Sign up to newsletter
* = required field

Warrnambool

Thursday, 10th Oct 2019


RACE 1
LIGHTNING FRANK @ STUD ON FACEBOOK
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2CALL ME MIA Chloe Dew 23.027 3.1
2 8 8SUPER NORMAL Darren Fisher 23.158 2.4
3 1 1SAINT BETH Robert Walsh 23.198 5.2
4 4 4SAINT RUBY Peter Byrne 23.308 5.3
5 7 7CRACKERJACK JAWS Lori Courts 23.383 24.9
6 5 5KARIJINI JAKIT Captain Abbott 23.593 45.2
RACE 2
WARRNAMBOOL FENCING SPECIALISTS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8PACK IT IN Thomas Sinnott 22.695 2.3
2 2 2TWO CHIPS Darren Fisher 23.01 4.3
3 1 1CRACKERJACK NASH Michael Gibbons 23.254 11.5
4 7 7DUSTY DARCY Raymond Mahony 23.564 7.4
5 6 6SAINT ROBERTA Robert Walsh 23.646 6.8
6 4 4SILVER DESTROYER Robert Weightman 24 8.6
7 3 3LIKE A SLUG Peter Fulton 24.105 36.2
RACE 3
COAST FM & 3YB
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1ASTON EXPRESS Raymond Drew 25.568 1.04
2 7 7LITTLE QUEENY Neville Lenehan 25.773 12
3 8 8BAD BOY BARRY Ashley Mcdowall 26.037 11.3
4 6 6CUDGEE'S JAYNE Gary Hunt 26.208 63.4
5 4 4CLOSE YOUR EYES Nicole Stanley 26.239 30.3
6 3 3I'M A BURNER Peter Fulton 26.57 32.2
S - 2CHASE A STAR Raymond Drew 0
RACE 4
EDWARDS ELECTRICAL FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Final
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2BIG BREBLER Mathew Wright 22.436 2.5
2 6 6SUMMER LIGHTS Tina Womann 22.625 12.8
3 8 8DISCOVERY LAD Tracey Salter 22.695 3.4
4 1 1ROLLIN' IN Thomas Sinnott 22.781 3.6
5 7 7SLINGSHOT SPIRIT Brian Hodgson 23.022 14.1
6 4 9GOLDEN CHARM Victor Millington 23.159 35.4
7 3 3SLINGSHOT EBONY Brian Hodgson 23.282 30.3
S - 4WHY NOT BEN Wayne Gray 0
S - 5LANA'S IMAGE Marcus Abey 0
S - 10WHY NOT JAMIE Wayne Gray 0
RACE 5
KERMONDS HAMBURGERS (2-4 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1ZIPPING SARAH Anthony Azzopardi 25.693 2.3
2 5 5FOXZAMI THRILLER Elizabeth Steel 25.796 8.6
3 8 8RAZOR BURN Thomas Sinnott 25.828 8.5
4 3 3MANITOBA Steven Collyer 25.866 51.4
5 6 6POOR OLD RUSTY Mathew Wright 26.022 9.3
6 2 2BURST THE SEAM Nicole Stanley 26.113 2.7
7 4 4POLAR MISSILE Neville Lenehan 26.194 35.3
S - 7RAMPANT LOCH Darren Fisher 0
RACE 6
TAB GREAT CHASE HEAT
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Special Event
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5LULUMON Linda Gore 25.599 31.3
2 4 4SECURITY CODE Angela Langton 25.661 9.2
3 6 6LET'S GO SALLY Garry George 25.915 14.8
4 2 2ALLUSION Harry Manolitsis 25.997 1.3
5 7 7LEKTRA DESIRE Philip Lenehan 26.06 22.4
6 8 8LEKTRA LYREBIRD Philip Lenehan 26.071 17.3
7 1 1WEBLEC SPICE Matthew Lanigan 26.231 23.2
