Sign up to newsletter
* = required field

Cranbourne

Wednesday, 15th Jan 2020


RACE 1
GO THE RED DOG FOR BUSHFIRE RELIEF
Expand
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
A - 4ZEB STRIKER Donna Dean 0
A 1 1AWESOME ARBY Susan Dalton 0
A 2 2BETHPAGE Simone Fisher 0
A 3 3FEEL THE THUNDER Pasquale Derubeis 0
A 6 6MAXIMUM SARAH Michael Gibbons 0
A 7 7IT'S HAPPENING Ian Brown 0
A 8 8ARMANI ARBY Susan Dalton 0
RACE 2
CRANBOURNE CUP HEATS - FEB 1ST
Expand
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
A - 2TWINKLE LOVE Michael Gibbons 0
A 1 1ENCANTADOR Rowan Wagenaar 0
A 3 3IT'S ALL LUCK Phillis Brown 0
A 4 4CRYSTAL KISS Bronwyn Pulis 0
A 6 6ARMAGEDDON ARBY Susan Dalton 0
A 7 7MAXIMUM ABBIE Anita Gibbons 0
A 8 8KNUCKLE BUSTER Donna Dean 0
RACE 3
RAM LOCKSMITH FINAL
Expand
  • Type:Maiden Final
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
A - 2BABY PECHEY Gail Saunders 0
A - 10MAXIMUM SARAH Michael Gibbons 0
A 1 1BUBBA JO Donna Dean 0
A 2 9TWINKLE LOVE Michael Gibbons 0
A 3 3BLAZING STRINGS Donna Dean 0
A 4 4RUN ROBYN RUN Chris Johannsen 0
A 5 5ASTON JOLIE Douglas Condon 0
A 6 6WHY NOT ROSE Gregory Carter 0
A 7 7WHY NOT COLBY Gregory Carter 0
A 8 8MY DARK ROSE Robert Colpoys 0
RACE 4
CASEY STEEL VICTORIA CUP - FEB 8
Expand
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
A - 9JUMPING BREEN Chris Johannsen 0
A - 10HURRICANE RED Victoria Sultana 0
A 1 1JUMP THE BAR Peter Craig 0
A 2 2STAGGERMITE Leonie Dalton 0
A 3 3IGNITE THE STARS Luigi Pisano 0
A 4 4RUSTY NAIL Lynette Gough 0
A 5 5MAVERICK ROSA Nicholas Kosky 0
A 6 6SAW BLAZE Stavros Kipirtidis 0
A 7 7MIGHTY TRACEY John Brown 0
A 8 8ALMANI RAMPAGE Mark Cartechini 0
RACE 5
RAPIDVITE ANIMAL PRODUCTS (0-2 WINS)
Expand
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:520
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
A - 2ROCKETTE LEE Robert Palmer 0
A - 4TEKKI JIM David Crawford 0
A - 8RUN LIKE JESS Robert Palmer 0
A 1 1FLECK Joseph Clarke 0
A 3 3MINDIL BEACH Elaine Johannsen 0
A 5 5SMOOTH TALKER Malcolm Carr 0
A 6 6FLOJO MIKADO Paul Jones 0
A 7 7ZIPPING HUNTER Dominic Crisafi 0
RACE 6
BACKMANS PET FOODS VETERANS
Expand
  • Type:S/E Veteran
  • Distance:520
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
A - 8DOC'S REWARD Chris Johannsen 0
A 1 1ISHMY GIRL Chris Johannsen 0
A 2 2SODA FLAKES Chris Johannsen 0
A 3 3MAHJONG WORLD Jodie Selleck 0
A 4 4KADALEX KID Jason Nibbs 0
A 6 6VENS REVENGE Joseph Clarke 0
A 7 7LIGHT THE TRACK Anne Carr 0
RACE 7
AT CRANBOURNE - GREYHOUNDS ARE OUR LIFE
Expand
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:520
