Sign up to newsletter
* = required field

Shepparton

Thursday, 10th Oct 2019


RACE 1
ELITE COLLARS & LEADS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3MIDNIGHT HAWK Andrea Bahen 22.259 3.7
2 5 5BANJO BLADE William Elson 22.515 10.5
3 2 2MAGIC OYSTER William Elson 22.629 34.7
4 4 4LIGHTNING BLUE Gordon Yates 22.675 14.1
5 8 8CLARETOWN TRIXIE Mark Giddings 22.777 13.3
6 7 7WRANGLE Lee Moore 22.827 1.9
7 1 1MAGIC SHOUT Lucas Booth 23.441 30.7
P 6 6WILD BRUTALITY Emma Bowles 9.8
RACE 2
FINER FRUITS (0-1 WIN)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4SHANLYN ROSE Maxwell Auld 22.525 4
2 2 2ORIENTAL ZEAL Rodney Clark 22.544 12.1
3 7 7RAW ZEAL Rodney Clark 22.769 5.6
4 3 3PRANJIP ZEUS Helene Sellars 22.974 19.9
5 5 5GLOBAL CONFLICT Sharon Wells 23.202 13.2
6 8 8TOUGH LIKE ATOM Thomas Wark 23.533 4.1
7 6 6MAXIMUM OAKS Jordan Cooper 23.71 5.1
8 1 1MAXIMUM MOLLY Carly Poulter 24.015 9.6
R - 9ASTON FUME Scott Stefanos 0
RACE 3
BRIAN BEARD PLUMBING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1HE'S AN ACE Dallan Klemke 22.083 2.5
2 5 5QUICKER THAN JOE Alan Hanson 22.526 4.3
3 6 6CRYMELON TESS Grahame Connell 22.683 36
4 8 8EVI BALE Shane Jack 22.73 9.7
5 2 2MISS NEVER MIND Kaylah Thorburn 22.754 9.5
6 7 7MIST Lee Moore 22.765 3.6
7 4 4NIMBLE NALA Gavin Gledhill 22.903 25.3
S - 3ASTON PERONI Glenn Rounds 0
RACE 4
BYERS ELECTRICAL VETERANS (250+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Veteran
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5ORLEANS Gavin Gledhill 26.029 6.6
2 4 4PROVEN SNOW Peter Stefanos 26.181 1.2
3 7 7LUKA'S CHOICE Douglas Eddy 26.234 16.8
4 1 1FOLDING GREEN Shane Jack 26.266 6.3
S - 2FIFTY DOLLAR Shane Jack 0
S - 8TOP ALCOHOL Gavin Gledhill 0
RACE 5
SHEPPARTON NEWS (1-3 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8GOTTA EXCEED John Mcclelland 25.442 4.9
2 6 6HIGH PLAIN Barry Mills 25.555 7.7
3 1 1CHASIN' BOBBI Louie Bicchieri 25.797 12.6
4 4 4ASTON WIZARD Glenn Rounds 26.017 1.5
5 2 2MURRAY NAN Barry Mills 26.064 12.4
6 3 3KAIDE BALE Cameron Knott 26.272 26.2
S - 7ASTON NOVA Paul Abela 0
RACE 6
RACERS FUNCTION CENTRE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8CHARGING YAALA Brooke Ennis 25.037 1.4
2 1 1HARDAWAY WINNIE Maxwell Auld 25.249 3.9
3 2 2GEHRIG Scott Stefanos 25.462 37.3
4 6 6MY NAME'S RED Pia Triaca 25.542 25.6
5 3 3LORENZA Jason Formosa 25.648 21
6 4 4TAT JAMES Phillip Clark 25.827 17.4
7 5 5HAPPY TAILS Grahame Connell 26.021 33.7
8 7 7LOCHIE'S MATE Garry Anesbury 26.16 23.6
R - 9MAHJONG WORLD Jodie Selleck 0
R - 10LUCAS THE GREAT Eddy Hamilton 0
RACE 7
CKH PAINTING FINAL (3-6 WINS)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Final