8 3 3GIGGLING GERTY Garry Elliott 26.414 11.2
RACE 7
GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8JACKIE DEE Nicole Stanley 26.058 1.8
2 4 4BAD DRIVER Nicole Stanley 26.272 6.7
3 2 2KALANI WILLOW Debbie Goudge 26.377 4.3
4 7 7BIG CASEY Captain Abbott 26.438 12.6
5 3 3LADY CHRISTINA Nicole Stanley 26.549 7.6
6 1 1GIVEAWAY FURY Captain Abbott 26.7 37.5
7 6 6PURE PROFIT Captain Abbott 26.955 35.7
RACE 8
MACEY'S BISTRO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7SIZZLIN' SANCHEZ Ronald Fisher 25.795 19.6
2 3 3CANYA HURRICANE Anthony Azzopardi 25.868 1.1
3 4 4WINLOCK NEWBOLT Michael Gibbons 26.177 24.1
4 1 1MISS KLARA Paul Herry 26.232 45.2
5 8 8SILVER CUPCAKE Stephen Tabb 26.252 10.4
6 2 2SPINNING JAKIT Captain Abbott 26.308 61.5
7 6 6DON'T TELL PAPPA Garry George 26.332 13.8
RACE 9
WANNON FUNCTION CENTRE (1-3 WINS 250+)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4PARTNERSHIP Gary Peach 25.752 5.2
2 3 3SELYNYA TEDDY Selwyn Coates 25.887 1.8
3 8 8OSHKOSH NAR Steven Collyer 25.899 7.7
4 6 6CAUSING DRAMA Nicole Stanley 26.226 6.2
5 2 2LITTLE FERNANDO Robert Weightman 26.317 39.8
6 1 1HAZLEHURST Clint Capuano 26.354 10.2
7 7 7CLYDE JAKIT Captain Abbott 26.646 25.5
RACE 10
CAPITOL CINEMA (1-5 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8SHARKY SHARK Clint Capuano 22.619 7.6
2 7 7VAMPIRE VIXEN Tina Womann 22.769 20.2
3 4 4RAMPANT TERESA Raymond Mahony 22.877 6.3
4 5 5FOXZAMI RAPTOR Elizabeth Steel 22.901 4.3
5 6 6TINKER DORF Mathew Tabb 22.939 2
6 1 1DARK JUSTICE Kyle Goodwin 22.965 30.3
7 3 3MY MASCARA Ronald Fisher 23.071 13.2
S - 2LEKTRA FLIRT Philip Lenehan 0
RACE 11
NORFOLK BUTCHERS HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8PLATELAYER Darren Fisher 22.542 2.9
2 3 3OH SPOLLY Nicole Stanley 22.656 43.8
3 1 1FLYING ACTION Trevor Steel 22.686 13.6
4 2 2WINLOCK SLIM Anita Gibbons 22.776 44.3
5 4 4ZULU SMOKE Darren Fisher 22.831 2.7
6 6 6BROTHER GRIFF Gary Hunt 23.054 7.7
7 7 7RAGING RAMPANT Raymond Mahony 23.128 41.7
8 5 5LEKTRA BRANDY Neville Lenehan 23.141 5.1
R - 9BRONTE JAKIT Captain Abbott 0
RACE 12
CASSIGN DESIGN HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Heat
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7HERE COMES TOM Stephen Bruce 22.753 21.1
2 6 6NOONBARRA STORM Kevin Turner 22.758 3.7
3 1 1BOWLED HARRO Captain Abbott 22.812 12.1
4 8 8SPEEDY SCAR Peter Keane 22.882 22.7
5 2 2MINDY'S GIRL Darren Fisher 22.98 5
6 5 5LOST LOVE Neville Lenehan 23.017 13.1
7 3 3CRACKERJACK ALE Anita Gibbons 23.139 5.5
8 4 4IMPATIENT MISS Tina Womann 23.35 3.6
R - 9BRONTE JAKIT Captain Abbott 0