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
A - 6SAILING SHOES Robert Palmer 0
A - 8STAREENA Diane Ireland 0
A 1 1SECRET THOUGHTS Diane Ireland 0
A 2 2CULLQUIN FREYA David Franklin 0
A 3 3LINE SEEKER Amanda Scott 0
A 4 4ZIPPING CEDRIC Ian Dann 0
A 5 5ZIPPING RYDER Claire Hemming 0
A 7 7ISLAND CRUISER John Jarkis 0
RACE 8
CASEY STEEL (3-6 WINS)
Expand
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:520
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
A - 1REFRESH Chris Johannsen 0
A - 5ONE STEP FORWARD Michael Gibbons 0
A - 7BUFFET DESTROYER Janet Cottrell 0
A - 9FLASHY DE GOEY Ivan Ognjenovic 0
A - 10MATILDA MIKADO Maria Barber 0
A 2 2ISHMY LADY Chris Johannsen 0
A 3 3ALMAPA SUNSHINE Pasquale Derubeis 0
A 4 4TOURELLO Graham James 0
A 6 6OFF TO MONACO Chris Johannsen 0
A 8 8ROCK AND ROLL Jason Sharp 0
RACE 9
WINNING POST SUPPLIES
Expand
  • Type:Free For All
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
A 1 1WHY NOT BAZZAR Gregory Carter 0
A 2 2SIMPLY SMARTER Jeff Gorgioski 0
A 3 3BREAK THE PLATE Debbie Selleck 0
A 4 4PAW LICIOUS Terry Burns 0
A 5 5ONE MORE LIGHT Maria Musselwhite 0
A 6 6WHY NOT HUGH Gregory Carter 0
A 7 7SOUTHERN EDGE Mark Johnson 0
A 8 8FINE FOR ME Sandra Collins 0
RACE 10
CHECK OUR FACEBOOK PAGE
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
A - 7SPOTTED PANTHER Brian Alford 0
A - 10BLONDE BELLA Tony Cortese 0
A 1 1LUCAS ROSE Ian Dann 0
A 2 2LITTLE MISS IVY Terry Burns 0
A 3 3PETITE CHARLOTTE Jessica Sharp 0
A 4 4WINLOCK DYNO Anita Gibbons 0
A 5 5HONEY SOY Terry Burns 0
A 6 6RED QUEEN Dylan Cortese 0
A 7 9ALADDIN PRINCE Stavros Kipirtidis 0
A 8 8MINDY'S GIRL Darren Fisher 0
RACE 11
Cranbournegreyhounds.com.au
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
A - 10BLONDE BELLA Tony Cortese 0
A - 9ALADDIN PRINCE Stavros Kipirtidis 0
A 1 1SABAKAT Maureen Brown 0
A 2 2PROPERTY POWER Mark Giddings 0
A 3 3PARUMBA TAYLAH Rowan Wagenaar 0
A 4 4CRISTALLE BLUE Christopher Langley 0
A 5 5VIOLATION Emily Sullivan 0
A 6 6ALL YOU GOT Christine Cortese 0
A 7 7SWIFT ELLIE Matthew Clark 0
A 8 8KNUCKLES Guy Bartlett 0
RACE 12
TAB.COM.AU (275+ RANK)
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5 No Penalty
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
A - 2NO TALKING Brian Selleck 0
A - 10BLONDE BELLA Tony Cortese 0
A - 9ALADDIN PRINCE Stavros Kipirtidis 0
A 1 1CERSEI Christine Cortese 0
A 3 3SUPERSTAR JESSIE Mario Cortese 0
A 4 4DUSTY ALLEGRO Deborah Churchill 0
A 5 5LITTLE BALA Corry Kas 0
A 6 6WINSOME FERNANDO Anita Gibbons 0
A 7 7GRACELANDS Peter Craig 0
A 8 8MAXIMUM TRINA Peter Borradale 0