 7AKINA HARLEY Phillip Rowley 25.761 24.5
6 2 2NICHOLAS ROSE Jeffrey Chignell 25.772 3.9
7 8 8SODA MAXI Lindsay Fulford 26.049 50.2
8 1 1BRING YOUR BANJO Lisa Davis 26.144 2.5
S - 10JAYVILLE ROMAN Matthew Clark 0
R - 9SAD BUT TRUE Brian Alford 0
RACE 6
WORKFORCE XTENSIONS BAIRNSDALE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:520
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2STIRLING LIGHTS Kate Gorman 29.94 1.9
2 3 3SAD BUT TRUE Brian Alford 30.15 10.4
3 4 4TERREN'S CLOSE Chris Johannsen 30.28 3.2
4 8 8MAJOR AMOR Wayne Boreland 30.508 13.6
5 1 1LOADED James Absalom 30.53 16
6 5 5DREAM GEM Kym Russell 30.564 22.7
7 7 7OHANA SPARKLES Raymond Floyd 30.615 44.2
8 6 6SERGEANT SCHULTZ Jess Grima 30.721 25.5
R - 9LOCO QUEEN Adrian Nuttall 0
RACE 7
MCDONALDS BAIRNSDALE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:440
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3NATE'S AWESOME Glynn Wood 25.158 2.2
2 5 5OKAY KIRSTY Raymond Floyd 25.295 10
3 2 2STORMCAST Wendy Fasoli 25.788 4.9
4 6 6IMPERIAL JACK Melanie Lithgow 25.793 4.6
5 8 8CHILLIN' THE FAT John Lindrea 25.942 20
6 7 7VELOCITY ANIFRID Dawn Johnston 26.147 11.8
7 1 1AIRLY WITH GRACE Lesley Russell 26.162 30.4
8 4 9JOHN BELL Jason Nibbs 26.432 23.2
S - 4GOTHAM DUCHESS Sean Lithgow 0
R - 10TRIXIE'S ROCKET Cassandra Barnard 0
RACE 8
SIMSY'S TYRES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Free For All
  • Distance:440
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7KING COLT Geoffrey Scott-smith 25.304 5.6
2 6 6CAVERNANDO Bobi Veleski 25.327 2.2
3 8 8MEPUNGA BONNIE Chris Johannsen 25.535 9
4 1 1MEPUNGA BILLY Chris Johannsen 25.601 7
5 2 2MACY LEE Brian Alford 25.785 5.4
6 4 4DESTINI TRUCKER Ronald Winter 25.912 11.9
7 3 3PERRIE THE FAIRY Chris Johannsen 26.115 30
RACE 9
STEVIE G HT3
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Heat
  • Distance:440
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3PLAYLIST Matthew Clark 25.19 2.5
2 1 1AGENT LEVI Leslie Hughes 25.554 2.2
3 6 6FRANKIE FEVER Justin Bowman 25.588 8
4 7 7ADDY BELLE Donald Rhodes 25.855 7.3
5 4 4KINDRA William Mcmahon 25.929 25.1
6 8 8INUKA William Mcmahon 25.962 21.7
S - 2SHARKEY DRAGON Brendan Brady 0
S - 5LAMOTTA Elaine Johannsen 0
R - 9DR. LIANA William Mcmahon 0
R - 10WILLOW ROSE Sharon-lee Chignell 0
RACE 10
GRUMPY SKILLS (1-3 WINS 250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:440
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4FRENCH SUGAR Gary Joske 25.83 11.1
2 6 6CHAMPAGNE ROSE Kate Gorman 25.879 6.7
3 8 8VELOCITY SUNRISE Dawn Johnston 25.891 26.8
4 1 1SADARLI Glynn Wood 25.908 1.9
5 3 3AKINA SPOT Phillip Rowley 26.046 45.5
6 2 2SLICK PAWS John Boreland 26.068 9
7 7 7CAUSING DRAMA Glen Burns 26.089 4.3
8 5 5MINDIL BEACH Elaine Johannsen 26.106 37.5
R - 9AKINA ERROR Phillip Rowley 0
R - 10MY WAY James Absalom 0
RACE 11
GIPPSLANDS GOLD 98.3
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:440
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8SANJIRO Glen Burns 25.601 2.6
2 3 3AIRLY SPENCE Kym Russell 25.695 12
3 1 1DUNDEE JOKER Geoffrey Scott-smith 25.771 6.3
4 2 2MAXIMUM TRINA Peter Borradale 25.775 12.4
5 6 6SILKY SUCCESS Dennis Langley 25.895 2.9
6 5 5TOTALLY BULLISH Ray Cunneen 25.98 19.4
7 4 4AKINA DEE JAY Samantha Mckay 26.22 16
8 7 10SMASH HIT Kenneth Holland 26.342 48.9
S - 7CAILAH THAI Brendan Brady 0
R - 9JOHN BELL Jason Nibbs 0
RACE 12
ROTTI SECURITY (250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 No Penalty
  • Distance:520
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7HIRD FROM BUCKS Lesley Russell 30.544 11.3
2 1 1GELLER ALLEN John Lindrea 30.568 55.3
3 4 4ISHMY LADY Chris Johannsen 30.773 7
4 8 8WHODAT DARE Davide Fasoli 30.788 2.5
5 2 2DREAMY JULIAN Carolyn Cook 30.928 3.9
6 3 3SAPPHIRE POWER Chris Johannsen 30.936 4
T 6 6RIVER CROSSING Jason Nibbs 27.8