Sign up to newsletter
* = required field

Sale

Sunday, 8th Dec 2019


RACE 1
BAIRNSDALE BATTERY LAND
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:440
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5DR. ZAYD Judith Mcmahon 25.734 4.1
2 2 2KORAMA Steven Spoljaric 25.746 12.2
3 8 8LOURANDA Darren Watts 25.769 4.7
4 7 7PARABELLUM Thomas Currie 25.907 3.4
5 3 3JAYVILLE TUXEDO Todd Chatwin 25.956 21.1
6 4 4SHE WIGGLES Dawn Johnston 26.038 14
7 1 1ASTROLITHOLOGY Mark Johnson 26.132 7
8 6 6DON'T SAY DO Kelvin Iles 26.315 12.5
R - 9MONTARO Damian Meade 0
R - 10JAYVILLE TAHLIA Todd Chatwin 0
RACE 2
BAIRNSDALE TROPHY CENTER
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:440
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3JAYVILLE SLICK Todd Chatwin 25.207 4.4
2 2 2MURRAY NAN Joy Reinke 25.29 4.3
3 1 1IKARUGA BALE Mark Delbridge 25.558 3.1
4 8 8DR. BRISSA Judith Mcmahon 25.595 6.2
5 5 5DR. LUNA Judith Mcmahon 25.638 6.8
6 6 6IDLE GEM Kym Russell 25.753 57.7
7 7 7IT'S A DATE Lindsay Fulford 25.808 61.9
8 4 4FIDELIA Thomas Currie 25.811 17.2
R - 9MANDALORIAN John Westerlo 0
R - 10RIVER BANK Jason Nibbs 0
RACE 3
THE BARN @ CALAJERO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:440
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8LOCKWOOD LAD Chris Johannsen 25.095 2.6
2 2 2TOP SILK Corey Lindrea 25.109 47.8
3 3 3MINTER ZOOM Robert Reinke 25.263 3.7
4 6 6WINLOCK BUGGY Lisa Delbridge 25.307 18.7
5 5 5KINDRA William Mcmahon 25.609 34
6 4 9ALISHA HOOK Charlie Galea 25.688 29.6
7 1 1MOROKA MAGIC Chris Johannsen 25.757 3.7
8 7 7JAYVILLE TORPEDO Todd Chatwin 25.912 8.2
S - 4JAY BIRD Peter Terry 0
R - 10LAMOTTA Elaine Johannsen 0
RACE 4
RACV BAIRNSDALE FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Final
  • Distance:440
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2MACY LEE Brian Alford 24.879 4.7
2 7 7TANSY William Mcmahon 25.129 5.6
3 3 3NEO BALE Mark Delbridge 25.143 4.5
4 6 6ZEMIRA MIKADO Maria Barber 25.162 24.4
5 4 10GO PAPPA GO Mark Delbridge 25.308 14.3
6 8 8DESTINI TRUCKER Ronald Winter 25.455 17.6
7 1 9FEND OFF Robert Cunningham 25.498 3.8
8 5 5MASTER FAITH Robert Cunningham 25.891 7.4
S - 1IMPENDING Peter Terry 0
S - 4BROTHER COUSIN Stephen Kyriacopoulos 0
RACE 5
EXCHANGE HOUSE FOOD STORE
Expand
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:440
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1BEES ON FIRE Mark Johnson 25.494 5.2
2 5 5SPOLLY JAMES Steven Spoljaric 25.527 6
3 6 6HIRD FROM BUCKS Lesley Russell 25.765 11.4
4 8 8MAHI INDIAN Ashlee Griffiths 25.793 10
5 4 4BEAU GEM John Connor 25.93 3.2
6 3 3BUCK THE JOCKEY Constance Mcmillan 25.952 5
7 2 2SODA MAXI Corey Fulford 26 21.2
8 7 7RIVER CROSSING Jason Nibbs 26.005 13.2
R - 9BUSH BRO Kenneth Holland 0
R - 10KINGSBRAE BOOF Corey Fulford 0
RACE 6 7:32 PM
ROTTI SECURITY DISTANCE CHAMPIONSHIP
Expand
  • Type:S/E Final
  • Distance:650
  • Stake money:$10,000 - $2,835 - $1,415 VICGREYS $1000
Box Form Name Trainer
1 26322 1 KRAKEN DUST Rodney Clark
2 48544 2 I'M THE POPPET Sandra Collins
3 43712 3 KRAKEN KATIE Rodney Clark
4 36223 4 WEARS WOODLEIGH Ian Brown
5 13111 5 WEBLEC EAGLE Matthew Lanigan
6 53383 6 BOURBSKI BAR Michael Whyte
7 21161 7 PERFECT MARSHALL Janet Cottrell
