Sign up to newsletter
* = required field

Cranbourne

Wednesday, 18th Sep 2019


RACE 1 6:42 PM
BACKMANS PET FOODS HT1
Expand
  • Type:Maiden Heat
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Box Form Name Trainer
1 32 1 ASTON CABERNET Steve Kaltsis
2 2 FIVE FOOT APART Geraldine Debono
3 4 3 AITANA BALE Heather Collins
4 54357 4 COALVILLE CRASH Dennis Pulis
6 5536P 9 CYCLONE RHONDA Elaine Cartechini
7 7 7 DARCY RULES Tim Noy
8 31 8 WANT IT ALL Glen Burns
S 3281 5 KINLOCH JOURNEY Mark Johnson
S 6 GOTHAM PRINCESS Melanie Lithgow
RACE 2 7:08 PM
WINNING POST SUPPLIES HT2
Expand
  • Type:Maiden Heat
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Box Form Name Trainer
1 5 1 MAXIMUM JEMMA Michael Gibbons
2 2 MIDNIGHT BREEZE Robert Ferris
3 43426 3 BIG BRO ZESTA Max Cameron
4 8 4 SMOOTH TALKER Malcolm Carr
5 7 5 MADDOX BALE Steven Collins
6 7 6 ESTHER BALE Heather Collins
7 34 7 TOY FAIR Tim Noy
8 8 LADY GOTHAM Sean Lithgow
R 5536P 9 CYCLONE RHONDA Elaine Cartechini
RACE 3 7:31 PM
RAM LOCKSMITH HT3
Expand
  • Type:Maiden Heat
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Box Form Name Trainer
1 5 1 MANE TOY Tim Noy
2 5 2 THANDIE BALE Steven Collins
3 3 DREAM WIZARD Sean Lithgow
4 4 I'M FULLER Aaron Farley
5 6 5 FILORGA BALE Heather Collins
6 6 MAXIMUM JODIE Anita Courts
7 4 7 THURSDAY THUNDER Alana Mammone
8 8 ROMEO LAD John Carr
R 5536P 9 CYCLONE RHONDA Elaine Cartechini
RACE 4 7:49 PM
CASEY STEEL HT4
Expand
  • Type:Maiden Heat
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Box Form Name Trainer
1 8 1 ESPECIAL ELISE Heather Collins
2 3 2 GELLAR BALE Steven Collins
3 3 GOTHAM DUCHESS Sean Lithgow
4 4 QUICK PAWS Ronald Winter
5 7 5 TEARDROP John Carr
6 7 6 RIO DIXIE John Boreland
8 6 8 BEARING GOLD Christopher Watson
S 77 7 DOTTREL Tim Noy
R 5536P 9 CYCLONE RHONDA Elaine Cartechini
RACE 5 8:08 PM
AT CRANBOURNE - GREYHOUNDS ARE OUR LIFE
Expand
  • Type:Free For All
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Box Form Name Trainer
1 26213 1 LEMONADE KID Jennifer Gieschen
2 11421 2 PERCY'S CURSE Nathan Rooney
3 58753 3 BEES ON FIRE Mark Johnson
4 35254 4 WINLOCK CASPER Anita Courts
5 64613 5 DUCE ROYAL Benjamin George
6 45331 6 WHY NOT BAZZAR Gregory Carter
7 12221 7 DESIREE DANCER David Willcocks
8 64125 8 DYNA WINTER Steven Collins
RACE 6 8:28 PM
Cranbournegreyhounds.com.au (1-4 WINS)
Expand
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:520
  • Stake money:$6,540 - $1,870 - $930
Box Form Name Trainer
1 23445 1 FOXY CRUISER Frances Andrighetto
2 51814 2 MAHJONG NICKEL Jodie Selleck
3 42878 3 HEDONISTIC Jason Caley
4 22F23 4 MRS. FLINTSTONE David Mckenzie
5 28384 5 WHODAT DARE Davide Fasoli
6 76464 6 CAPTAIN JAKE Vincent Borg
7 64146 7 OFF TO MONACO Chris Johannsen
8 53637 8 KRATOS Dominic Crisafi
R 31627 9 ELLE EST BONNE Maddison Toner
R 25237 10 CHASING BEERS Neil Baker
RACE 7 8:48 PM
RAPIDVITE ANIMAL PRODUCTS FINAL
