Sign up to newsletter
* = required field

The Meadows

Saturday, 15th Feb 2020


RACE 1
TAB AUS CUP CARNIVAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$5,280 - $1,510 - $760
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5TEDDY TOO Paul Bartolo 30.358 5.5
2 4 4ROCKSTAR GARETH Andrea Dailly 30.394 5
3 2 2SUNSET BOURBSKI Andrea Dailly 30.477 4
4 6 6ROCKSTAR GATELY Andrea Dailly 30.525 21.4
5 1 1MEPUNGA MILA Jeffrey Britton 30.547 4.2
6 7 7DIVINE DIXIE Andrea Dailly 30.732 6.7
7 3 3BE SO GOOD Paul Galea 30.865 13.8
8 8 8JACKSON COUNTY Robert Crawford 30.95 24.2
RACE 2
$10K CASH PRIZE FEB 29
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$5,600 - $1,600 - $800
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4IAGO BALE Andrea Dailly 30.356 7.3
2 7 7ZIPPING SARAH Anthony Azzopardi 30.359 2
3 5 5BENALI Tim Britton 30.524 6.6
4 3 9QUEEN HARRIET John Buckley 30.653 22
5 2 2HOT FINISH Robin Moore 30.655 6.5
6 1 1BLACK BEAUTY Tony Cortese 30.685 44.9
7 6 6BUSY BELLA Danny Cortese 30.815 6.3
8 8 8URINGA Nathan Hunt 30.839 57.4
S - 3LADY PANDORA George Borg 0
RACE 3
TAB AUST. CUP PRELIM 1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Special Event
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$6,540 - $1,870 - $930
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2LAVA YOU BEAUTY Patricia Smith 30.229 6.1
2 7 7RESTRICTED Vince Tullio 30.294 3.9
3 1 1MIMSTAR Keith Lloyd 30.474 12
4 6 6MOD SQUAD Jessica Sharp 30.544 4.6
5 4 4MEDINA Robert Britton 30.606 5
6 8 8DYNA UNTHER Andrea Dailly 30.65 3.9
S - 3ANY LUCK Jeff Galea 0
RACE 4
TAB AUST. CUP PRELIM 2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Special Event
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$6,540 - $1,870 - $930
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8SCATTERBOX Jeff Galea 30.071 10.8
2 1 1WALLBANGER Angela Langton 30.099 3.3
3 4 4REIKO ABLETT Andrea Dailly 30.106 12.6
4 7 7VIXSTAR Marcus Lloyd 30.252 38.3
5 2 2DURANT James Ennis 30.287 3.6
6 6 6REPERCUSSIONS Jeffrey Britton 30.318 11.7
7 3 3ROCK AND ROLL Jason Sharp 30.486 3.2
RACE 5
GROUP 1 ZOOM TOP
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Group 1
  • Distance:725
  • Stake money:$75,000 - $22,000 - $11,000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4JUST TERMS Anthony Azzopardi 42.117 3.5
2 6 6HERE'S TEARS Robert Britton 42.381 4.3
3 7 7BLAZING CARTIER Robert Britton 42.581 8.6
4 5 5TRUE DETECTIVE Jeffrey Britton 42.605 5.8
5 3 3BLUE MOON RISING John Finn 42.743 5.4
6 2 2BOOM DOWN Ben Rawlings 43.507 6.7
T 8 9ANNIE LAVA Brendan Pursell 23.1
S - 1TORNADO TEARS Robert Britton 0
S - 8BLUE SHADOWS David Geall 0
S - 10APEX WITHIN Rodney Clark 0
RACE 6
GROUP 1 ROOKIE REBEL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Group 1
  • Distance:600
  • Stake money:$75,000 - $22,000 - $11,000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1PERFECT MARSHALL Janet Cottrell 34.361 8.6
2 3 3RAJASTHAN Robert Camilleri 34.409 4.4
3 2 2OFTEN IMITATED Jacqueline Greenough 34.43 3.8
4 6 6VELOCITY BETTINA Anthony Azzopardi 34.597 12.9
5 4 4WAGING WAR Glenn Rounds 34.632 3.7
6 7 7TAUWITCHERE Steven Bruce White 34.697 16.3
7 5 5WEBLEC EAGLE Matthew Lanigan 34.706 13.2
8 8 9STEINBRENNER Jeffrey Britton 34.904 11
S - 8INFRARED LAD Joanne Price 0
R - 10ROCKSTAR PRINCE Andrea Dailly 0
RACE 7
TAB AUST. CUP PRELIM 3
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Special Event
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$6,540 - $1,870 - $930
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2DESIREE DEVERE Daniel Pell 29.916 5.5
2 7 7FEARLESS John Barbara 29.963 3.6
3 6 6RUN BABA RUN Jeff Galea 30.369 10.4
4 8 8GLADIOLI BALE Andrea Dailly 30.381 8.3
5 5 5DYNA VIRION Andrea Dailly 30.429 41.2
6 4 4SMOKIN' CINDY Tony Tufo 30.487 12.3
7 1 1KING GRISTLE Tina Womann 30.704 3.1
8 3 3STAR ANISE Robert Britton 30.858 12.4
RACE 8
GROUP 1 TEMLEE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Group 1
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$100,000 - $28,500 - $14,250
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5WHISKEY RIOT Anthony Azzopardi 29.955 4
2 1 1KING CRATOS Jason Magri 30.331 6.2
3 7 9SLINGSHOT HAMMER Robert Camilleri 30.478 10.5
4 4 4BAROOGA BRETT James Ennis 30.484 21
5 6 6OAKVALE BEAUTY Jeffrey Britton 30.696 20.3
6 2 2GOOD ODDS HARADA Frank Hurst 30.749 6.2
7 8 8JARO BALE Andrea Dailly 31.076 23.4
8 3 3SIMON TOLD HELEN David Burnett 31.693 2.7
S - 7WESTERN ENVOY 0
R - 10TIGGERLONG TONK Correy Grenfell 0
RACE 9
TAB AUST. CUP PRELIM 4
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Special Event
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$6,540 - $1,870 - $930
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4FAITHY BALE Andrea Dailly 30.013 2.5
2 5 5CAPTAIN JAKE Michelle Mallia 30.042 6.4
3 3 3VITAL FORCE Peter Presutto 30.253 15.9
4 7 7LOT COIN BABE Mario Briganti 30.822 37.5
5 6 6DYNA ROMY Andrea Dailly 30.894 23.8
6 1 1SAY HI Tina Womann 30.916 3.4
7 8 8BACK BURN Daniel Pell 30.932 12
8 2 2CHUN LI Jessica Sharp 31.12 8.5
RACE 10
BOOK CANADIAN CLUB LAWN FEB 29 (1-3 WIN)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:525
  • Stake money:$5,280 - $1,510 - $760
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2ROCKSTAR STANLEY Andrea Dailly 30.371 3.9
2 4 4RED GATE Scott Melville 30.503 10.5
3 3 3YAKIMA Michael Carter 30.656 5
4 7 7SHIMA ROCK Andrea Dailly 30.746 3
5 1 1ASTON AJAX Andrea Dailly 30.776 17.5
6 6 6STARRY'S LAD Paul Gabriel 30.844 5.6
7 8 8MR. BAR WICKED Paul Gabriel 30.887 14.5
S - 5CAPTAIN CHAPPY Paul Bartolo 0