Sign up to newsletter
* = required field

Warragul

Friday, 11th Oct 2019


RACE 1
PAUA RACING KENNELS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4DR. IRIS Judith Mcmahon 23.429 17.2
2 1 1DON'T SAY DO Kelvin Iles 23.438 4.6
3 8 8SHANLYN CHARLOTT Amy Lauterboom 23.525 13.2
4 6 6FEDERAL DESIRE Donna Furey 23.64 2.4
5 7 7BUSTED Kelvin Iles 23.681 5.2
6 3 3WONDER RIRI David Baker 23.873 14.1
7 2 2GET ON VIOLET Stanley Ralph 23.931 14.3
8 5 10DEVON SHADOW Anne Carr 24.023 12.6
S - 5BEERS ON BRODY Jeff Gorgioski 0
R - 9VALAK Steven Curtain 0
RACE 2
OAKS AT LOGAN PARK
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3MACY LEE Robert Palmer 22.929 2.6
2 2 2INUKA William Mcmahon 22.969 30.3
3 5 5FEDERAL WOZZA Donna Furey 23.153 16.1
4 8 8BAZ THE ROCKET Christopher Watson 23.193 8.3
5 1 1MY OH FERNANDO Tony Tufo 23.201 2.5
6 4 4RYNELL BALE Tammy Kennedy-harris 23.369 26.7
7 6 6SPARKY GIRL David Baker 23.496 7.9
8 7 9MATES RATES Brad Sands 23.537 35.2
S - 7ZIPPING SAMARA Carolyn Jones 0
RACE 3
WARRAGUL TOYOTA (1-4 WINS) DAMSELS DASH
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2LITTLE MISS VIP Robin Moore 22.86 4.5
2 8 8BRING YOUR BANJO Lisa Davis 22.912 1.9
3 6 6MUZA'S BELLE Kerry Minne 22.941 18.2
4 3 3RED ON BLACK Steven Van Oirschot 23.053 25.3
5 7 7FOXY CRUISER Frances Andrighetto 23.057 7.4
6 4 4SWIFT ELLIE Matthew Clark 23.097 5.1
7 1 1KEEP 'EM KEEN Colleen Mason 23.34 39.2
S - 5JILLISSA Jennifer Gill 0
RACE 4
GREYHOUND RACING FORMULA
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2MISS POTENTIAL Amy Lauterboom 26.243 1.8
2 1 1DYNA DARIUS Luke Harris 26.257 10.2
3 8 8FLYING FIFI Terrence Erenshaw 26.317 3.6
4 6 6STILL ROCKIN' Graham Brown 26.439 15.8
5 3 3TIMMY TUNGA Brad Sands 26.484 15.9
6 4 4BIGWIG Brad Sands 26.835 14
7 7 9GALLOPING EDDIE Robert Conway 26.982 19.7
S - 5MAX VOLTAGE Mark Mcclelland 0
S - 7LARKHILL PRYOR Desmond Mcphie 0
R - 10ARTEMISIA Graham Brown 0
RACE 5
GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8CHASING REX Benjamin Divirgilio 22.888 3.7
2 2 2NINETYMILE LENNY Martyn Empson 22.89 11.2
3 4 4THRILL ME Joseph Abela 22.907 2.5
4 1 1ASTON RUM Steve Kaltsis 23.04 3.8
5 6 6LANIS MORRIS Garry Johnson 23.23 41
6 7 7ANTS IN PANTS Brian Selleck 23.306 34.3
7 5 5MY LOGAN LEIGH Kerry Minne 23.445 8.8
S - 3PAISLEY William Mcmahon 0
RACE 6
YALLOURN NORTH CRICKET CLUB
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2NORTH WIND Andrea Condon 26.182 10
2 1 1DREAMY JULIAN Carolyn Cook 26.235 3.8
3 5 5BY YOUR SIDE Angela Galea 26.271 4.2
4 7 7MACS ROAD Rebecca Romyn 26.274 14.7
5 8 8SECRET PACKAGE Angela Galea 26.32 3.9
6 4 4MONTEY JACK Garry Johnson 26.422 7.3
7 6 6DR. ANNIE William Mcmahon 26.617 32.5
