Sign up to newsletter
* = required field

Shepparton

Thursday, 20th Feb 2020


RACE 1 2:57 PM
GO THE RED DOG FOR BUSHFIRE RELIEF
Expand
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:385
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Box Form Name Trainer
1 1 SWIFT ZEAL Dallan Klemke
2 84 2 HUNDRED EACH Craig Treherne
3 3 HOME BY ONE Thomas Wark
4 85 4 FLYING BELLA John Buckley
5 23223 5 BARELLAN RAE Barry Anderson
6 2 6 SECRET CHIMP Gregory Berry
7 3 7 TIN CAN SAM Julie Ward
8 4 8 FAST FEVER Donald Mcdonald
R 34236 9 SUMMER LIGHTS Tina Womann
RACE 2 3:17 PM
CKH PAINTING (0-1 WIN)
Expand
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Box Form Name Trainer
1 44435 1 COUNTY DURHAM Mark Johnson
2 4 2 STRATEGIC Scott Stefanos
3 25177 3 ASTON LIGHTNING Tina Womann
4 7 4 PABLO'S PRIDE Gavin Gledhill
5 32331 5 FOLLOW THE QUE Mark Johnson
6 335 6 BAGO GO GO Anthony Azzopardi
7 2188 7 ARDENT Scott Stefanos
8 4 8 NATIONAL LEVEL Thomas Wark
- 9 MISS TENZING Thomas Wark
RACE 3 3:42 PM
SHEPPARTON WORKWEAR & SAFETY
Expand
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:385
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Box Form Name Trainer
1 51441 1 ALL INN MIA Tony Duncan
2 67487 2 PATRICIA MARY Jason Formosa
3 6212 3 ASTON CINNAMON Craig Webb
4 1F4 4 ASTON ENSLEY Craig Webb
6 24137 6 BUBBA JO Anthony Azzopardi
7 5163F 7 RIVERGUM BUCK Patrick Parrelli
8 32316 8 ON TIME CASH Grahame Connell
RACE 4 4:07 PM
truckandtrailerpartsonline.com.au
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:385
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Box Form Name Trainer
1 23445 1 VERACITY Peter Presutto
2 11363 2 PRANJIP ZEUS Helene Sellars
3 35644 3 BRAYDEN LENNOX Gerry Orr
4 45112 4 SHANLYN ROSE Dallan Klemke
5 37456 5 DORAN'S CALL Jason Formosa
6 32363 6 GOTTA EXCEED John Mcclelland
7 58656 7 TIGGY BUZZARD Jason Formosa
8 66336 8 SONNY MICAWBER Alison Patten
R 5F364 9 SENSE Jason Formosa
R 34657 10 TURN HIM AROUND Gerry Orr
RACE 5 4:27 PM
GOULBURN VALLEY 95.3 TRIPLE M
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Box Form Name Trainer
1 73241 1 TWILIGHT CONNIE Sean Van Taarling
2 17115 2 INVICTUS SPIRIT Graham James
3 21187 3 MISS NEVER MIND Scott Stefanos
4 13162 4 SPRITE HALO Barry Milne
5 17114 5 QUEEN HARRIET John Buckley
6 21115 6 ZAMBORA SMOKEY Jason Thompson
7 46323 7 TAT JAMES Phillip Clark
8 51117 8 PANEL Gregory Berry
R 42274 9 SELECT PATTERN Hazel Smart
R 43654 10 ASTON TALKS Scott Stefanos
RACE 6 4:52 PM
SHEPPARTON NEWS
Expand
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Box Form Name Trainer
1 33371 1 HUSKY BEATLE Dallan Klemke
2 55626 2 EDDIE Craig Webb
3 32342 3 ASTON VALKYRIE Rodney Clark
4 14531 4 SCOTT SOMETHING Emma Bowles
5 17586 5 MAKE MINE MONEY Tony Duncan
6 21241 6 SPECIAL TALENT Michael Carter
7 81124 7 PEAS AND CARROTS Craig Treherne
8 12564 8 EURO MARSH Tegan Gray
R 42274 9 SELECT PATTERN Hazel Smart
R 43654 10 ASTON TALKS Scott Stefanos
RACE 7 5:17 PM
RACERS FUNCTION CENTRE
Expand
