Sign up to newsletter
* = required field

Cranbourne

Wednesday, 19th Feb 2020


RACE 1
AT CRANBOURNE - GREYHOUNDS ARE OUR LIFE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7ROCKIN' RICHARD Ian Dann 18.092 3
2 3 3ALWAYS THERE David Chiu 18.39 7.3
3 1 1OPAL EDITION Kate Gorman 18.58 2.8
4 5 5SOCIAL BYTE Robert Conway 18.662 38.3
5 2 9DEVON SHADOW Anne Carr 18.728 46.4
6 4 4WILLY EVE Justin Bowman 18.988 4.4
7 8 8LOVELY GRACIE Michael Heydon 19.063 12.2
S - 2KIP YOUR BEST Stavros Kipirtidis 0
S - 6ISHMY DOZER Joseph Sultana 0
RACE 2
CASEY STEEL FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Final
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7JOHNNY BE GOOD Donna Dean 17.793 2.6
2 3 3DIAMOND LADY Susan Northway 18.273 13.3
3 5 5TWELFTH OF NEVER Graham Brown 18.333 7.3
4 2 2LA LA LUCKY Andrea Chapple 18.396 4.9
5 4 4URANA DUKE Simon Mallia 18.439 11.8
6 6 6BAGGY'S GOLD Darrell Saunders 18.574 39.1
7 8 8BLAZING STRINGS Donna Dean 18.606 14.4
8 1 1STATE OF MINE Luigi Pisano 18.646 4.8
R - 9LINK HERE Gregory Berry 0
R - 10IKORA BALE Rebecca Gibbons 0
RACE 3
RAPIDVITE ANIMAL PRODUCTS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:520
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8HE SHALL POWER Shona Crawford 30.648 3
2 1 1JACKSON'S CREEK Eddie Lieshout 30.987 10.4
3 6 6TEKKI NIBBLES Shona Crawford 31.068 2.5
4 5 5PREDATOR Steven Curtain 31.416 8.6
5 2 2DARCON LASS Robert Conway 31.462 6.1
6 3 3AARON'S ME BOY Peter Borradale 31.564 28.6
7 7 9MY BRO LUCKY Richard Hill 31.806 73.8
8 4 4ROCK ME ROSEMARY Shona Crawford 32.266 46.6
S - 7HE SHALL BLITZ David Crawford 0
RACE 4
RAM LOCKSMITH (275+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 No Penalty
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7DESTINI AGITATOR Michael Bewley 17.912 3.9
2 3 3EBONIQUE Jeanette Imlach 18.08 2.9
3 6 6FAST TALKER Debbie Selleck 18.17 16.1
4 8 8SABAKAT Maureen Brown 18.224 5.7
5 4 4LITTLE BALA Corry Kas 18.529 17.1
6 2 2DUSTY ALLEGRO Deborah Churchill 18.571 19.8
7 1 1ALL YOU GOT Christine Cortese 18.634 4.5
8 5 5DIRTY BOSTON John Spizzirri 18.732 58.6
R - 9HEZA REAL DEAL Kevin Tirchett 0
R - 10KRAMER BALE Max Cameron 0
RACE 5
WINNING POST SUPPLIES (3-6 WINS) HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Heat
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3DYNA ELEANA Rebecca Gibbons 17.761 5
2 2 2MIGHTY MATILDA John Brown 17.886 9.1
3 4 4CALLUM ARI Lisa Davis 17.988 1.8
4 1 1MISSY MEGHAN Geoffrey Howell 18.172 25.3
5 6 6MINI YAALA Marcus Lloyd 18.188 34.1
6 5 5OVER TALKING Debbie Selleck 18.264 8.4
7 8 8ZIPPING BRANDY Susan Northway 18.332 48.3
8 7 7PARUMBA REBEL Eddie Lieshout 18.707 9.1
R - 9MY GIRL MEL Constance Mcmillan 0
R - 10JIM'S HOTEL Kevin Tirchett 0
RACE 6
TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY (2-4 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:520
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7OFF TO MONACO Chris Johannsen 31.009 6.2
2 8 8SONIC SENSATION Peter Reinders 31.094 17.6
3 2 2BLACK BEAUTY Tony Cortese 31.153 16.7
4 5 5SHANLYN CHARLOTT Amy Lauterboom 31.175 1.5
5 4 4JAY BIRD Robert Redenbach 31.23 7.9