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5 Final
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235 VICGREYS $1000
Box Form Name Trainer
1 83661 1 VALHALLA GIRL Steven Van Oirschot
2 68732 2 WHY NOT LEO Gregory Carter
3 24212 3 SUPERIOR CHARRY Joyce Condon
4 21462 4 NATURAL CRUISER Frank Andrighetto
5 13223 9 SPARKLE MOTION Keith Hellmuth
7 32352 7 ZIPPING BENNY Steven Collins
8 13212 8 TOBY TIME Donna Dean
S 48418 5 ANTS IN PANTS Brian Selleck
S 16111 6 ZADE'S MAGIC Margaret Salvatore
S 51331 10 SIMPLY SMARTER Jeff Gorgioski
RACE 8 9:08 PM
TAB.COM.AU
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:520
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Box Form Name Trainer
2 75531 2 LIGHT THE TRACK John Carr
3 31111 3 AVALANCHE Jason Thompson
4 26556 4 RACING PULSE Rocky Crisafi
6 43283 6 BEJARANO Stephen Toner
7 35155 7 ROMANY GIRL Malcolm Carr
8 57523 8 FOURTH DIMENTION Phillip Pollutro
S 24646 1 BUDDY BLINX Ian Dann
RACE 9 9:32 PM
CHECK OUR FACEBOOK PAGE
Expand
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Box Form Name Trainer
1 22241 1 SPARK JOY Bronwyn Pulis
2 67253 2 BLAIR BALE Heather Collins
3 142 3 WHAT A KICKER Tony Tufo
4 21336 4 BRAVE TRAVELLER Bronwyn Pulis
5 31327 5 YEAH BABY Alana Mammone
6 13244 6 BAZ THE ROCKET Christopher Watson
7 47724 7 SAW BLAZE Stavros Kipirtidis
8 56722 8 ROCK ME ELIJAH David Crawford
R 54764 9 SOUTHERN EDGE Mark Johnson
RACE 10 9:52 PM
SPOLLY'S SYNDICATIONS (1-3 WINS 275+)
Expand
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Box Form Name Trainer
1 72534 1 SHREK'S RUSTY Robert Lesjak
2 85166 2 CRISTALLE BLUE Darren Langley
3 82641 3 GRACELANDS Peter Craig
4 22543 4 ALADDIN PRINCE Stavros Kipirtidis
5 18487 5 LITTLE KIDDY Dennis Langley
6 61371 6 TAKE A DAISY Shane Jack
7 35652 7 STAGGERISM Jessica Hampshire
8 14776 8 TAKE A ROSE Shane Jack
R 65488 9 OUR CENTURION Corry Kas
RACE 11 10:20 PM
TOP CAT VIDEO
Expand
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Box Form Name Trainer
1 13233 1 NEWTOWN ANGEL Lori Courts
2 55351 2 BLOKE'S ADVICE Maxwell Jones
3 18274 3 VOLUPTUOUS DOT Ross Stephens
4 38517 4 LET'S ROLL Ian Dann
5 32436 5 SUPERIOR SAM Joyce Condon
6 42313 6 ELUSIVE ANAKE Nicole Lund
7 61776 7 WHY NOT HUGH Gregory Carter
8 31547 8 BRING THE SPRING Claire Hemming
R 72644 9 LUCAS ROSE Ian Dann
R 42854 10 NEW FIRE GIRL John Carr
RACE 12 10:36 PM
TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY
Expand
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:311
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Box Form Name Trainer
1 47134 1 KRAMER BALE Max Cameron
2 28275 2 KEL KNIGHT Terry Burns
3 13421 3 MONTY PYTHON Shona Crawford
4 75585 4 TRAP QUEEN Andrew Cracknell
5 15737 5 MAVERICK BOB Mark Cartechini
6 53472 10 VOLUPTUOUS BLUE Jane Stephens
7 42683 7 PROBLEM SOLVED Terry Burns
8 36718 8 DUE FRATTELI Michael Gibbons
S 11412 6 VALLEY REAPER Christa Spiteri
R 83514 9 ZIPPING DASH Ronald Winter