Sign up to newsletter
* = required field

Sandown Park

Thursday, 5th Dec 2019


RACE 1
FOLLOW US @sandowndogs
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$5,280 - $1,510 - $760
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3NADALI Robert Britton 29.577 9.1
2 5 5SPECIAL TALENT Michael Carter 29.657 2.2
3 4 4STARRY'S LAD Paul Gabriel 29.933 40.1
4 2 2ASTON CORINNA Andrea Dailly 30.1 5.8
5 8 8MY BRO ROCKS Mario Briganti 30.217 5
6 7 7BETTER WATCH OUT Kelvyn Greenough 30.237 5.2
7 1 1ROTHFORD Aaron Setford 30.264 49.2
8 6 10JAYVILLE SLICK Todd Chatwin 30.287 66.9
S - 6RED LIGHT RICO Luckie Karabitsakos 0
S - 9MAIN FORCE Terrence Erenshaw 0
RACE 2
DUCKS SPRINT
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$5,280 - $1,510 - $760
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7GINO GAMBINO Paul Bartolo 29.956 4.4
2 4 4SCATTERBOX Jeff Galea 30.199 13
3 8 8LILY PAD Tim Britton 30.238 6.1
4 5 5DUSTIFICATION Jessica Sharp 30.252 12
5 1 1SNAKE PIT LASS Jeffrey Britton 30.259 4.3
6 3 3MISS TOY Brett Nye 30.345 7.8
7 2 2PADRINO ROCKS Mario Briganti 30.709 4.1
8 6 6STAGGERISM Jessica Hampshire 30.762 44.3
RACE 3
MASTER WALL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$5,280 - $1,510 - $760
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1SHANLYN ROB Stanley Ralph 29.941 2.2
2 4 4INSUPERABLE Jason Thompson 30.055 6.2
3 5 5WHY NOT LUV Gregory Carter 30.241 25.2
4 7 7TAKEN Jason Thompson 30.325 3
5 2 2ESPECIAL ONE Cameron Knott 30.37 50.7
6 8 8PETE'S DREAM Gavin Kearns 30.412 9
7 3 3FLYING FIFI Terrence Erenshaw 30.476 26.7
F 6 6STRIKING TIGER Ricky Lane 25.3
RACE 4
AWM PAKENHAM (1-4 WINS) FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Final
  • Distance:595
  • Stake money:$7,480 - $2,140 - $1,065
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6DOUBLE SUPREME Tony Tufo 34.579 24.7
2 1 1LOT COIN BABE Anthony Karabitsakos 34.601 3
3 2 2BLUE MASCARA Matthew Lanigan 34.64 3.4
4 4 4REPERCUSSIONS Jeffrey Britton 34.762 5.4
5 5 5RENEWED Deborah Coleman 34.785 39
6 7 7DUNDEE SPECTRE Geoffrey Scott-smith 34.882 19.1
7 3 3ZIANNA ROSE Matthew Lanigan 35.306 4.3
8 8 8PUSH Mario Briganti 35.414 39.1
R - 9SCUFFY Deb Carr 0
R - 10CLASS EDGE Greg Doyle 0
RACE 5
AWM CHELTENHAM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$5,280 - $1,510 - $760
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6DRIFTIN' AWAY Angela Langton 29.819 11.3
2 1 1SIR DUKE Terrence Reid 29.827 6.1
3 7 7ALLUSION Harry Manolitsis 30.066 4.1
4 4 4VALENCIA GEM Jennifer Gieschen 30.131 12.5
5 5 5MOD SQUAD Jessica Sharp 30.34 21
6 2 2EXTRA SPEED Michael Carter 30.352 5
7 3 3SAY HI Paul Bartolo 30.364 3.5
8 8 8SPECIAL KIRST Lee Rowe 30.436 14.9
RACE 6
DIRECT PAPER
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:595
  • Stake money:$6,400 - $1,830 - $915
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1JARO BALE Andrea Dailly 34.261 1.3
2 5 5RAJASTHAN Robert Camilleri 34.416 3.8
3 4 4FOR THE ALLIANCE Jeffrey Britton 34.552 20.7
4 2 2KING COLT Geoffrey Scott-smith 34.674 9.3
5 3 3IVEY'S AFFAIR Marion Clay 34.978 30.3
S - 6MISTER HARLEWOOD Jeffrey Britton 0
S - 7GWYDION Steven Bruce White 0
S - 8SOUTH OF EDEN Dylan Bate 0
S - 9SHIMA DEAL Scott Melville 0
RACE 7