6 3 3MAHJONG BUDDY Neville Wakefield 31.359 16.7
7 6 6ROMEO LAD John Carr 31.505 28.4
8 1 1BIGWIG Brad Sands 32.316 41.8
R - 9TIMMY TUNGA Brad Sands 0
RACE 7
Cranbournegreyhounds.com.au
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Free For All
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5LEMONADE KID Jennifer Gieschen 17.607 2.7
2 3 3WHY NOT BAZZAR Gregory Carter 17.655 2.2
3 6 6HOLLY'S AFFAIR John Clay 17.738 13.3
4 2 2IT'S A DRAMA Phillis Brown 17.901 9.6
5 4 4REAP THE REWARDS Brian Selleck 17.961 12.3
6 8 8TOTALLY BULLISH Ray Cunneen 18.016 44.8
7 7 7FERNANDO'S BOY Dennis Langley 18.088 24.3
8 1 1TUBARK James Pay 18.345 23.3
RACE 8
TAB.COM.AU
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:520
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8LIGHTNING BEACH John Jarkis 30.64 7.4
2 6 6CRACKERJACK DEV Carly Poulter 30.666 5.2
3 3 3BUSY BELLA Danny Cortese 30.835 1.9
4 1 1SERGEANT SCHULTZ Jess Grima 30.922 18.6
5 5 5JACKSON'S RIVER Eddie Lieshout 31.052 5.1
6 4 4BUDDY GOES BANG Julie Belsham 31.123 21.5
7 2 2HIP HIPPY SHAKE Elaine Johannsen 31.208 23.1
S - 7ROCK ME DAVID David Crawford 0
R - 9ONE STEP FORWARD Michael Gibbons 0
RACE 9
CHECK OUR FACEBOOK PAGE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6SPROUT Gary Brett 18.263 7.2
2 7 7WOLFIE'S SWAGGER Martin Tocknell 18.292 15.9
3 1 1JEBRYNAH ECHO Rocky Crisafi 18.453 2.3
4 2 2ASTON JOLIE Douglas Condon 18.47 5.2
5 3 3BEARING GOLD Christopher Watson 18.733 28.1
6 8 8MAVERICK ROSA Nicholas Kosky 18.959 13.6
7 5 5MAJESTIC MOJO Kerry Houlahan 19.35 4.7
8 4 4QUEEN OF PROMISE Deborah Churchill 19.933 33.1
RACE 10
DOWNLOAD THE NEW WATCHDOG APP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5TWINKLE LOVE Michael Gibbons 17.892 4
2 4 4WHY NOT ROSE Gregory Carter 18.192 6
3 2 2ALMANI RAMPAGE Mark Cartechini 18.398 1.9
4 1 1SHY GEM Maria Musselwhite 18.459 12.6
5 8 8ARTEMISIA Guiseppe Girvasi 18.483 10.6
6 6 6AKINA SPICE Samantha Mckay 18.524 72.7
7 7 9CROWN NIKKI Daniel Gibbons 18.596 44.3
8 3 3MATES RATES Brad Sands 18.671 26.4
S - 7HURRICANE RED Victoria Sultana 0
RACE 11
BACKMANS PET FOODS (3-6 WINS) HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Heat
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1BREAK THE PLATE Debbie Selleck 17.993 2.8
2 8 8CAL'S GIRL Jeff Gorgioski 18.176 1.7
3 6 6KINLOCH JOURNEY Julie Belsham 18.2 22.2
4 5 5CILLA GEM John Musselwhite 18.306 32.9
5 3 3PIPARAE Jeanette Imlach 18.365 6.8
6 4 4KNUCKLES Guy Bartlett 18.772 37.8
S - 2WINLOCK SLIM Simon Mallia 0
S - 7DIRTY STELLA Debbie Bewley 0
R - 9KRAMER BALE Max Cameron 0
R - 10HEIDI INTENTION Jason Caley 0
RACE 12
CHECK OUR FACEBOOK PAGE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2KIMANI Jeanette Imlach 17.933 13.9
2 1 1SHANLYN ROB Stanley Ralph 17.96 2.1
3 4 4GLAYVA Michael Bewley 18.027 18.6
4 5 5ASTON CABERNET Steve Kaltsis 18.102 13.5
5 3 3WINSOME FERNANDO Anita Gibbons 18.167 28.9
6 6 6WHY NOT HUGH Gregory Carter 18.18 3.9
7 8 8MIGHTY TRACEY John Brown 18.418 17.8
8 7 7BANJO GLITTER Lisa Davis 18.501 6.3
R - 9ONE MORE LIGHT John Musselwhite 0
R - 10HEZA REAL DEAL Kevin Tirchett 0