8 47854 8 SODA FLAKES Chris Johannsen
R 15215 9 GO TANGO Donald Hay
R 77775 10 SPIN THE TROLLEY Susan Northway
RACE 7 7:57 PM
GRIND TO GO BAIRNSDALE
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:520
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Box Form Name Trainer
1 21851 1 ZAMBORA BEAR Mark Delbridge
2 25162 2 ULTIMATE BLING John Westerlo
3 36352 3 WEEONA PETE Michael Whyte
4 17132 4 MADALIA MAGGIE John Connor
5 55661 5 ROSE MIKADO Maria Barber
6 56765 6 SLICK MAGGIE Steve Nagy
7 76322 7 AIRLY SPENCE Kym Russell
8 24232 8 UP AND ABOUT Gerard O'keeffe
R 75662 9 DYNA GARNER Mark Delbridge
R 64835 10 REFRESH Chris Johannsen
RACE 8 8:24 PM
BAIRNSDALE RSL
Expand
  • Type:Free For All
  • Distance:440
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Box Form Name Trainer
1 14516 1 FROST US Robert Wynd
2 55348 2 HOT PIES Ronald Winter
3 38585 3 SPLINTER Ronald Winter
4 63227 4 JOHN'S LAST Graeme Jose
5 11461 5 DEGANI William Mcmahon
6 64456 6 PERRIE THE FAIRY Chris Johannsen
7 41613 7 LOUFIE William Mcmahon
8 81156 8 MEPUNGA BONNIE Chris Johannsen
RACE 9 8:45 PM
PETO'S PAINTING GO JEFFY
Expand
  • Type:Grade 6
  • Distance:440
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Box Form Name Trainer
1 64613 1 VELOCITY SUNRISE Dawn Johnston
2 32241 2 STORMCAST Wendy Fasoli
3 21135 3 DR. PUMA William Mcmahon
4 78177 10 MADALIA MICK Peter Mckenzie
5 2183F 5 MARSHA William Mcmahon
6 22323 6 SIXTEEN PEGS Elaine Johannsen
7 26663 9 FLOJO MIKADO Paul Jones
8 11472 8 SOLE TRADER Janet Cottrell
S 72442 4 TIPPA
S 44524 7 MADALIA KEN Peter Mckenzie
RACE 10 9:09 PM
MITCHELL RIVER TAVERN HT1
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:440
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Box Form Name Trainer
1 53157 1 CRUISY'S ROSE Mark Delbridge
2 27125 9 SHADY TEX William Mcmahon
3 22378 3 CLOSE ENCOUNTER Nicole Lund
4 2T571 4 FRAN KEEPING Gordon Edwards
5 61467 5 GOLDRUSH ROSE Jeffrey Chignell
6 12857 6 SPRING HUMMER Lisa Delbridge
7 67125 7 LOTTIE GLENDA Corey Lindrea
8 35287 10 BUSH BRO Kenneth Holland
S 31373 2 GO PAPPA GO Mark Delbridge
S 41723 8 FEND OFF Robert Cunningham
RACE 11 9:24 PM
SAGGI PARTNER'S HT2
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:440
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Box Form Name Trainer
1 43326 1 ICE COOL KAEDYN Kate Gorman
2 63656 2 QUILLAN BALE Mark Delbridge
3 186F6 3 DUKE OF AIRLY Bruce Russell
4 2F637 4 VELOCITY ANIFRID Dawn Johnston
5 58573 5 MUZA'S ANGEL Yvonne Andrews
6 74114 6 CONFRONT Mark Delbridge
7 41784 7 FOXY PRINCESS Lindsay Fulford
8 31443 8 STAR FAITH Robert Cunningham
R 31173 9 EARLY PROMISE Tanya Sincock
R 55774 10 STRAITLINE WILLY William Mcmahon
RACE 12 9:44 PM
GJ GARDNER HOMES
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:440
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Box Form Name Trainer
1 76654 1 JONATHAN'S ROSE Corey Fulford
2 3137F 2 BULK BILLED Ronald Winter
3 13246 3 TAHLIA'S DIAMOND Todd Chatwin
4 88515 4 RED BERYL Dawn Johnston
5 52476 5 SELECT TEEMAN Ken Bailey
6 12765 6 CRACKERJACK JASE Peter Borradale
7 41617 7 PILOT PETE Lindsay Fulford
8 33874 8 ALFIE MIKADO Paul Jones
R 88658 9 SELECT MINISTER Ken Bailey
R 84647 10 SHAGGY ROSE Corey Fulford