8 3 3LAKEVIEW ISLA Monique Whelan 26.684 11.9
RACE 7
AUSTRALIAN QUALITY PET FOODS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 4
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2ICE COOL KAEDYN Kate Gorman 22.516 3
2 1 1JACK WHELAN Harley Whelan 22.705 2.8
3 6 6CROSS THREADED Ronald Winter 22.737 12.7
4 8 8MACALISTER TIGER Cheryl Morris 22.971 14.8
5 7 7BRAYDEN LENNOX Steve Kaltsis 23.355 37.2
6 3 3SAWAN SAWAN Anthony Karabitsakos 23.363 3
S - 4VALLEY REAPER Christa Spiteri 0
RACE 8
GO BOMBERS!
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:460
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7MAX DYNAMO Mark Mcclelland 25.821 2.4
2 1 1LOADED James Absalom 26.351 8.7
3 4 4BIG BELLA Brian Alford 26.359 11.1
4 6 6BEAU GEM John Connor 26.416 4.1
5 2 2TALK TALK TALK Brian Selleck 26.461 34.5
6 3 3SOL DOMINATION Barrie Morse 26.63 4.4
7 8 8COSMIC CHIEFTAIN David Ferguson 27.211 17.6
RACE 9
MORLAND'S MEATS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2AYIA SOPHIA Jeff Gorgioski 23.088 2.2
2 7 7SPOTTED PANTHER Brian Alford 23.137 11.1
3 3 3MUZA'S ANGEL Yvonne Andrews 23.232 20.1
4 6 6PRINCESS AMERICA Malcolm Carr 23.283 14.9
5 1 1VALHALLA GIRL Steven Van Oirschot 23.311 4.7
6 8 8SHANLYN GEORGIE Amy Lauterboom 23.458 7
7 4 4LINE TRIKE Kerry Houlahan 23.662 6.3
RACE 10
EAST IVANHOE GROCERS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7ALMAPA SUNSHINE Pasquale Derubeis 22.474 2.8
2 2 2SUPERIOR PRIMO David Condon 23.126 7
3 6 6MASTER ZEMNICK Cheryl Morris 23.141 30.3
4 4 4SUPERIOR SAM Joyce Condon 23.167 2.7
5 1 1WEEONA GINA Jason Nibbs 23.659 4.4
6 3 3CRICKETS DASH Arend Gringhuis 23.712 16.3
S - 8EL DIAMONTE Carolyn Jones 0
RACE 11
BLUE STREAM PICTURES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5SOOKY JOOKY Dennis Langley 22.954 3.7
2 4 4MAHJONG TED Jodie Selleck 23.034 6.6
3 8 8FOURTH DIMENTION Phillip Pollutro 23.048 12
4 2 2DR. SUMMER Judith Mcmahon 23.098 7.2
5 1 1CHECKER PLATE Debbie Selleck 23.164 2.4
6 3 3JACKSON'S VALLEY Eddie Lieshout 23.472 13.5
7 7 7BEANOLOGY Jordan Carrodus-nagy 23.509 48.6
8 6 6IONA MISTY Pasquale Derubeis 23.518 41.4
RACE 12
WWR SAWDUST (275+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 No Penalty
  • Distance:400
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7RYDER SIR Garry Johnson 23.042 3.5
2 2 2SURGICAL WALLY Gary Mcmillan 23.125 9.1
3 5 5DOUSED IN MUD Guy Bartlett 23.519 46.5
4 6 6JUST FAITH Brett Mackie 23.556 1.5
5 3 3MEGA HAZEL William Dawes 23.716 29.4
6 1 1PHILO BALE Dean Williamson 23.832 61.4
7 4 9BLUE IRISH Marion Clay 23.895 31.5
8 8 8TARQUIN BOB William Dawes 23.921 42.8
S - 4ALADDIN PRINCE Stavros Kipirtidis 0