Sign up to newsletter
* = required field

Ballarat

Wednesday, 19th Feb 2020


RACE 1 6:57 PM
GO THE RED DOG FOR BUSHFIRE RELIEF
Expand
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Box Form Name Trainer
1 1 CHARLIE BALE Andrea Dailly
2 2 UMEGA BALE Andrea Dailly
3 58 3 VERNE BALE Brandyn Grenfell
4 4 HUXLEY BALE Andrea Dailly
5 5 ORWELL BALE Andrea Dailly
6 65233 6 ROCKSTAR LINCOLN Andrea Dailly
7 7 JAX BALE Andrea Dailly
8 8 UPRIGHT Robert Chivell
R 9 QUAN BALE Andrea Dailly
R 10 FABRIOLA ZAD Andrea Dailly
RACE 2 7:17 PM
SIRES ON ICE
Expand
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Box Form Name Trainer
1 1 KARMA BALE Andrea Dailly
2 23 2 COOL BOURBSKI Andrea Dailly
3 56233 3 WOLF'S ACE John Higgins
4 6 4 TED DO Charles Farrugia
5 5 QUAIL BALE Andrea Dailly
6 87552 6 ROCKSTAR CARMODY Andrea Dailly
7 7 MALAYAH BALE Andrea Dailly
8 8 VERITEE BALE Andrea Dailly
R 9 TYRONE BALE Andrea Dailly
R 10 PROVIDENCE BALE Andrea Dailly
RACE 3 7:40 PM
REVOLUTION PRINT
Expand
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Box Form Name Trainer
1 84122 1 BROKEN DRUM John Higgins
2 27754 2 EQUALS TWO Jack Campbell
3 42166 3 DIVINE DIXIE Andrea Dailly
4 62242 4 MEPUNGA SPARKLE Samantha Hooke
5 56516 5 CRUISY'S WARRIOR Mark Delbridge
6 21 6 ASTON TURBINE Graeme Jose
7 32641 7 LA QUINTA ROCKS Stephen Kyriacopoulos
8 61783 8 LEKTRA SHADOW Andrea Dailly
RACE 4 7:58 PM
3BA/POWER FM
Expand
  • Type:Grade 6
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Box Form Name Trainer
1 16176 1 CHIEF'S MAGIC Nathan Rooney
2 32234 2 SUGAR MAPLE Ebony Deglaitis
3 35631 3 FURNACE BALE Rebecca Gibbons
4 65113 4 BLAST ZONE Andrea Dailly
5 55133 5 ELVISA BALE Andrea Dailly
6 33222 6 RAZOR BURN Rebecca Gibbons
7 21126 7 ASTON GWEN Michelle Mallia
8 22471 8 TALTARNI BLACK Patrick Bull
RACE 5 8:20 PM
BALLARAT DISTANCE CHALLENGE PRELUDE 6
Expand
  • Type:Special Event
  • Distance:660
  • Stake money:$1,900 - $545 - $330
Box Form Name Trainer
1 25276 1 BLACK SPRING Captain Abbott
2 41411 2 SHIMA MIST Andrea Dailly
4 25441 4 UP AND ABOUT Gerard O'keeffe
5 61231 5 FRONT PAGE NEWS Paul Abela
7 33154 7 KEEPER OF KEYS Angela Langton
8 13164 8 BLACK CANVAS Paul Mathieson
RACE 6 8:42 PM
A1 SIGNAGE (3-6 WINS) FINAL
Expand
  • Type:Restricted Win Final
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235 VICGREYS $1000
Box Form Name Trainer
1 87422 1 DYNA XERVO Daniel Gibbons
2 42614 2 SHIMA ROCK Andrea Dailly
3 63653 3 BURNING EDDY Deb Carr
4 62411 4 O'SULLIVAN Neville Vincent
5 41152 5 FAB'S SPECIAL Rebecca Gibbons
6 54584 6 LEGASOV BALE Samantha Grenfell
7 33443 7 WEBLEC FIRE Matthew Lanigan
8 34164 8 NAPA Deb Carr
R 31555 9 MEGAPASCAL Garry Selkrig
R 71525 10 TIGGERLONG AL Correy Grenfell
RACE 7 9:03 PM