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Box Form Name Trainer
1 17213 1 MR. BOB Lindsay Morshead
2 21444 2 BARELLEN JEWEL Barry Anderson
3 15733 3 DUCKY'S DELIGHT Phillip Clark
4 33733 4 MR. DAVER John Buckley
5 67622 5 REZZIE'S CHOICE Brian Brown
6 34567 6 ENTRANCED Joe Borg
7 531 7 INVICTUS SEEKER Graham James
8 21862 8 TOOLLEEN TOWN Gregory Berry
R F7846 9 SASSY FOCUS Patrick Parrelli
RACE 8 5:38 PM
COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIP SHP HEAT
Expand
  • Type:S/E Heat
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Box Form Name Trainer
1 23714 1 FEND OFF Robert Cunningham
2 11414 2 PURE MAGIC Justin Nolan
3 11141 3 SLICK RIOT Anthony Azzopardi
4 55522 4 GRUDGE Theo Van Taarling
5 13423 5 CURSED Trevor Anlezark
6 18528 6 GENTLEMAN THIEF Tina Womann
7 23227 7 EXTRA SPEED Michael Carter
8 672T7 8 GREATEST SHOWMAN Michelle Nolan
R 85313 9 INTER HELEN Jordan Formosa
R 62334 10 MAC'S MAYHEM Gerry Orr
RACE 9 5:53 PM
FINER FRUITS (2-3 WINS)
Expand
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:385
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Box Form Name Trainer
1 13187 1 DAISY FIELD Craig Treherne
2 73211 2 FLETCHER JAY Hazel Smart
3 83113 3 ORIENTAL PINS James Arthur
4 11346 4 KAREDA GOLD Jason Formosa
5 46633 5 FAIRYTALE ENDING Jason Formosa
6 12712 6 ASTON GRIPEN Dallan Klemke
7 51615 7 ORIENTAL ZEAL James Arthur
8 12413 8 CHARMED George Borg
RACE 10 6:17 PM
MONEYQUEST.COM.AU/SHEPPARTON
Expand
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:385
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Box Form Name Trainer
1 22821 1 FLOPPY JOE Tina Womann
2 12225 2 TAT WARBY David Warburton
3 17415 3 LIGHTNING BLUE Gordon Yates
4 37115 4 LANCE LINK Gregory Berry
5 13732 5 FROM THE BRINK Graham James
6 82481 6 ALL INN REDMAN Tony Duncan
7 22135 7 ALL INN ABBY Tony Duncan
8 77227 8 TYPHOON TESSIE Bernard Seymour
R 5F364 9 SENSE Jason Formosa
R 85535 10 GUNMETAL LIAM Jason Formosa
RACE 11 6:37 PM
WWW.ITSSTORE.COM.AU
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:385
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Box Form Name Trainer
1 68316 1 SPRITELY TOO Sharon Coburn
2 14136 2 LEKTRA FLIRT Brenda Kinder
3 14183 3 HARLEY MERRETT Brett Nye
4 33227 4 ALL INN CHRISTY Tony Duncan
5 21322 5 VICTORIA'S KARA Calven Russell
6 11421 6 TEX KINGDOM Steven Hetherton
7 14618 7 KRANSKEY Mark Johnson
8 17223 8 RIVERGUM RIDGE Wayne Attwill
R 34657 9 TURN HIM AROUND Gerry Orr
R 85535 10 GUNMETAL LIAM Jason Formosa
RACE 12 6:58 PM
ELITE COLLARS & LEADS
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:385
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Box Form Name Trainer
1 18752 1 KRAKEN MAXI Scott Stefanos
2 22243 2 CAMO REX Georgia Whiting
3 22286 3 LENA LAKE Mark Johnson
4 58825 4 KRAKEN HERO Helen Eyles
5 41128 5 SPOT THE WITCH Susan Gray
6 58338 6 SATEESHA Sheree Hopkins
7 73434 7 ZIPPING SPUD Brenda Kinder
8 17758 8 CLOVALLY GRANITE Grahame Connell
R 5F364 9 SENSE Jason Formosa
R 85535 10 GUNMETAL LIAM Jason Formosa