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235 VICGREYS $1000
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8GET GO BOY Aaron Debattista 21.933 2.2
2 1 1CAPTIVE PRINCE Sean Van Taarling 22.186 36
3 2 2STRIKE Trevor Anlezark 22.317 6.8
4 7 7BREAK THE PLATE Debbie Selleck 22.379 48.4
5 4 4TIN SHED FRED Rodney Clark 22.435 3
6 5 5POSTERIOR CHAIN Bernard Seymour 22.516 12.9
7 6 6WALK ON BYE Bernard Seymour 22.546 10.3
8 3 3ALLY OOP KEATS Shane Keating 22.605 30.6
S - 9KRAKEN PAT Graham Glass 0
R - 10CHARLEY DAVIDSON Rodney Clark 0
RACE 8
TAB GREAT CHASE HT
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Special Event
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3ULTRA LIGHT John Coburn 25.271 3.5
2 6 6ALL INN ABBY Tony Duncan 25.454 10.7
3 5 5MODERN ICON Robert Sullivan 25.596 59
4 1 1SWIFT CURRENT Michael Carter 25.654 4.4
5 2 2GLORIOUS Melissa Bourke 25.819 2.2
6 8 8NO TALKING Brian Selleck 25.943 20.6
7 4 4HARSTON FLARE Wendy Connell 25.973 38
8 7 7OUR MAGIC TURBO Thomas Wark 26.033 47.6
R - 9SPRIGHTLY BRO Kaylah Thorburn 0
R - 10SPRIGHTLY FABIO Kaylah Thorburn 0
RACE 9
NETFIND PTY LTD (1-3 WINS) (275+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1ALL INN DEEDS Tony Duncan 22.302 2.8
2 3 3RICHMOND FLYER Cooper Hayes 22.422 2.6
3 2 2SONOMA ICON Marien Sullivan 22.628 6.9
4 8 8CULLQUIN DAARIO Shara Quinlan 22.783 24
5 6 6TAKE A DAISY Shane Jack 22.919 10.8
6 7 7LEVY'S BANJO Kurt Burger-trudgett 22.972 6.1
S - 4TWILIGHT CONNIE Sean Van Taarling 0
RACE 10
SHEPPARTON WORKWEAR & SAFETY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3EXTRA SPEED Michael Carter 21.906 2
2 1 1SO THEY SAY Christopher Tilley 22.057 1.8
3 6 6SLINGSHOT STORM Brenda Kinder 22.114 21
4 7 7BLAZIN' RUBY Jason Whybrow 22.219 32.7
5 8 8SILVIO DANTE Elaine Johannsen 22.327 25.7
6 2 2WAZZA HAWK Cameron Bahen 22.537 23.4
S - 4CIRCUS OASIS Aaron Debattista 0
RACE 11
WWW.ITSSTORE.COM.AU
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3GO PIES Clint Arthur 22.004 2.8
2 7 7GUNMETAL LIAM Jason Formosa 22.225 10.2
3 1 1USAIN BEAST Pia Triaca 22.325 4.2
4 8 8THROUGH Gavin Gledhill 22.389 12.7
5 6 6KEHESTTO Kevin Eyles 22.638 3.4
6 4 4RHINO REX Tony Duncan 22.72 11.4
F 2 2REMAIN SEATED Julie Ward 30.1
RACE 12
FREE ENTRY @ THE DOGS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2JETSON PRINCESS Nicholas Kosky 22.195 3.6
2 8 8BEAU HERRERA Aaron Debattista 22.306 2
3 3 3MISS PEPPERJACK Andrea Bahen 22.359 5
4 1 1SCOTT PIZZAZZ Julie Ward 22.657 30.2
5 4 4ONLY US Gordon Yates 22.77 50.9
6 6 6SPRITELY TOO Sharon Coburn 22.885 7.3
7 7 7CLOVALLEY MAURI Wendy Connell 23.286 82.8