JA CATERING & FUNCTIONS
Expand
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Box Form Name Trainer
1 46411 1 FIREBALL FRIDAY Glenn Rounds
2 31616 2 PURE PROFIT Captain Abbott
3 17284 3 SPRING HUMMER Lisa Delbridge
4 25175 4 ASTON AJAX Andrea Dailly
5 21111 5 RAZOR SHARP Jason Thompson
6 81432 6 SPRIGHTLY BRO Lee Rowe
7 84474 7 IYLEE BALE Andrea Dailly
8 45721 8 NEW CROSS GATE Sheila Donlon
R 51325 9 TRIPLE DOUBLE Lee Rowe
R 52343 10 CALLUM'S SON Craig Treherne
RACE 8 9:21 PM
COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIP BAL HEAT
Expand
  • Type:S/E Heat
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Box Form Name Trainer
1 2F511 1 AMARILLO HIGHWAY Glenn Rounds
2 13521 2 SPEED STAR Andrea Dailly
3 12312 3 LOADING ZONE Aaron Campbell
4 11126 4 DON'T ARGUE LOVE Craig Treherne
5 12412 5 ROTHWELL GAL Brett Nye
6 11133 6 ASTON NINO Anthony Azzopardi
7 13613 7 HURRY HARRY Graeme Jose
8 13423 8 CHOPS MALONE Patricia Smith
R 81526 9 GET GO BOY Aaron Debattista
R 13348 10 DUSSELDORP Clint Capuano
RACE 9 9:43 PM
BALLARAT DISTANCE CHALLENGE PRELUDE 7
Expand
  • Type:Special Event
  • Distance:660
  • Stake money:$1,900 - $545 - $330
Box Form Name Trainer
1 62T57 1 BAYONET Sheldon Hamilton
2 82546 2 MIDNIGHT TITAN Vivianne Giles
4 15141 4 MEPUNGA SPECTRE Matthew Lanigan
5 66856 5 OMAR LITTLE Neville Vincent
7 54355 7 GARDENER'S BOYO Paul Radstock
8 15121 8 TYCHE ONYX Kevin Ward
RACE 10 10:06 PM
JUST COPIERS
Expand
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Box Form Name Trainer
1 25482 1 CHEROKEE CAT John Galea
2 125 2 TOP FAITH Brett Mackie
3 71373 3 RAPID RESPONSE Gerard O'keeffe
4 15447 4 MASTER MARCUS Brett Mackie
5 31432 5 ASTON GENESIS Michelle Mallia
6 31274 6 ZAMBORA LULU Lee Rowe
7 35315 7 BIG PLANS Kaylah Thorburn
8 73441 8 PERMIT GRANTED Patrick Bull
RACE 11 10:25 PM
GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM
Expand
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Box Form Name Trainer
1 11231 1 TAKE A ROSE Shane Jack
2 42214 2 MERRIVIEW MACH John Higgins
3 643T1 3 PERCY'S DIVA Nathan Rooney
4 31363 4 HEY THERE SARA Troy Deglaitis
5 11322 5 CRIMSON VIXEN Norman Mccullagh
6 12671 6 YOUNG JEBRYNAH Glenn Campbell
7 11484 7 ONE AN' SIX Mark Delbridge
8 25433 8 BROTHER GRIFF Peter Martinovic
R 52344 9 MR. CHANGRETTA John Callus
R 82314 10 HOULIO Alan Inglis
RACE 12 10:42 PM
EUREKA CONCRETE VETERANS
Expand
  • Type:S/E Veteran
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Box Form Name Trainer
1 84566 1 JOHN'S LAST Graeme Jose
2 32241 2 JOHNNY WISHBONE Brian Hodgson
3 32222 3 NOONBARRA STORM Kevin Turner
4 45778 4 GENE MAN Kaylah Thorburn
6 22115 6 PUMPERNICKEL Marcus Lloyd
7 12362 7 HAMMER HEAD Aaron Debattista
8 14111 8 MANILA KAMPYON Aaron Debattista