Sign up to newsletter
* = required field

Bendigo

Thursday, 2nd Apr 2020


RACE 1
SOUTHERN CROSS AUSTEREO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4BAROOGA DODGE Brett Nye 23.652 2.3
2 6 6TOMMY'S NO ANGEL Jordan Formosa 23.871 2.4
3 8 8LAUGHED A LOT Brayden Klemke 24.533 19.1
4 7 7MAD GOOSEY Peter Frost 24.716 36.5
5 2 2BLACK BOOKER John Caulfield 24.746 99.2
6 3 3ESPECIAL ECHO Peter Knott 24.907 100.3
7 1 1LIVERPOOL FLYER Benjamin Magri 24.974 4.2
RACE 2
CHASERS FUNCTION CENTRE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8THRIVING Vince Tullio 24.33 3.2
2 1 1JUST A GIGGLE John Callus 24.826 3.4
3 5 5TOO FAR BRO Peter Frost 24.861 6.5
4 7 7ARGYLE AUDREY Raymond Morgan 24.936 13.6
5 2 2ESPECIAL EDIT Cameron Knott 25.08 82.2
6 4 4GIFTED ONE Michelle Mallia 25.197 3
RACE 3
BENDIGO ADVERTISER
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1LIGHTS ACTION Michelle Mallia 24.402 3.3
2 2 2THIS TIME BRO Peter Frost 24.539 13.6
3 7 7SWIFT BINGA Peter Frost 24.766 25.1
4 5 5ORIENTAL RAIN David Jensen 24.84 3.1
5 4 4NICKO DANCER Julie Hall 24.85 5.9
6 8 8ARGYLE BELLA Raymond Morgan 25.157 3.6
RACE 4
NINE BENDIGO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2ZIPPING BENSON Deborah Coleman 24.145 1.9
2 4 4SUMMER LIGHTS Tina Womann 24.208 5.3
3 8 8ROLLIN' IN Cheryl Paez 24.342 23.1
4 6 6UNIQUELY MINE Steve Daniliuk 24.394 4.3
5 5 5ESMAY Lindsay Morshead 24.5 17.5
6 1 1CRACKED SODA Shara Quinlan 24.657 50.9
7 7 7KEIJON DOUG Dean Allsop 24.759 10.1
8 3 3LIBRARIAN John Caulfield 25.055 80.5
RACE 5
HIP POCKET BENDIGO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1ZIPPING FERGUS Robert Camilleri 28.647 1.9
2 5 5GUILTY AS Tony Salpigtidis 28.835 67.2
3 4 4BERRINGA BLUE Geoffrey Williamson 28.972 25.4
4 8 8QUATTRO MISS Craig Webb 29.119 36.4
5 2 2MIDNIGHT FORCE Adam Rademaker 29.259 2.3
6 6 9SHOOTERS ALI Peter Trim 29.539 62.1
7 7 7TAKE THE LEAD Shane Drummond 29.926 8.3
8 3 3BOMBORA ROCKET Carol Jackson 30.04 52.1
S - 6TALTARNI BLACK Patrick Bull 0
RACE 6
MANNINGS GREYHOUND COMPLEX
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1GALLANT TOBY Pieter Smoor 24.466 8.9
2 4 4BRING THE SPRING Justin Hetherton 24.598 14
3 2 2ASTON MOSCATO Tina Womann 24.64 1.4
4 8 8KO RAPID JACK Terry Meyer 24.691 22.1
5 3 3MANITOBA Steven Collyer 24.699 26.3
6 7 7CULLQUIN ELIJAH Shara Quinlan 24.803 9.1
7 6 6FLYING JAMAICA Dawn Trickey 24.846 11.9
RACE 7
JARROD LARKIN CONCRETING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6PIRATES PATCH Glenn Maxwell 24.068 2.2
2 1 1POSTERIOR CHAIN Bernard Seymour 24.441 2.3
3 3 3ASTON LIGHTNING Tina Womann 24.503 8.5
4 4 4KRAKEN BO Barry Hall 24.506 19.7
5 2 2ZERO TO HERO Jennifer Torr 24.589 7.2
S - 7MY NAME'S WALLY Judith Worsfold 0
S - 8FLASH ANGEL Andrew Mooney 0
RACE 8
SUPAYOU LIVE VIDEO STREAMING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1LAST HURRAH Brett Nye 23.566 1.8
2 2 2KIPLING Robert Camilleri 23.91 2.3
3 8 8JIMMY TURBO Tina Womann 24.297 13.2
4 7 7MANILA KAMPYON Aaron Debattista 24.437 11.9
5 4 4SHORT LEASH Pieter Smoor 24.558 67.4
6 3 3KNOCKA BOTT Lucas Booth 24.813 91.1
7 6 6SPACE ALERT Gregory Berry 24.844 36.1
RACE 9
BILL WILKINSON OPTICAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1FRANKENSTEIN Gregory Berry 24.226 1.5
2 2 2NORDIC PRINCE Adam Rademaker 24.46 17.1
3 6 6ASTON ENSLEY Craig Webb 24.561 3.1
4 8 8FILORGA BALE Pieter Smoor 24.634 20.6
5 4 4BRINDLE DELIGHT Susan Trim 24.77 16.2
6 3 3WENONA BALE Lewis Smith 24.94 27
7 7 7BRAVE HEARTED Kevin Ashton 25.135 132.7
RACE 10
EASCOM ELECTRICAL BENDIGO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1ZIPPING ZARBO Deborah Coleman 28.177 1.04
2 4 4WHAT PRICE Lee Moore 28.401 10.8
3 6 6BROADWAY BULLET Peter Frost 28.445 22.3
4 8 8REZZIE'S SHOUT Brian Brown 28.467 19.3
S - 2GIGI'S FIRE Judith Worsfold 0
RACE 11
AG TYRES & WHEELS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:500
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2ANTARCTIC LASS Cameron Knott 28.382 7.2
2 1 1STACEY BOTT Lucas Booth 28.539 3.7
3 5 5STILL SINGLE Lloyd Fitzgerald 28.645 2.5
4 8 8RAILWAY BURRA Jennifer Torr 28.723 4.4
5 7 7BRIGHT FLASH Terry Meyer 28.931 8
6 4 4IT'S MAGIC Kevin Ashton 29.431 37.5
RACE 12
MCIVOR ROAD VETERINARY CENTRE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:425
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2KRAKEN TAN Julie Hall 24.762 14.7
2 1 1ASTON VERVE Tina Womann 24.785 2.2
3 8 8ALL BLING David Torr 24.841 8
4 6 6BEAR LEFT Simon Barker 24.875 2.7
5 3 3COURTNEY LEE David Schwarz 25.678 38.2
6 4 4CHATTY GARRY Kevin Ashton 26.277 12.9
P 5 5CROWN NIKKI Pieter Smoor 15.4
S - 7NITRO GEE Kevin Ashton 0