EGO PRINTING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$5,280 - $1,510 - $760
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7ROCK ME DAVID David Crawford 29.771 6.2
2 3 3CAWBOURNE SCAR Glenn Campbell 30.193 10.3
3 5 5HE SHALL JOHNNY David Crawford 30.399 30.5
4 6 6MRS. SHARP Jason Sharp 30.415 10.5
5 1 1GOLDEN NIGHT Jason Thompson 30.534 1.6
6 8 9ROCK ME GORGEOUS Shona Crawford 30.618 26.6
7 2 2RUN BABA RUN Jeff Galea 30.678 9.4
8 4 10MUZA'S GIFT Yvonne Andrews 30.886 38.1
S - 4ASTON PERONI Glenn Rounds 0
S - 8MOLLY COASTER Simon Payne 0
RACE 8
TOTALLY OUTDOORS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$5,280 - $1,510 - $760
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8ALL INN BAZ Tony Duncan 29.609 12.4
2 2 2SWIFT CURRENT Michael Carter 29.656 8.1
3 1 1COURTING Jennifer Gieschen 29.783 5.6
4 3 3DYNA UNTHER Andrea Dailly 30.034 3.3
5 6 6WEBLEC JACK Jeffrey Britton 30.271 4.2
6 7 7LUCY'S MILO Andrea Dailly 30.531 6.4
7 5 5TOO EASY JACK Tony Duncan 30.551 21.2
8 4 4ZEN PRINCE Angela Langton 30.639 19
RACE 9
DANDENONG BUDGERIGAR CLUB
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$5,280 - $1,510 - $760
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2JETSON PRINCESS Nicholas Kosky 29.852 7.1
2 1 1SHADOW MIST Robert Douglas 29.867 2.3
3 3 3ALPINE COWBOY Joy Reinke 29.887 3.1
4 6 6FERDINAND Aaron Setford 30.453 40.5
5 7 10AKASHI KID Robert Douglas 30.586 9.1
6 5 5MAJOR MINTER Jeff Galea 30.835 13.3
F 4 4BIG BASH ELLYSE David Willcocks 17.6
F 8 8GETTYSBURG Jason Sharp 44.4
S - 7RICO'S AMORE Vicki Karabitsakos 0
R - 9MUZA'S GIFT Yvonne Andrews 0
RACE 10
LAURELS HEATS DEC. 15
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Free For All
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$6,540 - $1,870 - $930
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1BLACK SIGNATURE Angela Langton 29.453 2.2
2 7 7LAST HURRAH Matthew Nash 29.553 10.2
3 4 4OFTEN IMITATED Jacqueline Greenough 29.588 2.8
4 2 2HASTEN SLOWLY Angela Langton 29.616 4.9
5 5 5LEON BALE Andrea Dailly 29.862 14.2
S - 8CHARLIE COCKATOO David Burnett 0
RACE 11
LAURELS FINAL DEC. 19
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$5,280 - $1,510 - $760
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5BUSH BLOSSOM Robert Bate 29.66 5.6
2 8 8BRUCE'S BACK John Jarkis 29.949 17.7
3 1 1COSMIC SPARKLE Jason Sharp 30.042 14.8
4 6 6BROTHER COUSIN Stephen Kyriacopoulos 30.057 5.1
5 7 7ASTON WIZARD Glenn Rounds 30.156 3.3
6 2 2HARDAWAY WINNIE Ronald Martin 30.241 4.9
7 3 3SPOKANE FLICK David Crawford 30.275 59.5
8 4 4MY DEWANA PENNY Paul Bartolo 30.958 6.3
R - 9ROCK ME GORGEOUS Shona Crawford 0
R - 10MUZA'S GIFT Yvonne Andrews 0
RACE 12
Racewith.com.au
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$5,280 - $1,510 - $760
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1KINGFISHER ROSE Jeffrey Chignell 29.75 1.9
2 7 7TERREN'S CLOSE Chris Johannsen 29.754 7.1
3 8 8TOURELLO Graham James 29.819 5.1
4 5 5WILBURY Craig Elliot 29.997 27.7
5 2 2EROLO BALE Tammy Kennedy-harris 30.126 70.3
6 6 6JUST BURNING Aiden Andrews 30.157 25.2
7 3 3BY YOUR SIDE Angela Galea 30.195 4.4
S - 4HARD STYLE RICO Luckie Karabitsakos 0
R - 9ROCK ME GORGEOUS Shona Crawford 0
R - 10AKASHI KID Robert Douglas 0