Sign up to newsletter
* = required field

Sandown (SAP)

Sunday, 29th Mar 2020


RACE 1
DOWNLOAD THE WATCHDOG APP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6LOZ'S BLING Carol Westerlo 30.106 1.5
2 2 2HE SHALL BLITZ David Crawford 30.475 4.3
3 4 4ROCK IN RIO Ronald Dunne 30.571 18.5
4 8 8DAZZLE Robin Moore 31.314 5.2
5 1 1ADDICTIVE PETE Peter Goold 31.567 18.3
RACE 2
GET INVOLVED IN OWNERSHIP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3IMMERSION Peter Presutto 29.861 2.1
2 8 8TRUE ALPHA Dennis Pulis 29.933 3.5
3 6 6SENSORY Peter Presutto 30.151 9.7
4 4 4NENNA TEARS Brendan Pursell 30.294 4.8
5 7 7NINE TO SEVEN Matthew Lanigan 30.333 10
6 2 2SAW BLAZE Stavros Kipirtidis 30.599 59.7
S - 1ULTRA LIGHTBEAM Matthew Marshall 0
RACE 3
racewith.com.au
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1RAPID RESPONSE Gerard O'keeffe 30.196 4
2 4 4ARTEMISIA Guiseppe Girvasi 30.339 46.9
3 2 2NATSU BALE Rebecca Gibbons 30.485 62.2
4 8 8DEWANA DEGOEY David Torr 30.566 8.5
5 7 7MEPUNGA ROYAL Jeffrey Britton 30.643 1.8
6 5 5SIXTIES ROCKER Robin Moore 30.756 4.5
RACE 4
SECURE RACING LOGISTICS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:595
  • Stake money:$1,620 - $460 - $230
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4EARN THE FRANK Tim Britton 34.343 6.2
2 8 8MAJOR GIBLET Daniel Gibbons 34.728 9.7
3 3 3ENTWINED Jason Nibbs 34.837 32.9
4 7 7ASTON CORINNA Andrea Dailly 34.851 1.6
5 2 2DIAMOND CARTEL Corey Fulford 35.011 43.7
6 1 1SUNSET BOURBSKI Andrea Dailly 35.54 4.5
7 6 6WAKE UP Paul Mathieson 35.746 70.5
RACE 5
ACCELL THERAPY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1DARK ARROW John Westerlo 29.827 3.1
2 4 4WHO CRY NOW Jennifer Torr 29.944 6.3
3 5 5RUN BY NIGHT Jeffrey Britton 30.092 5.5
4 2 2WEBLEC SPICE Matthew Lanigan 30.093 17.9
5 6 6ZIPPING HUNTER Dominic Crisafi 30.328 5.1
6 8 8ZIPPING HECTOR Daniel Harvey 30.595 55.9
7 7 7ONE NIGHT ONLY Kelvyn Greenough 30.605 5.2
8 3 3MR. MUFASA Neil Parsons 30.825 16.5
RACE 6
GIDDY-UP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:595
  • Stake money:$1,620 - $460 - $230
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3GWYDION Steven Bruce White 34.34 2.1
2 4 4RAJASTHAN Robert Camilleri 34.348 1.8
3 2 2REPERCUSSIONS Jeffrey Britton 34.429 19.9
4 8 8BRONSKI BEAT Brendan Pursell 34.992 16.3
5 7 7SAINT DESTRUCTOR Brendan Pursell 35.115 25.3
6 6 6BLUSAIN BOLT Claire Allen 35.323 80
S - 1LIGHTWOOD LASS John Brown 0
RACE 7
TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4IMMEDIATE Deborah Coleman 29.908 1.7
2 8 8ZEN PRINCE Angela Langton 30.052 7.3
3 1 1JAY BIRD Robert Redenbach 30.131 4.5
4 2 2I'M A KRAKOUER Robert Britton 30.295 10
P 3 3RESTRICTED Vince Tullio 6.3
S - 6ROCK ME DAVID Shona Crawford 0
S - 7START A RIOT Keith Hellmuth 0
RACE 8
GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM GDR
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:715
  • Stake money:$3,020 - $860 - $430
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6BELT UP RONNY Lee Rowe 42.466 2.8
2 1 1DREAMIN' IS FREE Tim Britton 42.621 3
3 8 8UP AND ABOUT Gerard O'keeffe 42.701 4.1
4 2 2SO TOUGH Paul Mathieson 42.884 12.3
5 4 4MISS HEART Noel Walsh 42.96 18.2
6 7 7SODA FLAKES Chris Johannsen 43.102 8.3
S - 3ZIPPING CLIFFORD Jeffrey Geall 0
RACE 9
RSN CENTRAL - 10:30 AM WEEKDAYS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4SOVEREIGN WIND Des Douch 29.882 2.6
2 7 7ZIPPING RYDER Claire Hemming 30.107 3
3 5 5SPARK JOY Bronwyn Pulis 30.591 11.4
4 2 2MIDNIGHT FORCE Adam Rademaker 30.976 6.2
5 1 1LARRAKEYAH LADY Brendan Pursell 31.062 4.5
S - 8ASTON FRANC Paul Abela 0
RACE 10
sandowngreyhounds.com.au
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2ZIPPING MARSHALL Deborah Coleman 29.633 1.04
2 8 8ARMOUR BALE Daniel Gibbons 30.083 9.9
3 5 5SWIFT BRITTANY Anthony Azzopardi 30.795 8.7
4 1 1PATIENT PANDA David Phillips 31.133 27.3
S - 4DAVID COIN Kyle Brooks 0
S - 7SHANLYN SPOT Donald Hill 0
RACE 11
STAY SAFE!
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:515
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4HE SHALL RODGER David Crawford 30.005 2.1
2 2 2SIZZLIN' SANCHEZ Ronald Fisher 30.209 5
3 6 6HIP HIPPY SHAKE Elaine Johannsen 30.311 4.7
4 1 1ZORO BALE Keith Lancaster 30.587 23
5 7 7YELREDDA SAINT Jeanette Imlach 30.597 6.9
6 3 3OWLETTE Christa Spiteri 30.706 10.3
7 8 8DOUSED IN MUD Guy Bartlett 30.997 50.6
S - 5PENNINE WAY John Musselwhite 0